RVMD
Revolution Medicines, Inc. NASDAQ Listed Feb 13, 2020$142.45
Mkt Cap $30.3B
52w Low $34.00
89.1% of range
52w High $155.70
50d MA $114.32
200d MA $77.99
P/E (TTM)
-23.4x
EV/EBITDA
-13.7x
P/B
16.3x
Debt/Equity
0.1x
ROE
-69.3%
P/FCF
-16.6x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.01
50d MA
$114.32
200d MA
$77.99
Avg Volume
2.8M
Revolution Medicines, Inc., a clinical-stage precision oncology company, focuses on developing therapies to inhibit frontier targets in RAS-addicted cancers. The company is developing RMC-4630, an inhibitor of SHP2, which is in Phase 1/2 clinical trial for the treatment of solid tumors, such as gynecologic and colorectal cancer tumors. It also develops RMC-5845, a selective inhibitor of SOS1, a protein that converts RAS (OFF) to RAS (ON) in cells; and RMC-5552, a hyperactivated selective inhibitor of mTORC1 signaling in tumors. In addition, the company is developing RMC-6291, a mutant-selective inhibitor of KRASG12C(ON) and NRASG12C(ON); and RMC-6236, a RAS-selective inhibitor of multiple RAS(ON) variants. Further, it develops RAS(ON) Inhibitors targeting KRASG13C(ON) and KRASG12D(ON). The company has a collaboration agreement with Sanofi for the research and development of SHP2 inhibitors, including RMC-4630. Revolution Medicines, Inc. was incorporated in 2014 and is headquartered in Redwood City, California.
700 Saginaw Drive · Redwood City, CA 94063 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | AMC | -1.83 | -2.29 | -25.1% | 151.07 | -1.5% | -5.7% | -0.5% | — | — | — | — |
| Feb 25, 2026 | AMC | -1.58 | -1.86 | -17.7% | 103.24 | -7.5% | -1.1% | -0.1% | -0.4% | -1.1% | +0.7% | — |
| Nov 5, 2025 | AMC | -1.42 | -1.61 | -13.4% | 59.34 | +0.7% | +3.4% | -0.6% | +2.8% | +2.2% | +2.7% | — |
| Aug 6, 2025 | AMC | -0.94 | -1.31 | -39.4% | 36.67 | -6.8% | -4.7% | +0.1% | -0.9% | +1.6% | +2.3% | — |
| May 7, 2025 | AMC | -1.12 | -1.13 | -0.9% | 37.66 | +8.3% | +11.3% | -3.6% | +3.6% | -4.6% | -1.2% | — |
| Feb 26, 2025 | AMC | -1.01 | -1.12 | -10.9% | 40.50 | -1.5% | -3.5% | +4.2% | -5.9% | -1.0% | +4.4% | — |
| Nov 6, 2024 | AMC | -0.89 | -0.94 | -5.2% | 59.42 | -2.4% | -0.5% | +2.3% | +0.3% | -2.1% | -2.0% | — |
| Aug 7, 2024 | AMC | -0.77 | -0.81 | -5.2% | 42.27 | -5.1% | -0.7% | +2.2% | +0.2% | +0.0% | -1.0% | — |
| May 8, 2024 | AMC | -0.75 | -0.70 | +6.2% | 38.31 | +2.5% | -2.2% | -0.5% | -0.2% | +0.6% | +5.4% | — |
| Feb 26, 2024 | AMC | -0.86 | -1.14 | -32.6% | 30.38 | +4.1% | +0.8% | -2.2% | -1.6% | +1.1% | -1.0% | — |
| Nov 6, 2023 | AMC | -1.01 | -0.99 | +2.0% | 21.54 | -0.9% | -0.2% | -1.4% | -5.5% | -1.5% | -0.3% | — |
| Aug 8, 2023 | AMC | -0.83 | -0.92 | -10.8% | 30.17 | -1.0% | -1.8% | +0.6% | +0.6% | +0.0% | +2.3% | — |
| May 8, 2023 | AMC | -0.84 | -0.72 | +14.3% | 24.44 | -1.1% | +3.1% | -0.2% | +1.9% | +1.0% | +2.6% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 22 | Leerink Partners | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $148.90 | $149.67 | +0.5% | -5.0% | -5.0% | +0.6% | -2.7% | +10.0% |
| Apr 22 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $148.90 | $149.67 | +0.5% | -5.0% | -5.0% | +0.6% | -2.7% | +10.0% |
| Apr 20 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $148.63 | $151.85 | +2.2% | -1.6% | +1.8% | -5.0% | -5.0% | +0.6% |
| Apr 20 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $148.63 | $151.85 | +2.2% | -1.6% | +1.8% | -5.0% | -5.0% | +0.6% |
| Apr 14 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $136.30 | $136.50 | +0.1% | +7.9% | +3.8% | -2.1% | -0.4% | -1.6% |
| Apr 14 | Wedbush | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $136.30 | $136.50 | +0.1% | +7.9% | +3.8% | -2.1% | -0.4% | -1.6% |
| Apr 14 | Evercore ISI | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $136.30 | $136.50 | +0.1% | +7.9% | +3.8% | -2.1% | -0.4% | -1.6% |
| Apr 14 | Guggenheim | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $136.30 | $136.50 | +0.1% | +7.9% | +3.8% | -2.1% | -0.4% | -1.6% |
| Apr 14 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $136.30 | $136.50 | +0.1% | +7.9% | +3.8% | -2.1% | -0.4% | -1.6% |
| Apr 14 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $136.30 | $136.50 | +0.1% | +7.9% | +3.8% | -2.1% | -0.4% | -1.6% |
| Apr 13 | Leerink Partners | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $96.43 | $132.26 | +37.2% | +41.3% | +7.9% | +3.8% | -2.1% | -0.4% |
| Apr 13 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $96.43 | $132.26 | +37.2% | +41.3% | +7.9% | +3.8% | -2.1% | -0.4% |
| Feb 26 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $103.24 | $95.47 | -7.5% | -1.1% | -0.1% | -0.4% | -1.1% | +0.7% |
| Feb 26 | Piper Sandler | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $103.24 | $95.47 | -7.5% | -1.1% | -0.1% | -0.4% | -1.1% | +0.7% |
| Feb 26 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $103.24 | $95.47 | -7.5% | -1.1% | -0.1% | -0.4% | -1.1% | +0.7% |
| Feb 2 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $96.95 | $96.52 | -0.4% | +0.2% | -1.2% | +0.6% | -0.4% | +1.4% |
| Jan 27 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $97.78 | $98.14 | +0.4% | +2.1% | -2.5% | +0.9% | -1.3% | +0.2% |
| Jan 22 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $117.53 | $118.37 | +0.7% | +1.1% | -1.0% | -16.9% | +2.1% | -2.5% |
| Jan 21 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $116.22 | $115.60 | -0.5% | +1.1% | +1.1% | -1.0% | -16.9% | +2.1% |
| Jan 20 | Guggenheim | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $120.28 | $118.59 | -1.4% | -3.4% | +1.1% | +1.1% | -1.0% | -16.9% |
| Jan 13 | Mizuho | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $117.17 | $118.16 | +0.8% | +2.4% | +1.1% | +1.7% | -2.4% | -3.4% |
| Jan 9 | Wedbush | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $107.39 | $120.00 | +11.7% | +10.5% | -1.2% | +2.4% | +1.1% | +1.7% |
| Nov 6 | Wedbush | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $59.34 | $59.73 | +0.7% | +3.4% | -0.6% | +2.8% | +2.2% | +2.7% |
| Nov 6 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $59.34 | $59.73 | +0.7% | +3.4% | -0.6% | +2.8% | +2.2% | +2.7% |
| Nov 6 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $59.34 | $59.73 | +0.7% | +3.4% | -0.6% | +2.8% | +2.2% | +2.7% |
| Nov 6 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $59.34 | $59.73 | +0.7% | +3.4% | -0.6% | +2.8% | +2.2% | +2.7% |
| Oct 17 | Wedbush | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $49.68 | $52.76 | +6.2% | +8.9% | -0.2% | -1.0% | -1.0% | +0.9% |
| Oct 17 | Raymond James | Maintains | Strong Buy → Strong Buy | — | $49.68 | $52.76 | +6.2% | +8.9% | -0.2% | -1.0% | -1.0% | +0.9% |
| Sep 25 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $43.54 | $43.12 | -1.0% | -2.4% | +3.3% | +4.9% | +1.4% | -1.8% |
| Sep 12 | Goldman Sachs | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $46.24 | $46.80 | +1.2% | +0.7% | -0.8% | -3.2% | -2.0% | +3.2% |
| Sep 11 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $40.45 | $42.90 | +6.1% | +14.3% | +0.7% | -0.8% | -3.2% | -2.0% |
| Sep 11 | Wedbush | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $40.45 | $42.90 | +6.1% | +14.3% | +0.7% | -0.8% | -3.2% | -2.0% |
| Sep 11 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $40.45 | $42.90 | +6.1% | +14.3% | +0.7% | -0.8% | -3.2% | -2.0% |
| Aug 7 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $36.67 | $34.18 | -6.8% | -4.7% | +0.1% | -0.9% | +1.6% | +2.3% |
| Jun 25 | Guggenheim | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $40.03 | $40.17 | +0.3% | -4.0% | -2.4% | -1.5% | -0.3% | +0.3% |
| Jun 24 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $40.04 | $38.45 | -4.0% | -0.0% | -4.0% | -2.4% | -1.5% | -0.3% |
| May 14 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $39.95 | $39.70 | -0.6% | -1.2% | -0.1% | +0.3% | +1.0% | +1.4% |
| May 8 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $37.66 | $40.77 | +8.3% | +11.3% | -3.6% | +3.6% | -4.6% | -1.2% |
| May 8 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $37.66 | $40.77 | +8.3% | +11.3% | -3.6% | +3.6% | -4.6% | -1.2% |
| May 8 | Guggenheim | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $37.66 | $40.77 | +8.3% | +11.3% | -3.6% | +3.6% | -4.6% | -1.2% |
| Apr 28 | Wedbush | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $38.77 | $38.96 | +0.5% | +7.0% | -1.9% | -0.7% | +0.6% | +0.2% |
| Apr 8 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $31.40 | $32.29 | +2.8% | -0.9% | +12.8% | -4.1% | +6.1% | +2.1% |
| Apr 1 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $35.36 | $35.35 | -0.0% | -4.9% | +2.9% | -5.0% | -4.7% | +0.3% |
| Mar 3 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $40.74 | $40.90 | +0.4% | -5.9% | -1.0% | +4.4% | -1.0% | -0.0% |
| Feb 27 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $40.50 | $39.90 | -1.5% | -3.5% | +4.2% | -5.9% | -1.0% | +4.4% |
| Feb 27 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $40.50 | $39.90 | -1.5% | -3.5% | +4.2% | -5.9% | -1.0% | +4.4% |
| Jan 8 | UBS | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $44.33 | $44.45 | +0.3% | +0.2% | -5.9% | +1.9% | -6.4% | +0.3% |
| Dec 6 | Wedbush | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $47.30 | $47.26 | -0.1% | +1.6% | -2.1% | +0.5% | -1.8% | -3.2% |
| Dec 6 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $47.30 | $47.26 | -0.1% | +1.6% | -2.1% | +0.5% | -1.8% | -3.2% |
| Dec 4 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $48.23 | $48.02 | -0.4% | +0.0% | -2.0% | +1.6% | -2.1% | +0.5% |
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned After | D1% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 27, 2026 | Mancini Anthony | See Remarks | Sell | 400 | $134.34 | $54K | 54,400 | +2.54% | +2.62% |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Mancini Anthony | See Remarks | Sell | 1,049 | $132.88 | $139K | 54,800 | +2.54% | +2.62% |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Mancini Anthony | See Remarks | Sell | 1,671 | $131.66 | $220K | 55,849 | +2.54% | +2.62% |
8-K · 1.01
! Medium
Revolution Medicines, Inc. -- 8-K 1.01: Underwriting / Securities
Revolution Medicines issued convertible notes on April 17, 2026, with U.S. Bank Trust Company as trustee, providing the company with capital funding while offering investors conversion rights into equity.
Apr 17
8-K
Unknown — 8-K Filing
RVMD completed an equity underwriting with standard indemnification provisions, indicating a secondary offering that will dilute existing shareholders while providing capital for operations or strategic initiatives.
Apr 16
8-K
Unknown — 8-K Filing
Revmed's daraxonrasib advancement toward regulatory submission offers potential upside if efficacy data proves compelling, but substantial development risks mean stock performance heavily depends on upcoming clinical results.
Apr 13
8-K
Unknown — 8-K Filing
Revolution Medicines secured up to $1 billion in non-dilutive financing tied to daraxonrasib's FDA approval milestones, reducing capital needs while Royalty Pharma gains royalty upside if the drug achieves blockbuster sales.
Apr 13
8-K
Revolution Medicines, Inc. -- 8-K Filing
Revolution Medicines reported 2025 full-year financial results and corporate updates, with the late-stage oncology company continuing development of targeted RAS-cancer therapies.
Feb 25
Data updated apr 26, 2026 11:43pm
· Source: massive.com