URGN
UroGen Pharma Ltd. NASDAQ Listed May 4, 2017$26.59
Mkt Cap $1.3B
52w Low $3.42
87.2% of range
52w High $30.00
50d MA $20.61
200d MA $20.60
P/E (TTM)
-7.2x
EV/EBITDA
-8.4x
P/B
—
Debt/Equity
-1.2x
ROE
145.5%
P/FCF
-6.9x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.44
50d MA
$20.61
200d MA
$20.60
Avg Volume
806.5K
UroGen Pharma Ltd., a biotechnology company, engages in the development and commercialization novel solutions for specialty cancers and urothelial diseases. It offers RTGel, a polymeric biocompatible and reverse thermal gelation hydrogel to improve therapeutic profiles of existing drugs; and Jelmyto for pyelocalyceal solution. The company's lead product candidate is UGN-102, which is in Phase III clinical trials for the treatment of several forms of non-muscle invasive urothelial cancer that include low-grade upper tract urothelial carcinoma and low-grade non-muscle invasive bladder cancer. It is also developing UGN-301 for the treatment of high-grade non-muscle invasive bladder cancer. The company has a license agreement with Allergan Pharmaceuticals International Limited for developing and commercializing pharmaceutical products that contain RTGel and clostridial toxins; Agenus Inc. to develop, make, use, sell, import, and commercialize products of Agenus for the treatment of cancers of the urinary tract via intravesical delivery; and strategic research collaboration with MD Anderson to advance investigational treatment for high-grade bladder cancer. UroGen Pharma Ltd. was incorporated in 2004 and is based in Princeton, New Jersey.
400 Alexander Park · Princeton, NJ 08540 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2, 2026 | BMO | -0.52 | -0.54 | -4.2% | 19.02 | +2.7% | -1.1% | +7.1% | -2.7% | +4.3% | -2.7% | — |
| Nov 6, 2025 | BMO | -0.72 | -0.69 | +4.2% | 23.54 | -3.9% | -1.3% | -0.5% | +2.2% | +6.4% | -4.9% | — |
| Aug 7, 2025 | BMO | -0.82 | -1.05 | -28.0% | 18.59 | +2.0% | -4.5% | +2.8% | +5.3% | +4.7% | -0.1% | — |
| May 12, 2025 | BMO | -0.83 | -0.92 | -10.8% | 11.14 | +0.0% | -9.0% | -2.7% | -0.2% | -25.8% | +9.0% | — |
| Mar 10, 2025 | BMO | -0.69 | -0.80 | -15.9% | 9.92 | -1.5% | +9.1% | +0.0% | +0.7% | +1.6% | +3.4% | — |
| Nov 6, 2024 | BMO | -0.84 | -0.55 | +34.5% | 12.24 | +0.0% | -1.1% | +0.2% | +5.5% | -3.4% | -1.5% | — |
| Aug 13, 2024 | BMO | -0.82 | -0.91 | -11.0% | 14.96 | +2.7% | -0.1% | +3.7% | -4.5% | -0.5% | +1.9% | — |
| May 13, 2024 | BMO | -0.93 | -0.97 | -4.3% | 13.07 | -2.5% | -0.8% | +6.2% | -4.1% | +0.1% | -2.3% | — |
| Mar 14, 2024 | BMO | -0.67 | -0.72 | -7.5% | 14.33 | +1.1% | +0.9% | +0.3% | +3.6% | -0.4% | -0.1% | — |
| Nov 14, 2023 | BMO | -0.89 | -0.68 | +23.6% | 11.68 | -1.1% | -0.9% | +3.5% | +3.9% | -0.2% | +1.9% | — |
| Aug 10, 2023 | BMO | -1.13 | -1.03 | +8.8% | 21.21 | +0.8% | +4.5% | +2.2% | -1.2% | -4.0% | -14.2% | — |
| May 11, 2023 | BMO | -1.39 | -1.30 | +6.5% | 12.42 | +0.0% | -3.0% | -2.0% | -0.5% | +1.3% | -0.4% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11 | Ladenburg Thalmann | Reiterates | Buy | $43 | $29.40 | $30.46 | +3.6% | +6.6% | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 31 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $17.00 | $17.36 | +2.1% | +5.8% | +5.3% | -0.6% | -1.1% | -3.1% |
| Mar 2 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $21.70 | $21.66 | -0.2% | -12.4% | -1.1% | +7.1% | -2.7% | +4.3% |
| Jan 23 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $20.00 | $19.76 | -1.2% | +0.0% | +5.4% | +3.7% | -2.4% | -3.0% |
| Jan 5 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $22.71 | $22.59 | -0.5% | -2.6% | -1.1% | +5.7% | +1.4% | -9.5% |
| Oct 27 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $18.97 | $19.00 | +0.2% | +9.9% | -3.2% | -2.0% | +0.4% | +3.1% |
| Oct 27 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $18.97 | $19.00 | +0.2% | +9.9% | -3.2% | -2.0% | +0.4% | +3.1% |
| Oct 3 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $17.07 | $17.25 | +1.1% | +1.9% | -2.0% | -1.2% | +2.9% | -5.3% |
| Aug 11 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $17.75 | $17.48 | -1.5% | +2.8% | +5.3% | +4.7% | -0.1% | -1.8% |
| Aug 7 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $20.01 | $19.33 | -3.4% | -7.1% | -4.5% | +2.8% | +5.3% | +4.7% |
| Aug 5 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $19.88 | $19.92 | +0.2% | +4.2% | -3.4% | -7.1% | -4.5% | +2.8% |
| Jul 8 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $13.49 | $13.60 | +0.8% | +1.6% | +0.7% | +6.0% | -2.7% | +1.8% |
| Jul 7 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $13.58 | $13.48 | -0.7% | -0.7% | +1.6% | +0.7% | +6.0% | -2.7% |
| Jun 16 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $12.03 | $12.96 | +7.7% | +19.2% | -7.7% | +12.3% | -1.5% | -2.4% |
| Jun 13 | Scotiabank | Maintains | Sector Outperform → Sector Outperform | — | $11.08 | $11.96 | +7.9% | +8.6% | +19.2% | -7.7% | +12.3% | -1.5% |
| Jun 13 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $11.08 | $11.96 | +7.9% | +8.6% | +19.2% | -7.7% | +12.3% | -1.5% |
| Jun 13 | Guggenheim | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.08 | $11.96 | +7.9% | +8.6% | +19.2% | -7.7% | +12.3% | -1.5% |
| Jun 12 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.30 | $7.33 | +0.4% | +51.8% | +8.6% | +19.2% | -7.7% | +12.3% |
| Jun 3 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $4.84 | $4.81 | -0.6% | +3.3% | -1.6% | +4.5% | +43.4% | -4.7% |
| May 23 | Guggenheim | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.08 | $3.92 | -3.9% | +2.7% | -6.2% | +3.1% | -2.0% | +6.8% |
| May 22 | Goldman Sachs | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $4.17 | $4.13 | -1.0% | -2.2% | +2.7% | -6.2% | +3.1% | -2.0% |
| May 22 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $4.17 | $4.13 | -1.0% | -2.2% | +2.7% | -6.2% | +3.1% | -2.0% |
| May 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.14 | $11.14 | +0.0% | -9.0% | -2.7% | -0.2% | -25.8% | +9.0% |
| May 12 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.38 | $9.90 | -4.6% | +7.3% | -9.0% | -2.7% | -0.2% | -25.8% |
| May 8 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.12 | $10.12 | +0.0% | +5.4% | -2.7% | +7.3% | -9.0% | -2.7% |
| Apr 29 | Guggenheim | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.26 | $11.22 | -0.4% | -4.4% | +8.2% | -2.0% | +0.9% | -4.9% |
| Apr 28 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $9.87 | $10.06 | +1.9% | +14.1% | -4.4% | +8.2% | -2.0% | +0.9% |
| Apr 28 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $9.87 | $10.06 | +1.9% | +14.1% | -4.4% | +8.2% | -2.0% | +0.9% |
| Apr 17 | Goldman Sachs | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $10.39 | $10.32 | -0.7% | -6.9% | -0.1% | +4.0% | +1.5% | -0.9% |
| Mar 13 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.82 | $10.78 | -0.4% | +0.7% | +1.6% | +3.4% | +0.7% | +1.1% |
| Mar 11 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $9.92 | $9.77 | -1.5% | +9.1% | +0.0% | +0.7% | +1.6% | +3.4% |
| Mar 10 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $9.82 | $9.11 | -7.2% | +1.0% | +9.1% | +0.0% | +0.7% | +1.6% |
| Feb 25 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $9.74 | $9.77 | +0.3% | -2.4% | -1.6% | -0.7% | +1.8% | -2.0% |
| Feb 20 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.82 | $10.91 | +0.8% | -1.0% | -5.9% | -3.4% | -2.4% | -1.6% |
| Feb 18 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.77 | $10.82 | +0.5% | -1.9% | +2.5% | -1.0% | -5.9% | -3.4% |
| Feb 12 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.24 | $10.06 | -1.8% | +1.3% | +1.6% | +2.2% | -1.9% | +2.5% |
| Jan 23 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.05 | $10.05 | +0.0% | +1.0% | +0.9% | +2.3% | +2.5% | +2.5% |
| Jan 15 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $9.93 | $10.68 | +7.6% | +4.6% | +1.3% | -2.4% | -0.8% | -1.4% |
| Dec 6 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.21 | $12.46 | +2.0% | +0.7% | -1.0% | -1.1% | -5.0% | +0.3% |
| Nov 6 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.21 | $13.25 | +8.5% | +0.2% | -1.1% | +0.2% | +5.5% | -3.4% |
| Oct 29 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.15 | $12.10 | -0.4% | +0.8% | +6.3% | -5.8% | -0.5% | -2.2% |
| Oct 21 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.73 | $12.79 | +0.5% | -1.6% | -0.4% | -2.7% | -0.2% | +0.0% |
| Oct 16 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $12.26 | $12.44 | +1.5% | +2.8% | +1.9% | -0.9% | -1.6% | -0.4% |
| Oct 16 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.26 | $12.44 | +1.5% | +2.8% | +1.9% | -0.9% | -1.6% | -0.4% |
| Oct 16 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.26 | $12.44 | +1.5% | +2.8% | +1.9% | -0.9% | -1.6% | -0.4% |
| Oct 15 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.26 | $12.21 | -0.4% | +0.0% | +2.8% | +1.9% | -0.9% | -1.6% |
| Oct 3 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.58 | $12.49 | -0.7% | -1.6% | +2.6% | -2.2% | +5.6% | -9.3% |
| Aug 15 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $14.94 | $15.39 | +3.0% | +3.7% | -4.5% | -0.5% | +1.9% | -0.9% |
| Aug 14 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $14.96 | $15.36 | +2.7% | -0.1% | +3.7% | -4.5% | -0.5% | +1.9% |
| Jul 1 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $16.78 | $16.92 | +0.8% | -1.8% | -8.1% | -0.9% | +5.8% | +1.4% |
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned After | D1% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 8, 2026 | Schoenberg MarkOff | Chief Medical Officer | Sell | 10,000 | $30.00 | $300K | 134,985 | -4.88% | — |
8-K · 2.02
!! High
UroGen Pharma Ltd. -- 8-K 2.02: Earnings Results
UroGen Pharma reported Q1 2026 earnings results on May 6, demonstrating operational performance and financial position updates relevant to investors evaluating the biopharmaceutical company's progress.
May 6
8-K
UroGen Pharma Ltd. -- 8-K Filing
UroGen Pharma reported accelerating physician adoption and uptake metrics for its urothelial cancer treatments in Q4 2025, signaling commercial momentum for its product launches.
Mar 2
8-K · 1.01
! Medium
UroGen Pharma Ltd. -- 8-K 1.01: Financing / Debt Agreement
UroGen Pharma secured financing through an agreement with BPCR Limited Partners, providing capital to support operations and strategic initiatives.
Mar 2
Data updated apr 27, 2026 6:59am
· Source: massive.com