MRCC
Monroe Capital Corporation NASDAQ Listed Oct 25, 2012$5.08
Mkt Cap $110.1M
52w Low $4.04
28.0% of range
52w High $7.76
50d MA $5.29
200d MA $6.36
P/E (TTM)
9.6x
EV/EBITDA
29.8x
P/B
0.7x
Debt/Equity
1.1x
ROE
-3.1%
P/FCF
1.2x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
0.85
50d MA
$5.29
200d MA
$6.36
Avg Volume
124.9K
Monroe Capital Corporation is a business development company specializing in customized financing solutions in senior, unitranche and junior secured debt, subordinated debt financing and to a lesser extent, unsecured debt and equity, including equity co-investments in preferred and common stock and warrants. It also provides financing primarily to leveraged buyouts in lower middle-market companies. It focuses to invest in the United States and Canada. The fund prefers to invest in companies with EBITDA between $3 and $35 million. Its makes minority equity investments.
CIK (SEC)
Phone
312-258-8300
311 South Wacker Drive · Chicago, IL 60606 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 5, 2026 | AMC | 0.09 | 0.11 | +22.2% | 4.50 | -2.0% | -5.8% | -1.2% | +14.1% | -0.2% | +1.7% | — |
| Nov 5, 2025 | AMC | 0.15 | 0.09 | -40.0% | 6.91 | -0.1% | -4.5% | -0.3% | -2.1% | +1.1% | +0.3% | — |
| Aug 11, 2025 | AMC | 0.21 | 0.15 | -28.6% | 6.80 | -2.4% | +0.9% | +1.0% | +0.9% | -0.4% | -0.6% | — |
| May 7, 2025 | AMC | 0.27 | 0.19 | -29.6% | 6.92 | -3.8% | -4.5% | -2.3% | -4.2% | -0.6% | +1.8% | — |
| Mar 3, 2025 | AMC | 0.28 | 0.29 | +3.6% | 8.52 | +0.0% | -4.5% | +0.5% | -1.0% | +0.7% | -0.2% | — |
| Nov 12, 2024 | AMC | 0.29 | 0.31 | +6.9% | 8.12 | +0.9% | +1.6% | +0.0% | -0.2% | +2.6% | +0.7% | — |
| Aug 7, 2024 | AMC | 0.26 | 0.31 | +19.2% | 7.15 | +1.4% | +1.5% | +2.5% | +0.4% | +0.9% | +1.3% | — |
| May 8, 2024 | AMC | 0.26 | 0.25 | -3.8% | 7.24 | -0.6% | +0.3% | -0.7% | +0.1% | +0.6% | +0.3% | — |
| Mar 11, 2024 | AMC | 0.28 | 0.26 | -7.1% | 7.55 | -1.6% | -0.9% | -1.6% | -4.2% | +0.0% | -0.6% | — |
| Nov 8, 2023 | AMC | 0.27 | 0.25 | -7.4% | 7.02 | -2.4% | +0.6% | +1.6% | -2.8% | +2.0% | +0.8% | — |
| Aug 9, 2023 | AMC | 0.28 | 0.28 | +0.0% | 8.52 | -0.1% | -4.3% | -2.8% | -9.5% | +3.9% | -2.1% | — |
| May 10, 2023 | AMC | 0.27 | 0.31 | +14.8% | 7.46 | +3.6% | +2.0% | +4.1% | -0.3% | -3.8% | +3.4% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 4 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Perform → Perform | — | $8.52 | $8.52 | +0.0% | -4.5% | +0.5% | -1.0% | +0.7% | -0.2% |
| Mar 13 | Ladenburg Thalmann | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.48 | $7.47 | -0.1% | -1.6% | -4.2% | +0.0% | -0.6% | +0.7% |
| Aug 11 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $8.15 | $8.15 | +0.0% | -2.8% | -9.5% | +3.9% | -2.1% | -0.7% |
| Aug 8 | Oppenheimer | Downgrade | Outperform → Perform | — | $9.11 | $9.06 | -0.5% | -0.5% | -0.3% | -1.4% | +0.1% | +2.5% |
| Nov 4 | B. Riley Securities | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $10.27 | $10.40 | +1.3% | -1.2% | +0.1% | +3.3% | +0.6% | +1.5% |
| Apr 13 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $6.89 | $6.85 | -0.6% | +3.0% | +0.7% | +0.1% | -0.7% | -0.1% |
| Mar 24 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $4.90 | $5.24 | +6.9% | +9.2% | +15.7% | +15.5% | -5.0% | -3.7% |
| Mar 24 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $4.90 | $5.24 | +6.9% | +9.2% | +15.7% | +15.5% | -5.0% | -3.7% |
| Jan 13 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $11.20 | $11.24 | +0.4% | +0.6% | +3.6% | +0.3% | +0.7% | -0.3% |
| Jan 13 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $11.20 | $11.24 | +0.4% | +0.6% | +3.6% | +0.3% | +0.7% | -0.3% |
| Nov 7 | JMP Securities | Downgrade | Market Outperform → Market Perform | — | $12.61 | $11.93 | -5.4% | -8.2% | +1.0% | -1.6% | -0.9% | -2.5% |
| Nov 7 | Raymond James | Downgrade | Outperform → Perform | — | $12.61 | $11.93 | -5.4% | -8.2% | +1.0% | -1.6% | -0.9% | -2.5% |
| Nov 6 | Raymond James | Downgrade | Outperform → Market Perform | — | $12.66 | $12.60 | -0.5% | -0.4% | -8.2% | +1.0% | -1.6% | -0.9% |
| Mar 28 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $12.20 | $12.22 | +0.2% | +0.5% | +0.3% | +0.1% | +1.1% | +0.8% |
| Nov 13 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $14.18 | $14.20 | +0.1% | +0.4% | +0.4% | -1.1% | +1.8% | +1.3% |
| Aug 10 | Ladenburg Thalmann | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $14.21 | $14.47 | +1.8% | -0.3% | -0.4% | +1.7% | -2.0% | -0.8% |
| Jan 9 | Baird | Downgrade | Outperform → Neutral | — | $15.77 | $15.37 | -2.5% | -2.2% | +0.3% | -0.5% | +0.3% | -0.7% |
| Aug 16 | Raymond James | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $15.75 | $15.77 | +0.1% | -0.2% | -0.1% | +0.8% | +0.7% | +0.1% |
| Aug 10 | Ladenburg Thalmann | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $15.76 | $15.51 | -1.6% | -1.6% | +0.1% | +0.6% | +0.8% | -0.2% |
| May 12 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $14.35 | $14.39 | +0.3% | +0.8% | +0.6% | +0.6% | -0.7% | +0.3% |
| Jul 16 | Stephens & Co. | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $14.84 | $14.96 | +0.8% | +1.5% | +0.1% | -1.5% | +0.0% | +1.2% |
| May 28 | Wunderlich | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $14.95 | $14.96 | +0.1% | -0.6% | -0.1% | +0.9% | -0.1% | +0.3% |
| May 13 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $14.62 | $14.73 | +0.8% | -0.7% | +1.2% | +0.3% | +0.7% | +0.3% |
| Apr 8 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Perform → Perform | — | $14.78 | $14.78 | +0.0% | -0.5% | +1.7% | -0.1% | +1.7% | +0.3% |
| Nov 11 | Baird | Upgrade | Neutral → Outperform | — | $13.94 | $14.20 | +1.9% | +1.4% | -0.6% | -0.4% | +0.6% | +0.4% |
| Jun 4 | Baird | Downgrade | Outperform → Neutral | — | $13.88 | $15.26 | +9.9% | +0.3% | -0.9% | -2.0% | +1.1% | +0.5% |
| Jan 30 | National Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $12.99 | $13.05 | +0.5% | +2.0% | -0.8% | -0.9% | -1.0% | -0.7% |
| Jan 21 | MLV & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.74 | $12.85 | +0.9% | +1.6% | -0.5% | +0.5% | -0.5% | +0.9% |
| Nov 19 | Baird | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $15.24 | $15.25 | +0.1% | -1.4% | -0.1% | +0.0% | -0.1% | +0.3% |
No insider trades available.
8-K · 8.01
!! High
Horizon Technology Finance Corporation -- 8-K 8.01: Material Event / Announcement
Horizon Technology Finance faces multiple shareholder class action lawsuits challenging a merger transaction and board actions, creating litigation risk and potential financial liability for the company.
Mar 6
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
Monroe Capital Corporation -- 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
Monroe Capital's disclosure of material information to investors signals potential changes in portfolio performance or dividend capacity, directly affecting shareholder returns and the company's business development company valuation.
Mar 5
8-K · 8.01
!! High
Horizon Technology Finance Corporation -- 8-K 8.01: Material Event / Announcement
Horizon Technology Finance will distribute $0.06 monthly dividends through June 2026, totaling $0.18 per share, providing consistent income for HRZN shareholders.
Mar 3
8-K
Horizon Technology Finance Corporation -- 8-K Filing
Horizon Technology Finance's fourth-quarter net investment income was pressured by reduced prepayments, while net asset value declined as distributions exceeded realized investment gains.
Mar 3
Data updated apr 27, 2026 10:10pm
· Source: massive.com