PVLA
Palvella Therapeutics, Inc. NASDAQ Listed Jan 2, 2015$113.52
Pre-mkt
$118.44
-1.77%
Mkt Cap $1.3B
52w Low $20.20
71.2% of range
52w High $151.18
50d MA $126.62
200d MA $87.34
P/E (TTM)
-34.2x
EV/EBITDA
-31.2x
P/B
51.0x
Debt/Equity
0.0x
ROE
-149.1%
P/FCF
-47.1x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
-0.20
50d MA
$126.62
200d MA
$87.34
Avg Volume
314.6K
Palvella Therapeutics, Inc., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, focuses on developing and commercializing novel therapies to treat patients serious and rare genetic skin diseases. Its lead product candidate is QTORIN 3.9% rapamycin anhydrous gel (QTORIN rapamycin) that is in Phase 3 clinical trial for the treatment of microcystic lymphatic malformations, as well as in Phase 2 clinical trial to treat cutaneous venous malformations. It also develops QTORIN rapamycin for the treatment of other mTOR-driven skin diseases. The company is based in Wayne, Pennsylvania.
125 Strafford Avenue · Wayne, PA 19087 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | BMO | — | — | — | 130.17 | -0.9% | -13.0% | +7.1% | +0.7% | +3.0% | -4.1% | — |
| Mar 31, 2026 | AMC | -0.91 | -1.08 | -18.5% | 124.65 | +1.0% | -3.4% | +2.6% | -2.9% | +0.1% | +2.6% | — |
| Nov 11, 2025 | AMC | -0.85 | -1.03 | -21.2% | 77.85 | +1.2% | +4.7% | -1.3% | +4.0% | -2.5% | +1.6% | — |
| Aug 14, 2025 | AMC | -0.78 | -0.86 | -10.3% | 46.10 | +2.2% | +2.6% | +4.8% | -2.1% | +4.0% | +1.7% | — |
| May 15, 2025 | AMC | -3.40 | -0.74 | +78.2% | 21.61 | +0.9% | +2.0% | +2.3% | +3.0% | -1.0% | -3.9% | — |
| Mar 31, 2025 | AMC | -0.39 | 4.00 | +1125.6% | 27.99 | +1.1% | -15.7% | +14.3% | -9.4% | -1.8% | -16.3% | — |
| Nov 13, 2024 | AMC | -0.55 | -2.19 | -301.8% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Aug 14, 2024 | AMC | -2.40 | -2.76 | -15.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| May 16, 2024 | AMC | -4.80 | -2.00 | +58.3% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 30, 2024 | AMC | -9.60 | -3.71 | +61.4% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nov 15, 2023 | AMC | -8.80 | -8.70 | +1.1% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Aug 11, 2023 | AMC | -12.54 | 3.62 | +128.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| May 11, 2023 | AMC | -14.68 | -1.17 | +92.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12 | Stephens | Initiates | Overweight | $220 | $122.09 | $121.56 | -0.4% | +3.0% | -4.1% | — | — | — |
| Mar 31 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $110.66 | $115.58 | +4.4% | +12.6% | -3.4% | +2.6% | -2.9% | +0.1% |
| Mar 24 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $117.04 | $115.00 | -1.7% | -0.7% | +3.6% | -2.3% | -4.5% | -1.5% |
| Mar 16 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $122.06 | $124.08 | +1.7% | +3.3% | -4.2% | -5.4% | -0.3% | -1.2% |
| Feb 25 | BTIG | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $120.41 | $122.71 | +1.9% | +6.8% | +15.3% | -9.0% | -1.8% | -0.8% |
| Feb 25 | Mizuho | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $120.41 | $122.71 | +1.9% | +6.8% | +15.3% | -9.0% | -1.8% | -0.8% |
| Feb 24 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $87.84 | $113.00 | +28.6% | +37.1% | +6.8% | +15.3% | -9.0% | -1.8% |
| Feb 24 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $87.84 | $113.00 | +28.6% | +37.1% | +6.8% | +15.3% | -9.0% | -1.8% |
| Jan 29 | BTIG | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $78.71 | $78.20 | -0.6% | +4.1% | -6.4% | +4.2% | +0.0% | +2.6% |
| Jan 16 | BTIG | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $103.98 | $104.14 | +0.2% | -4.1% | -1.7% | -4.2% | -2.0% | -7.4% |
| Dec 16 | Truist | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $88.98 | $90.01 | +1.2% | +8.8% | -5.0% | +4.6% | +3.6% | +9.4% |
| Dec 16 | TD Cowen | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $88.98 | $90.01 | +1.2% | +8.8% | -5.0% | +4.6% | +3.6% | +9.4% |
| Dec 16 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $88.98 | $90.01 | +1.2% | +8.8% | -5.0% | +4.6% | +3.6% | +9.4% |
| Dec 16 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $88.98 | $90.01 | +1.2% | +8.8% | -5.0% | +4.6% | +3.6% | +9.4% |
| Dec 15 | BTIG | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $98.58 | $109.66 | +11.2% | -9.7% | +8.8% | -5.0% | +4.6% | +3.6% |
| Dec 15 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $98.58 | $109.66 | +11.2% | -9.7% | +8.8% | -5.0% | +4.6% | +3.6% |
| Nov 24 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $94.09 | $96.00 | +2.0% | +4.2% | -3.2% | +5.4% | +2.8% | -8.0% |
| Nov 19 | Raymond James | Upgrade | Outperform → Strong Buy | — | $82.94 | $87.94 | +6.0% | +16.8% | -5.5% | +2.8% | +4.2% | -3.2% |
| Nov 13 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $81.54 | $83.13 | +1.9% | -1.3% | +4.0% | -2.5% | +1.6% | +16.8% |
| Nov 13 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $81.54 | $83.13 | +1.9% | -1.3% | +4.0% | -2.5% | +1.6% | +16.8% |
| Nov 10 | Truist | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $77.83 | $80.00 | +2.8% | +3.2% | -3.0% | +4.7% | -1.3% | +4.0% |
| Nov 7 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $78.63 | $79.78 | +1.5% | -1.0% | +3.2% | -3.0% | +4.7% | -1.3% |
| Nov 6 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $75.75 | $78.36 | +3.4% | +3.8% | -1.0% | +3.2% | -3.0% | +4.7% |
| Nov 6 | TD Cowen | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $75.75 | $78.36 | +3.4% | +3.8% | -1.0% | +3.2% | -3.0% | +4.7% |
| Nov 6 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $75.75 | $78.36 | +3.4% | +3.8% | -1.0% | +3.2% | -3.0% | +4.7% |
| Oct 9 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $74.85 | $76.43 | +2.1% | -6.4% | -0.3% | +9.0% | -3.5% | +3.8% |
| Oct 2 | Truist | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $63.23 | $64.36 | +1.8% | -0.9% | +5.0% | +3.3% | +4.1% | +5.8% |
| Sep 26 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $57.69 | $58.79 | +1.9% | +3.3% | +4.5% | +0.7% | +0.9% | -0.9% |
| Sep 25 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $58.87 | $60.03 | +2.0% | -2.0% | +3.3% | +4.5% | +0.7% | +0.9% |
| Sep 24 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $56.69 | $57.06 | +0.7% | +3.8% | -2.0% | +3.3% | +4.5% | +0.7% |
| Aug 19 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $49.55 | $49.75 | +0.4% | -2.1% | +4.0% | +1.7% | +4.1% | -6.2% |
| Aug 15 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $46.10 | $47.12 | +2.2% | +2.6% | +4.8% | -2.1% | +4.0% | +1.7% |
| Aug 15 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $46.10 | $47.12 | +2.2% | +2.6% | +4.8% | -2.1% | +4.0% | +1.7% |
| May 16 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $21.61 | $21.80 | +0.9% | +2.0% | +2.3% | +3.0% | -1.0% | -3.9% |
| Apr 30 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $23.44 | $22.94 | -2.1% | +3.6% | -0.8% | +1.5% | -2.5% | -3.9% |
| Apr 2 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $23.59 | $24.12 | +2.2% | +14.3% | -9.4% | -1.8% | -16.3% | +2.2% |
| Apr 1 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $27.99 | $28.30 | +1.1% | -15.7% | +14.3% | -9.4% | -1.8% | -16.3% |
| Feb 26 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $19.31 | $19.30 | -0.1% | -2.6% | +0.3% | +2.8% | +0.9% | +5.9% |
| Feb 11 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $15.72 | $15.85 | +0.8% | +2.7% | +4.5% | +18.5% | -2.2% | +7.4% |
| Jan 10 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $14.25 | $13.89 | -2.5% | -2.0% | -6.9% | -0.2% | +2.5% | -0.6% |
| Jan 3 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.00 | $11.89 | -0.9% | +10.4% | +11.4% | -0.2% | -3.3% | -2.0% |
No insider trades available.
8-K · 8.01
!! High
Palvella Therapeutics, Inc. -- 8-K 8.01: Material Event / Announcement
May 13
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Unknown — 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
A dermatology-experienced board member joining PVLA could strengthen its biotech credibility and clinical development capabilities, particularly valuable if the company focuses on skin disease treatments.
Apr 13
8-K · 8.01
!! High
Unknown — 8-K 8.01: Material Event / Announcement
PVLA's forward-looking statements carry significant execution risk, suggesting management is cautious about near-term outcomes and investors should be skeptical of optimistic guidance.
Apr 7
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
Unknown — 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
Palvella disclosed earnings results and presentation materials via press release and earnings call on March 31, 2026, likely affecting stock price based on operational performance metrics investors should evaluate.
Mar 31
8-K · 1.01
! Medium
Palvella Therapeutics, Inc. -- 8-K 1.01: Underwriting / Securities
Palvella Therapeutics completed a public offering of 1.6 million shares at $125 per share, raising approximately $200 million with underwriter option for additional shares.
Feb 26
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
Palvella Therapeutics, Inc. -- 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
Palvella Therapeutics will present Phase 3 SELVA topline results for QTORIN gel treating microcystic lymphatic malformations, potentially advancing its pipeline and supporting future regulatory approval.
Feb 24
8-K
Palvella Therapeutics, Inc. -- 8-K Filing
Palvella Therapeutics disclosed financial results for the year ended December 31, 2025, providing investors updated information on the company's financial position and operational performance.
Feb 24
8-K · 8.01
!! High
Palvella Therapeutics, Inc. -- 8-K 8.01: Material Event / Announcement
Palvella Therapeutics filed a material event announcement via press release, though the specific details require reviewing the attached exhibit to understand the announcement's impact on shareholders.
Feb 24
Data updated apr 26, 2026 9:18pm
· Source: massive.com