TSHA
Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. NASDAQ Listed Sep 24, 2020$6.67
Pre-mkt
$6.80
-0.73%
Mkt Cap $1.7B
52w Low $1.85
88.5% of range
52w High $7.30
50d MA $5.11
200d MA $4.42
P/E (TTM)
-18.6x
EV/EBITDA
-11.2x
P/B
8.2x
Debt/Equity
0.1x
ROE
-44.1%
P/FCF
-18.7x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.08
50d MA
$5.11
200d MA
$4.42
Avg Volume
2.8M
Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc., a gene therapy company, focuses on developing and commercializing adeno-associated virus-based gene therapies for the treatment of monogenic diseases of the central nervous system. It primarily develops TSHA-120 for the treatment of giant axonal neuropathy; TSHA-102 for the treatment of Rett syndrome; TSHA-121 for the treatment of CLN1 disease; TSHA-118 for the treatment of CLN1 disease; TSHA-105 foe the treatment of for SLC13A5 Deficiency; and TSHA-101 for the treatment of GM2 gangliosidosis. Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. has a strategic partnership with The University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center to develop and commercialize transformative gene therapy treatments. The company was incorporated in 2019 and is based in Dallas, Texas.
3000 Pegasus Park Drive · Dallas, TX 75247 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 19, 2026 | BMO | -0.11 | -0.08 | +27.3% | 4.56 | +0.4% | -3.5% | +3.2% | -9.0% | +10.9% | -5.7% | — |
| Nov 4, 2025 | BMO | -0.09 | -0.09 | +0.0% | 4.27 | +6.6% | -5.6% | -2.7% | -2.3% | +1.6% | +10.0% | — |
| Aug 12, 2025 | BMO | -0.07 | -0.09 | -28.6% | 2.91 | +5.2% | +4.1% | -3.0% | +0.0% | -0.3% | -3.1% | — |
| May 15, 2025 | BMO | -0.08 | -0.08 | +0.0% | 2.56 | +1.2% | +5.5% | +3.3% | +5.0% | -1.4% | -1.4% | — |
| Feb 26, 2025 | BMO | -0.08 | -0.07 | +12.5% | 1.62 | -1.2% | -1.9% | +0.6% | +1.2% | +0.6% | +4.3% | — |
| Nov 13, 2024 | BMO | -0.08 | -0.09 | -12.5% | 2.21 | -9.0% | +2.7% | -9.3% | +10.7% | -7.0% | -5.2% | — |
| Aug 12, 2024 | BMO | -0.10 | -0.09 | +10.0% | 2.04 | +0.5% | +11.8% | +1.3% | -0.9% | -1.7% | -0.4% | — |
| May 14, 2024 | BMO | -0.11 | -0.10 | +9.1% | 2.57 | -2.7% | +21.0% | +1.0% | -1.6% | +0.0% | -6.5% | — |
| Mar 19, 2024 | BMO | -0.09 | 0.35 | +488.9% | 2.25 | +31.1% | +31.6% | +4.7% | +4.8% | -5.8% | +0.0% | — |
| Nov 14, 2023 | BMO | -0.13 | -0.13 | +0.0% | 1.33 | +12.8% | +26.3% | -6.5% | +8.3% | +5.9% | -3.3% | — |
| Aug 14, 2023 | BMO | -0.31 | -0.38 | -22.6% | 2.13 | +6.1% | +2.3% | -11.5% | -2.6% | +2.1% | +0.0% | — |
| May 11, 2023 | BMO | -0.35 | -0.28 | +20.0% | 0.71 | +11.7% | -5.3% | +3.2% | -0.2% | -2.5% | +3.7% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 6 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.37 | $4.47 | +2.3% | +6.4% | -1.7% | -0.4% | +1.8% | -3.0% |
| Mar 19 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.45 | $4.55 | +2.2% | +2.5% | -3.5% | +3.2% | -9.0% | +10.9% |
| Mar 19 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.45 | $4.55 | +2.2% | +2.5% | -3.5% | +3.2% | -9.0% | +10.9% |
| Mar 3 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.53 | $4.49 | -0.9% | +0.0% | +2.4% | -3.2% | +1.8% | +0.4% |
| Jan 6 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.89 | $4.89 | +0.0% | +7.6% | +1.0% | -3.2% | -3.1% | -2.4% |
| Jan 5 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $5.25 | $5.45 | +3.8% | -6.9% | +7.6% | +1.0% | -3.2% | -3.1% |
| Nov 5 | Citizens | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $4.27 | $4.55 | +6.6% | -5.6% | -2.7% | -2.3% | +1.6% | +10.0% |
| Nov 5 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.27 | $4.55 | +6.6% | -5.6% | -2.7% | -2.3% | +1.6% | +10.0% |
| Oct 17 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.08 | $4.90 | -3.5% | -7.1% | +0.0% | +9.1% | -4.1% | +0.0% |
| Oct 17 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.08 | $4.90 | -3.5% | -7.1% | +0.0% | +9.1% | -4.1% | +0.0% |
| Oct 2 | Baird | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $3.18 | $4.04 | +27.0% | +53.5% | -2.5% | -7.1% | +6.8% | +7.2% |
| Oct 2 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.18 | $4.04 | +27.0% | +53.5% | -2.5% | -7.1% | +6.8% | +7.2% |
| Aug 13 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $2.91 | $3.06 | +5.2% | +4.1% | -3.0% | +0.0% | -0.3% | -3.1% |
| Aug 13 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.91 | $3.06 | +5.2% | +4.1% | -3.0% | +0.0% | -0.3% | -3.1% |
| Aug 12 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.76 | $2.78 | +0.7% | +5.4% | +4.1% | -3.0% | +0.0% | -0.3% |
| Jul 1 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.31 | $2.35 | +1.7% | +1.3% | +3.8% | +0.8% | -4.5% | +3.4% |
| Jun 10 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.80 | $2.80 | +0.0% | -6.8% | +2.3% | -0.7% | -4.2% | +0.8% |
| Jun 3 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.79 | $2.91 | +4.3% | -0.4% | +0.4% | +3.2% | -1.4% | -1.4% |
| Jun 2 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.71 | $2.72 | +0.4% | +3.0% | -0.4% | +0.4% | +3.2% | -1.4% |
| May 29 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.44 | $2.85 | +16.8% | +12.7% | -1.5% | +3.0% | -0.4% | +0.4% |
| May 29 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $2.44 | $2.85 | +16.8% | +12.7% | -1.5% | +3.0% | -0.4% | +0.4% |
| May 16 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.56 | $2.59 | +1.2% | +5.5% | +3.3% | +5.0% | -1.4% | -1.4% |
| Apr 28 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $1.76 | $1.76 | +0.0% | +2.3% | +1.1% | +6.6% | +24.2% | +7.1% |
| Apr 28 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $1.76 | $1.76 | +0.0% | +2.3% | +1.1% | +6.6% | +24.2% | +7.1% |
| Apr 10 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.20 | $1.19 | -0.8% | -2.5% | +6.8% | +2.4% | -0.8% | -7.1% |
| Feb 27 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.62 | $1.60 | -1.2% | -1.9% | +0.6% | +1.2% | +0.6% | +4.3% |
| Feb 26 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.70 | $1.80 | +5.9% | -4.7% | -1.9% | +0.6% | +1.2% | +0.6% |
| Jan 6 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.92 | $1.93 | +0.5% | +6.8% | -8.3% | +2.7% | -8.8% | -5.1% |
| Nov 15 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.27 | $2.32 | +2.2% | -9.3% | +10.7% | -7.0% | -5.2% | +8.5% |
| Nov 14 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $2.21 | $2.01 | -9.0% | +2.7% | -9.3% | +10.7% | -7.0% | -5.2% |
| Nov 14 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.21 | $2.01 | -9.0% | +2.7% | -9.3% | +10.7% | -7.0% | -5.2% |
| Nov 14 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.21 | $2.01 | -9.0% | +2.7% | -9.3% | +10.7% | -7.0% | -5.2% |
| Nov 12 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $1.63 | $2.08 | +27.6% | +46.6% | -7.5% | +2.7% | -9.3% | +10.7% |
| Nov 12 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.63 | $2.08 | +27.6% | +46.6% | -7.5% | +2.7% | -9.3% | +10.7% |
| Nov 12 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $1.63 | $2.08 | +27.6% | +46.6% | -7.5% | +2.7% | -9.3% | +10.7% |
| Aug 14 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.28 | $2.28 | +0.0% | +1.3% | -0.9% | -1.7% | -0.4% | +2.2% |
| Aug 13 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.04 | $2.05 | +0.5% | +11.8% | +1.3% | -0.9% | -1.7% | -0.4% |
| Aug 12 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.09 | $2.14 | +2.4% | -2.4% | +11.8% | +1.3% | -0.9% | -1.7% |
| Jul 26 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.27 | $2.31 | +1.8% | +1.3% | -0.4% | -1.7% | -1.8% | -2.3% |
| Jul 23 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.18 | $2.12 | -2.8% | +5.0% | -2.2% | +1.3% | +1.3% | -0.4% |
| Jul 1 | Piper Sandler | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $2.24 | $2.38 | +6.2% | +0.9% | -4.4% | -0.5% | -3.7% | +7.2% |
| Jun 20 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $2.97 | $2.93 | -1.3% | -7.1% | +7.2% | -10.1% | -7.1% | -17.4% |
| Jun 20 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $2.97 | $2.93 | -1.3% | -7.1% | +7.2% | -10.1% | -7.1% | -17.4% |
| Jun 19 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 18 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.03 | $3.78 | -6.2% | -26.3% | -7.1% | +7.2% | -10.1% | -7.1% |
| Jun 17 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.97 | $3.98 | +0.3% | +1.5% | -26.3% | -7.1% | +7.2% | -10.1% |
| May 28 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $3.24 | $3.24 | +0.0% | +0.3% | -2.5% | -1.3% | +9.6% | +5.5% |
| May 15 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.57 | $2.50 | -2.7% | +21.0% | +1.0% | -1.6% | +0.0% | -6.5% |
| May 15 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $2.57 | $2.50 | -2.7% | +21.0% | +1.0% | -1.6% | +0.0% | -6.5% |
| May 2 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.42 | $2.49 | +2.9% | +6.6% | -0.4% | +1.9% | -5.3% | -4.0% |
No insider trades available.
8-K
Unknown — 8-K Filing
Taysha's pivot toward completing TSHA-102's pivotal trial signals readiness for regulatory submission, making near-term approval potential and commercialization a key value catalyst for shareholders.
Mar 19
8-K
Sensei Biotherapeutics, Inc. -- 8-K Filing
Sensei Biotherapeutics appointed a new CFO with significant biotech finance experience, including prior roles at Jaguar Gene Therapy and board positions at Tectonic Therapeutic, strengthening leadership capabilities.
Feb 13
Data updated apr 27, 2026 5:53am
· Source: massive.com