TRVI
Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. NASDAQ Listed May 7, 2019$14.05
Mkt Cap $2.0B
52w Low $5.38
80.7% of range
52w High $16.12
50d MA $12.73
200d MA $10.80
P/E (TTM)
-47.8x
EV/EBITDA
-36.5x
P/B
11.0x
Debt/Equity
0.0x
ROE
-23.3%
P/FCF
-43.2x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.00
50d MA
$12.73
200d MA
$10.80
Avg Volume
1.5M
Trevi Therapeutics, Inc., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, focuses on the development and commercialization of Haduvio to treat serious neurologically mediated conditions. The company is developing Haduvio, an oral extended-release formulation of nalbuphine, which is in phase IIb/III clinical trial for the treatment of chronic pruritus, chronic cough in patients with idiopathic pulmonary fibrosis. It has a license agreement with Endo Pharmaceuticals Inc. to develop and commercialize products incorporating nalbuphine hydrochloride in any formulation. The company was incorporated in 2011 and is headquartered in New Haven, Connecticut.
195 Church Street · New Haven, CT 06510 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 5, 2026 | AMC | -0.07 | -0.09 | -28.6% | 14.66 | -3.5% | -2.7% | -1.5% | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 17, 2026 | AMC | -0.10 | -0.06 | +40.0% | 11.19 | +6.0% | -4.5% | +0.1% | -0.8% | +1.4% | -1.1% | — |
| Nov 13, 2025 | AMC | -0.10 | -0.08 | +20.0% | 11.46 | +5.9% | -0.8% | -0.2% | -0.4% | -2.4% | -3.5% | — |
| Aug 7, 2025 | AMC | -0.10 | -0.09 | +10.0% | 7.30 | -1.2% | +1.6% | -1.2% | +0.0% | +3.7% | -1.4% | — |
| May 8, 2025 | AMC | -0.13 | -0.09 | +30.8% | 6.60 | +8.0% | +0.0% | +1.5% | -3.6% | -4.2% | +0.0% | — |
| Mar 18, 2025 | AMC | -0.12 | -0.11 | +8.3% | 6.56 | +6.4% | +3.8% | -2.9% | -2.1% | -1.1% | +3.3% | — |
| Nov 6, 2024 | AMC | -0.12 | -0.13 | -8.3% | 3.10 | -0.3% | -6.5% | +0.3% | +5.5% | -2.3% | -4.7% | — |
| Aug 8, 2024 | AMC | -0.11 | -0.12 | -9.1% | 2.80 | +0.7% | +2.1% | -4.5% | -1.1% | -3.3% | +5.4% | — |
| May 7, 2024 | AMC | -0.09 | -0.11 | -22.2% | 2.90 | -10.3% | -9.0% | +10.6% | -6.5% | +0.0% | +7.0% | — |
| Mar 20, 2024 | AMC | -0.10 | -0.08 | +20.0% | 3.54 | -2.0% | +4.5% | -3.0% | -6.7% | +1.2% | +2.4% | — |
| Nov 9, 2023 | AMC | -0.09 | -0.08 | +11.1% | 1.35 | +4.1% | -3.3% | +2.3% | +6.7% | -3.5% | +2.2% | — |
| Aug 10, 2023 | AMC | -0.09 | -0.07 | +22.2% | 2.39 | -0.8% | -0.4% | -0.4% | +2.1% | -2.5% | -10.6% | — |
| May 11, 2023 | AMC | -0.08 | -0.06 | +25.0% | 3.00 | -0.3% | -5.7% | -6.7% | -2.7% | -4.7% | -4.1% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 17 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $14.54 | $14.43 | -0.8% | +4.7% | +1.1% | -5.1% | +1.2% | -4.1% |
| Mar 19 | Jones Trading | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.69 | $10.75 | +0.6% | +0.1% | -0.8% | +1.4% | -1.1% | +7.5% |
| Mar 18 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.19 | $11.86 | +6.0% | -4.5% | +0.1% | -0.8% | +1.4% | -1.1% |
| Mar 18 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.19 | $11.86 | +6.0% | -4.5% | +0.1% | -0.8% | +1.4% | -1.1% |
| Mar 18 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $11.19 | $11.86 | +6.0% | -4.5% | +0.1% | -0.8% | +1.4% | -1.1% |
| Mar 9 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $13.30 | $12.86 | -3.3% | -12.0% | +0.5% | +1.5% | -6.2% | -1.7% |
| Mar 9 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $13.30 | $12.86 | -3.3% | -12.0% | +0.5% | +1.5% | -6.2% | -1.7% |
| Jan 9 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.21 | $11.31 | +0.9% | -0.3% | +1.0% | +0.0% | +1.3% | -5.9% |
| Jan 8 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.71 | $11.70 | -0.1% | -4.3% | -0.3% | +1.0% | +0.0% | +1.3% |
| Dec 19 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.19 | $12.48 | +2.4% | +6.7% | -2.1% | +0.6% | +1.2% | -0.9% |
| Nov 20 | Leerink Partners | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $11.04 | $11.27 | +2.1% | -3.5% | +3.2% | +3.8% | -0.4% | +17.0% |
| Nov 14 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $11.46 | $12.14 | +5.9% | -0.8% | -0.2% | -0.4% | -2.4% | -3.5% |
| Nov 14 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $11.46 | $12.14 | +5.9% | -0.8% | -0.2% | -0.4% | -2.4% | -3.5% |
| Nov 14 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.46 | $12.14 | +5.9% | -0.8% | -0.2% | -0.4% | -2.4% | -3.5% |
| Nov 14 | Clear Street | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.46 | $12.14 | +5.9% | -0.8% | -0.2% | -0.4% | -2.4% | -3.5% |
| Aug 8 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.30 | $7.21 | -1.2% | +1.6% | -1.2% | +0.0% | +3.7% | -1.4% |
| Aug 8 | Raymond James | Maintains | Strong Buy → Strong Buy | — | $7.30 | $7.21 | -1.2% | +1.6% | -1.2% | +0.0% | +3.7% | -1.4% |
| Jun 2 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.51 | $6.94 | +6.6% | -2.9% | -5.9% | +10.6% | +2.4% | +4.7% |
| May 20 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.49 | $6.56 | +1.1% | -0.3% | -4.5% | -2.4% | +4.3% | -2.1% |
| Apr 8 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.78 | $5.95 | +2.9% | -8.3% | +1.9% | -2.2% | +5.3% | +7.0% |
| Mar 19 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.56 | $6.98 | +6.4% | +3.8% | -2.9% | -2.1% | -1.1% | +3.3% |
| Mar 19 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.56 | $6.98 | +6.4% | +3.8% | -2.9% | -2.1% | -1.1% | +3.3% |
| Mar 19 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.56 | $6.98 | +6.4% | +3.8% | -2.9% | -2.1% | -1.1% | +3.3% |
| Mar 19 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.56 | $6.98 | +6.4% | +3.8% | -2.9% | -2.1% | -1.1% | +3.3% |
| Mar 11 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $6.07 | $6.17 | +1.6% | +3.8% | +0.0% | -0.2% | +7.3% | -3.1% |
| Mar 10 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.30 | $6.59 | +53.3% | +41.2% | +3.8% | +0.0% | -0.2% | +7.3% |
| Mar 10 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.30 | $6.59 | +53.3% | +41.2% | +3.8% | +0.0% | -0.2% | +7.3% |
| Mar 10 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.30 | $6.59 | +53.3% | +41.2% | +3.8% | +0.0% | -0.2% | +7.3% |
| Mar 10 | Raymond James | Upgrade | Outperform → Strong Buy | — | $4.30 | $6.59 | +53.3% | +41.2% | +3.8% | +0.0% | -0.2% | +7.3% |
| Mar 7 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.29 | $4.29 | +0.0% | +0.2% | +41.2% | +3.8% | +0.0% | -0.2% |
| Feb 24 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.60 | $4.73 | +2.8% | -6.3% | +4.9% | -0.2% | -0.2% | +0.4% |
| Jan 8 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.07 | $4.36 | +7.1% | -1.0% | -5.2% | +4.5% | -1.5% | -2.8% |
| Dec 16 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.17 | $4.30 | +3.1% | +1.7% | +6.1% | -7.8% | +0.0% | -2.4% |
| Dec 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.60 | $3.95 | +9.7% | +15.8% | +1.7% | +6.1% | -7.8% | +0.0% |
| Dec 12 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.49 | $3.91 | +57.0% | +44.6% | +15.8% | +1.7% | +6.1% | -7.8% |
| Dec 12 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.49 | $3.91 | +57.0% | +44.6% | +15.8% | +1.7% | +6.1% | -7.8% |
| Dec 12 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.49 | $3.91 | +57.0% | +44.6% | +15.8% | +1.7% | +6.1% | -7.8% |
| Dec 4 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.78 | $2.65 | -4.7% | -6.5% | +0.0% | +6.2% | -3.6% | +0.8% |
| Dec 4 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.78 | $2.65 | -4.7% | -6.5% | +0.0% | +6.2% | -3.6% | +0.8% |
| Dec 4 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.78 | $2.65 | -4.7% | -6.5% | +0.0% | +6.2% | -3.6% | +0.8% |
| Nov 8 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.90 | $2.88 | -0.7% | +0.3% | +5.5% | -2.3% | -4.7% | +0.0% |
| Nov 7 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.10 | $3.09 | -0.3% | -6.5% | +0.3% | +5.5% | -2.3% | -4.7% |
| Oct 22 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.35 | $3.40 | +1.5% | -3.6% | -0.6% | -3.1% | +0.3% | +1.9% |
| Oct 21 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.12 | $3.16 | +1.3% | +7.4% | -3.6% | -0.6% | -3.1% | +0.3% |
| Oct 7 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.02 | $3.01 | -0.3% | -4.6% | +9.4% | -5.1% | +0.3% | +4.0% |
| Oct 4 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.02 | $2.95 | -2.3% | +0.0% | -4.6% | +9.4% | -5.1% | +0.3% |
| Oct 4 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.02 | $2.95 | -2.3% | +0.0% | -4.6% | +9.4% | -5.1% | +0.3% |
| Sep 17 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.51 | $3.57 | +1.7% | -5.1% | +2.4% | +2.6% | -1.7% | -4.1% |
| May 8 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.90 | $2.60 | -10.3% | -9.0% | +10.6% | -6.5% | +0.0% | +7.0% |
| Apr 9 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.14 | $3.15 | +0.3% | -8.3% | -5.2% | +9.2% | -2.0% | -3.8% |
No insider trades available.
8-K · 8.01
!! High
Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. -- 8-K 8.01: Material Event / Announcement
Trevi Therapeutics announced a material event; review the full 8-K filing for specific details regarding this development and its potential impact on the company's operations or financial position.
Apr 17
8-K
Unknown — 8-K Filing
Trevi Therapeutics is advancing its lead chronic cough candidate toward commercialization after completing 2025 operations, representing a critical de-risking milestone for investors betting on its niche respiratory market opportunity.
Mar 17
8-K · 8.01
!! High
Trevi Therapeutics, Inc. -- 8-K 8.01: Material Event / Announcement
Trevi Therapeutics advanced its chronic cough treatment program with FDA alignment on two pivotal Phase 3 trials and supporting Phase 1 studies, clearing a path toward eventual NDA submission for IPF patients.
Mar 9
Data updated apr 27, 2026 5:49am
· Source: massive.com