KRRO
Korro Bio, Inc. NASDAQ Listed Oct 3, 2019$12.89
Pre-mkt
$11.69
-2.99%
Mkt Cap $121.2M
52w Low $5.20
15.2% of range
52w High $55.89
50d MA $12.42
200d MA $18.69
P/E (TTM)
-1.1x
EV/EBITDA
-1.2x
P/B
2.5x
Debt/Equity
0.8x
ROE
-228.0%
P/FCF
-1.0x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
2.43
50d MA
$12.42
200d MA
$18.69
Avg Volume
193.5K
Korro Bio, Inc., a biopharmaceutical company, discovers, develops, and commercializes genetic medicines based on editing RNA for the treatment of rare and highly prevalent diseases. Korro Bio, Inc. is based in Cambridge, Massachusetts.
One Kendall Square · Cambridge, MA 02139-1562 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | AMC | -1.73 | -1.69 | +2.1% | 13.34 | -2.5% | -3.4% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 12, 2026 | AMC | -1.93 | -5.32 | -175.6% | 11.50 | +19.9% | +11.3% | -1.6% | -2.3% | -7.3% | -3.1% | — |
| Nov 12, 2025 | AMC | -2.61 | -1.92 | +26.4% | 31.42 | -77.8% | -79.3% | -6.6% | +1.3% | +1.1% | +3.1% | — |
| Aug 12, 2025 | AMC | -2.54 | -2.74 | -7.9% | 15.99 | +1.9% | +18.4% | +5.0% | +1.9% | -2.7% | -2.9% | — |
| May 7, 2025 | AMC | -2.60 | -2.49 | +4.2% | 13.93 | -1.8% | +10.6% | +1.0% | +2.7% | -2.7% | -9.3% | — |
| Mar 18, 2025 | AMC | -2.33 | -2.26 | +3.0% | 24.17 | +1.0% | -1.9% | -7.7% | +8.5% | +1.1% | -15.2% | — |
| Nov 12, 2024 | AMC | -2.55 | -2.26 | +11.4% | 65.14 | +1.3% | -15.6% | -9.7% | -4.3% | -2.0% | +0.0% | — |
| Aug 13, 2024 | AMC | -2.40 | -2.43 | -1.2% | 36.36 | +3.9% | +9.2% | +13.6% | -2.6% | -1.0% | -2.7% | — |
| May 14, 2024 | AMC | -2.36 | -2.44 | -3.4% | 50.05 | +1.0% | +5.4% | -2.9% | +6.6% | -0.1% | -7.0% | — |
| Mar 29, 2024 | AMC | -2.36 | -25.65 | -986.9% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nov 2, 2023 | AMC | -17.73 | -15.50 | +12.6% | 14.15 | +2.5% | +6.0% | +3.2% | +59.0% | +68.2% | -0.7% | — |
| Aug 10, 2023 | AMC | -0.44 | -0.30 | +31.8% | 34.20 | +1.2% | -0.4% | -2.6% | +5.6% | -8.6% | +0.0% | — |
| May 12, 2023 | AMC | -0.39 | -0.55 | -41.0% | 18.55 | -5.7% | -5.1% | +2.3% | +10.0% | -2.8% | +0.8% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 13 | Raymond James | Upgrade | Market Perform → Outperform | — | $11.50 | $13.79 | +19.9% | +11.3% | -1.6% | -2.3% | -7.3% | -3.1% |
| Mar 13 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $11.50 | $13.79 | +19.9% | +11.3% | -1.6% | -2.3% | -7.3% | -3.1% |
| Feb 19 | Clear Street | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $11.24 | $11.86 | +5.5% | +4.1% | -5.0% | +1.5% | +5.8% | +1.8% |
| Feb 17 | William Blair | Upgrade | Market Perform → Outperform | — | $11.17 | $11.96 | +7.1% | +2.8% | -2.1% | +4.1% | -5.0% | +1.5% |
| Jan 29 | Chardan Capital | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $11.69 | $14.80 | +26.6% | +13.9% | +0.2% | -2.1% | -2.7% | -3.5% |
| Jan 29 | Piper Sandler | Upgrade | Neutral → Overweight | — | $11.69 | $14.80 | +26.6% | +13.9% | +0.2% | -2.1% | -2.7% | -3.5% |
| Jan 29 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $11.69 | $14.80 | +26.6% | +13.9% | +0.2% | -2.1% | -2.7% | -3.5% |
| Jan 28 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Upgrade | Neutral → Overweight | — | $10.74 | $11.42 | +6.3% | +8.8% | +13.9% | +0.2% | -2.1% | -2.7% |
| Jan 28 | Oppenheimer | Upgrade | Perform → Outperform | — | $10.74 | $11.42 | +6.3% | +8.8% | +13.9% | +0.2% | -2.1% | -2.7% |
| Nov 14 | Jones Trading | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $6.50 | $5.77 | -11.2% | -6.6% | +1.3% | +1.1% | +3.1% | -6.6% |
| Nov 13 | William Blair | Downgrade | Outperform → Market Perform | — | $31.42 | $6.99 | -77.8% | -79.3% | -6.6% | +1.3% | +1.1% | +3.1% |
| Nov 13 | Chardan Capital | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $31.42 | $6.99 | -77.8% | -79.3% | -6.6% | +1.3% | +1.1% | +3.1% |
| Nov 13 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Downgrade | Overweight → Neutral | — | $31.42 | $6.99 | -77.8% | -79.3% | -6.6% | +1.3% | +1.1% | +3.1% |
| Nov 13 | RBC Capital | Downgrade | Outperform → Sector Perform | — | $31.42 | $6.99 | -77.8% | -79.3% | -6.6% | +1.3% | +1.1% | +3.1% |
| Nov 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $31.42 | $6.99 | -77.8% | -79.3% | -6.6% | +1.3% | +1.1% | +3.1% |
| Aug 13 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $15.99 | $16.30 | +1.9% | +18.4% | +5.0% | +1.9% | -2.7% | -2.9% |
| Aug 13 | Raymond James | Maintains | Strong Buy → Strong Buy | — | $15.99 | $16.30 | +1.9% | +18.4% | +5.0% | +1.9% | -2.7% | -2.9% |
| Aug 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $15.99 | $16.30 | +1.9% | +18.4% | +5.0% | +1.9% | -2.7% | -2.9% |
| Jul 24 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $16.85 | $17.03 | +1.1% | -5.6% | +0.7% | -2.5% | -2.9% | +7.3% |
| May 13 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $15.98 | $15.92 | -0.4% | -2.7% | -9.3% | +2.6% | +4.4% | +4.0% |
| May 13 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $15.98 | $15.92 | -0.4% | -2.7% | -9.3% | +2.6% | +4.4% | +4.0% |
| May 8 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $13.93 | $13.68 | -1.8% | +10.6% | +1.0% | +2.7% | -2.7% | -9.3% |
| Mar 20 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $23.72 | $24.00 | +1.2% | -7.7% | +8.5% | +1.1% | -15.2% | -12.9% |
| Mar 19 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $24.17 | $24.40 | +1.0% | -1.9% | -7.7% | +8.5% | +1.1% | -15.2% |
| Nov 22 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $50.62 | $51.37 | +1.5% | +3.3% | -0.6% | +2.4% | +3.3% | -5.3% |
| Nov 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $65.14 | $65.98 | +1.3% | -15.6% | -9.7% | -4.3% | -2.0% | +0.0% |
| Oct 21 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $80.04 | $83.16 | +3.9% | -5.2% | -7.7% | -3.2% | +0.5% | +0.0% |
| Oct 18 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $80.01 | $80.00 | -0.0% | +0.0% | -5.2% | -7.7% | -3.2% | +0.5% |
| Sep 19 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $36.73 | $38.26 | +4.2% | +4.8% | -5.6% | -4.6% | +1.0% | -1.7% |
| Sep 17 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $40.86 | $41.85 | +2.4% | -8.8% | -1.4% | +4.8% | -5.6% | -4.6% |
| Aug 14 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $36.36 | $37.78 | +3.9% | +9.2% | +13.6% | -2.6% | -1.0% | -2.7% |
| Aug 14 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $36.36 | $37.78 | +3.9% | +9.2% | +13.6% | -2.6% | -1.0% | -2.7% |
| May 21 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $54.60 | $54.01 | -1.1% | -7.0% | -1.2% | -4.2% | +1.6% | +1.5% |
| May 15 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $50.05 | $50.56 | +1.0% | +5.4% | -2.9% | +6.6% | -0.1% | -7.0% |
| May 15 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $50.05 | $50.56 | +1.0% | +5.4% | -2.9% | +6.6% | -0.1% | -7.0% |
| Mar 28 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $88.53 | $89.86 | +1.5% | +1.7% | -0.3% | -7.9% | -5.7% | -8.4% |
| Mar 28 | HC Wainwright& Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $88.53 | $89.86 | +1.5% | +1.7% | -0.3% | -7.9% | -5.7% | -8.4% |
| Mar 27 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $86.95 | $83.01 | -4.5% | +1.8% | +1.7% | -0.3% | -7.9% | -5.7% |
| Mar 27 | Piper Sandler | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $86.95 | $83.01 | -4.5% | +1.8% | +1.7% | -0.3% | -7.9% | -5.7% |
| Mar 26 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $73.42 | $73.11 | -0.4% | +18.4% | +1.8% | +1.7% | -0.3% | -7.9% |
| Mar 12 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $56.15 | $56.54 | +0.7% | -1.4% | -3.0% | +10.2% | +3.9% | +0.6% |
| Jan 19 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $41.02 | $40.85 | -0.4% | +0.2% | +3.4% | +1.2% | +20.8% | +0.1% |
No insider trades available.
8-K · 2.02
!! High
Korro Bio, Inc. -- 8-K 2.02: Earnings Results
Korro Bio reported Q1 2026 financial results, providing investors with updated information on the company's operational performance and financial condition for the quarter.
May 7
8-K
Unknown — 8-K Filing
Korro's RNA editing platform progress warrants investor attention as a differentiated approach to rare disease treatment; early clinical validation could drive significant upside if the platform proves commercially viable.
Mar 12
8-K · 1.01
! Medium
Korro Bio, Inc. -- 8-K 1.01: Equity Issuance
Korro Bio raised capital through a private placement led by Venrock Healthcare, securing funding from major institutional investors to advance its pipeline while issuing pre-funded warrants exercisable at nominal terms.
Mar 9
Data updated apr 25, 2026 6:03pm
· Source: massive.com