CMPX
Compass Therapeutics, Inc. NASDAQ Listed Apr 5, 2021$1.86
-6.06%
vs $1.98
Mkt Cap $257.2M
52w Low $1.61
4.7% of range
52w High $6.88
50d MA $4.41
200d MA $4.55
P/E (TTM)
-4.7x
EV/EBITDA
—
P/B
1.6x
Debt/Equity
0.1x
ROE
-33.8%
P/FCF
-6.4x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.30
50d MA
$4.41
200d MA
$4.55
Avg Volume
12.2M
Compass Therapeutics, Inc., a clinical-stage oncology-focused biopharmaceutical company, engages in developing antibody-based therapeutics to treat various human diseases. The company's product candidates in the clinical stage of development include CTX-009, an investigational bispecific antibody that blocks Delta-like ligand 4/Notch and vascular endothelial growth factor A signaling pathways, which are critical to angiogenesis and tumor vascularization; and CTX-471, an IgG4 monoclonal antibody that is an agonist of CD137. Its product candidates also comprise CTX-8371, a bispecific inhibitor that targets PD-1 and PD-L1. The company was founded in 2014 and is headquartered in Boston, Massachusetts.
80 Guest Street · Boston, MA 02135 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 5, 2026 | AMC | -0.10 | -0.09 | +10.0% | 5.53 | -2.2% | -0.4% | -1.6% | +2.8% | +0.4% | -7.2% | — |
| Nov 5, 2025 | AMC | -0.14 | -0.08 | +42.9% | 3.82 | +0.0% | +4.7% | +5.8% | +1.2% | +8.2% | +5.8% | — |
| Aug 11, 2025 | AMC | -0.13 | -0.14 | -7.7% | 3.34 | +3.6% | -5.1% | -2.2% | -4.8% | +0.7% | -3.4% | — |
| May 8, 2025 | AMC | -0.12 | -0.12 | +0.0% | 1.78 | +1.7% | +2.2% | +10.4% | -0.5% | +0.0% | +1.0% | — |
| Feb 27, 2025 | AMC | -0.10 | -0.11 | -10.0% | 2.92 | +2.4% | -0.7% | -5.9% | +1.8% | -0.4% | -5.4% | — |
| Nov 12, 2024 | AMC | -0.11 | -0.08 | +27.3% | 1.79 | +2.2% | -5.6% | -5.9% | -13.2% | -2.2% | +5.2% | — |
| Aug 12, 2024 | AMC | -0.10 | -0.10 | +0.0% | 1.13 | +3.5% | +6.2% | -5.0% | +1.8% | +0.0% | +2.6% | — |
| May 13, 2024 | AMC | -0.11 | -0.08 | +27.3% | 1.56 | -2.6% | +3.8% | -4.9% | +3.9% | +0.0% | +0.0% | — |
| Mar 21, 2024 | AMC | -0.09 | -0.11 | -22.2% | 2.24 | +1.8% | -4.9% | -3.8% | -3.4% | +3.5% | -3.4% | — |
| Nov 9, 2023 | AMC | -0.11 | -0.08 | +27.3% | 1.61 | +3.1% | -3.7% | -9.7% | +9.3% | -3.3% | +1.4% | — |
| Aug 3, 2023 | AMC | -0.08 | -0.09 | -12.5% | 2.66 | +0.8% | -5.3% | -3.6% | +2.1% | +6.0% | -2.3% | — |
| May 4, 2023 | AMC | -0.11 | -0.06 | +45.5% | 2.96 | +1.7% | +11.8% | +5.1% | -2.3% | -0.9% | -2.1% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 28 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.79 | $1.91 | +6.7% | +2.8% | -9.2% | +6.0% | +10.7% | -1.0% |
| Apr 28 | Citizens | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $1.79 | $1.91 | +6.7% | +2.8% | -9.2% | +6.0% | +10.7% | -1.0% |
| Apr 28 | Raymond James | Downgrade | Outperform → Mkt Perform | — | $1.79 | $1.91 | +6.7% | +2.8% | -9.2% | +6.0% | +10.7% | -1.0% |
| Apr 27 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.03 | $1.77 | -64.8% | -64.4% | +2.8% | -9.2% | +6.0% | +10.7% |
| Apr 27 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.03 | $1.77 | -64.8% | -64.4% | +2.8% | -9.2% | +6.0% | +10.7% |
| Mar 24 | Guggenheim | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.04 | $4.96 | -1.6% | +5.8% | +3.0% | -2.9% | -2.3% | -2.1% |
| Jan 6 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.99 | $4.91 | -1.6% | -1.6% | +11.0% | -5.1% | +3.5% | -2.6% |
| Nov 5 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.79 | $3.82 | +0.8% | +0.8% | +4.7% | +5.8% | +1.2% | +8.2% |
| Aug 12 | Guggenheim | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.34 | $3.46 | +3.6% | -5.1% | -2.2% | -4.8% | +0.7% | -3.4% |
| Aug 12 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.34 | $3.46 | +3.6% | -5.1% | -2.2% | -4.8% | +0.7% | -3.4% |
| May 9 | Guggenheim | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.78 | $1.81 | +1.7% | +2.2% | +10.4% | -0.5% | +0.0% | +1.0% |
| Apr 28 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.94 | $1.94 | +0.0% | -2.1% | -3.2% | +1.1% | -2.2% | +3.8% |
| Apr 22 | Guggenheim | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.78 | $1.80 | +1.1% | +11.2% | +4.5% | +2.4% | -8.5% | -2.1% |
| Apr 21 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.75 | $1.72 | -1.7% | +1.7% | +11.2% | +4.5% | +2.4% | -8.5% |
| Apr 21 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.75 | $1.72 | -1.7% | +1.7% | +11.2% | +4.5% | +2.4% | -8.5% |
| Apr 4 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.61 | $1.62 | +0.6% | -9.3% | +7.5% | +1.3% | +10.1% | -5.7% |
| Apr 2 | Guggenheim | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.24 | $2.35 | +4.9% | -24.6% | -4.7% | -9.3% | +7.5% | +1.3% |
| Apr 2 | Leerink Partners | Upgrade | Market Perform → Outperform | — | $2.24 | $2.35 | +4.9% | -24.6% | -4.7% | -9.3% | +7.5% | +1.3% |
| Apr 1 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.90 | $1.87 | -1.6% | +17.9% | -24.6% | -4.7% | -9.3% | +7.5% |
| Feb 27 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.97 | $3.00 | +1.0% | -1.7% | -0.7% | -5.9% | +1.8% | -0.4% |
| Feb 25 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.11 | $3.10 | -0.3% | -4.5% | +0.0% | -1.7% | -0.7% | -5.9% |
| Feb 10 | Jefferies | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.50 | $3.59 | +2.6% | +11.4% | -6.4% | +2.7% | -8.0% | -2.0% |
| Jan 10 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.86 | $1.91 | +2.7% | -4.8% | +10.2% | +2.6% | +23.5% | +1.2% |
| Jan 8 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.43 | $1.60 | +11.9% | +30.1% | -4.8% | +10.2% | +2.6% | +23.5% |
| Jan 8 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.43 | $1.60 | +11.9% | +30.1% | -4.8% | +10.2% | +2.6% | +23.5% |
| Nov 15 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.59 | $1.62 | +1.9% | -13.2% | -2.2% | +5.2% | -3.5% | +0.7% |
| Nov 12 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.90 | $1.90 | +0.0% | -5.8% | -5.6% | -5.9% | -13.2% | -2.2% |
| Nov 11 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.80 | $1.87 | +3.9% | +5.6% | -5.8% | -5.6% | -5.9% | -13.2% |
| Sep 16 | Ladenburg Thalmann | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $1.65 | $1.75 | +6.1% | +3.6% | -2.9% | -1.8% | +6.1% | -4.0% |
| Aug 12 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.09 | $1.12 | +2.8% | +3.7% | +6.2% | -5.0% | +1.8% | +0.0% |
| Aug 7 | Wedbush | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $0.96 | $1.06 | +10.1% | -6.5% | +12.2% | +7.9% | +3.7% | +6.2% |
| Aug 6 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.93 | $0.94 | +1.4% | +3.9% | -6.5% | +12.2% | +7.9% | +3.7% |
| Jun 3 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.41 | $1.43 | +1.4% | -3.5% | -1.5% | -3.7% | +1.6% | +0.0% |
| May 16 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.54 | $1.56 | +1.3% | +3.9% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -2.5% |
| May 14 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.56 | $1.52 | -2.6% | +3.8% | -4.9% | +3.9% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| Apr 16 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.58 | $1.58 | +0.0% | -0.6% | -2.5% | -2.6% | -1.3% | +1.4% |
| Mar 22 | Wedbush | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $2.24 | $2.28 | +1.8% | -4.9% | -3.8% | -3.4% | +3.5% | -3.4% |
| Mar 21 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.12 | $2.18 | +2.8% | +5.7% | -4.9% | -3.8% | -3.4% | +3.5% |
| Mar 16 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.56 | $3.52 | -1.1% | -3.9% | -0.6% | -5.6% | +0.9% | -3.1% |
| Jan 31 | Jefferies | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.85 | $4.05 | +5.2% | +3.9% | -0.2% | -0.5% | -0.5% | -0.3% |
| Jan 27 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.95 | $4.06 | +2.8% | -0.3% | -2.3% | +3.9% | -0.2% | -0.5% |
| Dec 16 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.49 | $4.66 | +3.8% | +2.7% | +2.0% | +1.9% | +7.3% | +2.3% |
| Nov 10 | Raymond James | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $4.19 | $4.37 | +4.3% | -2.6% | +9.1% | +5.4% | +1.3% | -5.3% |
| Nov 3 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.78 | $3.67 | -2.9% | +5.6% | +0.3% | -3.5% | +10.1% | -1.4% |
| May 5 | SVB Leerink | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $1.45 | $1.47 | +1.4% | +3.4% | +12.7% | -3.0% | +0.0% | +12.2% |
| Mar 15 | Ladenburg Thalmann | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.44 | $1.58 | +9.7% | +6.9% | -4.5% | -1.4% | -10.3% | +6.2% |
| Jan 19 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.70 | $2.92 | +8.1% | +4.8% | -5.3% | -9.7% | -5.0% | -10.0% |
| Dec 22 | Raymond James | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $3.03 | $3.11 | +2.6% | -1.7% | +2.3% | -0.7% | -3.6% | +0.7% |
| Dec 20 | SVB Leerink | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $3.05 | $3.15 | +3.3% | +1.0% | -1.6% | -1.7% | +2.3% | -0.7% |
| Dec 15 | Wedbush | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $3.18 | $3.26 | +2.5% | +0.0% | -0.6% | -3.5% | +1.0% | -1.6% |
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned After | D1% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 29, 2026 | Anderman JonathanOff | General Counsel | Buy | 25,000 | $1.89 | $47K | 196,000 | +10.73% | -3.21% |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Lerner NeilOff | Chief Accounting Officer | Buy | 15,000 | $1.89 | $28K | 397,500 | +10.73% | -3.21% |
8-K · 2.02
!! High
Compass Therapeutics, Inc. -- 8-K 2.02: Earnings Results
Compass Therapeutics reported Q1 2026 financial results, providing investors with updated operating performance and financial position metrics for the quarter.
May 5
8-K · 8.01
!! High
Compass Therapeutics, Inc. -- 8-K 8.01: Material Event / Announcement
Compass Therapeutics announced positive Phase 2/3 data for tovecimig combined with paclitaxel in advanced biliary tract cancer, potentially supporting a regulatory filing and expansion of the drug's clinical development.
Apr 27
8-K
Compass Therapeutics, Inc. -- 8-K Filing
Compass Therapeutics' CTX-10726 bispecific antibody advanced to clinical testing with FDA IND clearance, enabling Phase 1 enrollment in Q1 and validating its dual PD-1/VEGF-A targeting approach for potential cancer applications.
Mar 5
Institutional (13F) — Top 20
All ↗
| # | Manager | Shares | Value | Chg | Period |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tang Capital Management Llc | 16,790,809 | $90M | — | Dec 2025 |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management Llc | 6,037,175 | $32M | New | Mar 2026 |
| 3 | Rtw Investments, Lp | 4,186,599 | $22M | Added | Mar 2026 |
| 4 | Deerfield Management Company, L.p. | 3,606,000 | $19M | — | Mar 2026 |
| 5 | Blue Owl Capital Holdings Lp | 2,941,525 | $16M | Reduced | Mar 2026 |
| 6 | Braidwell Lp | 2,786,778 | $15M | New | Dec 2025 |
| 7 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | 2,550,356 | $13M | Added | Mar 2026 |
| 8 | Ubs Group Ag | 2,391,333 | $13M | Added | Mar 2026 |
| 9 | Fmr Llc | 1,801,721 | $10M | Reduced | Mar 2026 |
| 10 | Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc | 1,082,651 | $6M | New | Mar 2026 |
| 11 | Silverarc Capital Management, Llc | 1,051,343 | $6M | Reduced | Dec 2025 |
| 12 | Northern Trust Corp | 1,048,558 | $6M | Added | Mar 2026 |
| 13 | Millennium Management | 846,220 | $4M | Reduced | Mar 2026 |
| 14 | Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 828,879 | $4M | Added | Mar 2026 |
| 15 | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 847,702 | $4M | Reduced | Mar 2026 |
| 16 | Barclays Plc | 790,041 | $4M | Added | Mar 2026 |
| 17 | Citadel Advisors Llc | 721,410 | $4M | Added | Mar 2026 |
| 18 | Seven Fleet Capital Management Lp | 568,747 | $3M | New | Dec 2025 |
| 19 | Prudential Financial Inc | 494,300 | $3M | Added | Mar 2026 |
| 20 | Morgan Stanley | 365,245 | $2M | Added | Dec 2025 |
Mutual Funds / ETFs (N-PORT) — Top 20
All ↗
Data updated apr 25, 2026 2:02am
· Source: massive.com