Portfolio (Quarterly)
Guide ↗
Miller Global Investments, LLC
· CIK 0002099097| # | Ticker | Company | Sector | Shares | Value ↓ | % Port | Chg Shares | Chg % | Period Price ① | Since Period ① |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | ALB | ALBEMARLE CORP COM | Basic Materials | 8,783.0 | $1.2M | 1.12% | NEW | — | $141.44 | +20.1% |
| 22 | VZ | VERIZON COMMUNICATIONS | Communication Services | 28,218.0 | $1.1M | 1.04% | NEW | — | $40.73 | +17.4% |
| 23 | HDB | HDFC BK LTD ADR | Financial Services | 31,294.0 | $1.1M | 1.03% | NEW | — | $36.54 | -32.6% |
| 24 | FSCO | FS CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES | Financial Services | 177,586.0 | $1.1M | 1.01% | NEW | — | $6.30 | -21.3% |
| 25 | BMY | BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB CO COM | Healthcare | 20,650.0 | $1.1M | 1.01% | NEW | — | $53.94 | +10.4% |
| 26 | FYLD | CAMBRIA FOREIGN SHAREHOLDER YIELD ETF | — | 33,740.0 | $1.1M | 0.99% | NEW | — | $32.49 | +19.5% |
| 27 | SHEL | SHELL PLC | Energy | 14,888.0 | $1.1M | 0.99% | NEW | — | $73.48 | +18.0% |
| 28 | ICOW | PACER INTERNATIONAL CASH COWS ETF | — | 26,872.0 | $1.0M | 0.94% | NEW | — | $38.68 | +17.0% |
| 29 | HIW | HIGHWOODS PROPERTIES | Real Estate | 38,863.0 | $1.0M | 0.91% | NEW | — | $25.82 | -1.0% |
| 30 | PICK | ISHARES MSCI GLOBAL METALS & MINING PRODUCERS ETF | — | 19,545.0 | $1.0M | 0.91% | NEW | — | $51.34 | +23.7% |
| 31 | BNL | BROADSTONE NET LEASE INC COM | Real Estate | 54,860.0 | $953K | 0.86% | NEW | — | $17.37 | +17.5% |
| 32 | SCHW | SCHWAB CHARLES CORP COM | Financial Services | 9,474.0 | $947K | 0.86% | NEW | — | $99.91 | -9.8% |
| 33 | RTX | RTX CORPORATION | Industrials | 4,969.0 | $911K | 0.82% | NEW | — | $183.40 | -4.7% |
| 34 | O | REALTY INCOME CORP COM | Real Estate | 15,870.0 | $895K | 0.81% | NEW | — | $56.37 | +10.4% |
| 35 | PSTL | POSTAL REALTY TRUST INC CL A | Real Estate | 55,386.0 | $894K | 0.81% | NEW | — | $16.14 | +45.8% |
| 36 | VICI | VICI PROPERTIES | Real Estate | 31,222.0 | $878K | 0.80% | NEW | — | $28.12 | +1.0% |
| 37 | OKE | ONEOK INC | Energy | 11,922.0 | $876K | 0.79% | NEW | — | $73.50 | +26.0% |
| 38 | PFE | PFIZER | Healthcare | 35,145.0 | $875K | 0.79% | NEW | — | $24.90 | +4.2% |
| 39 | UAMY | UNITED STATES ANTIMONY CORP COM | Basic Materials | 171,645.0 | $862K | 0.78% | NEW | — | $5.02 | +65.9% |
| 40 | DOC | HEALTH CARE PPTY INVS INC | Real Estate | 53,174.0 | $855K | 0.77% | NEW | — | $16.08 | +22.1% |
① Period Price is the implied market price on the last day of the reporting period, calculated as reported value ÷ shares held. It is not the fund's purchase price or cost basis — the fund may have initiated or added to the position at any point during the quarter at a different price. Since Period shows the price change from that quarter-end snapshot to today's last price — it reflects stock movement after the report date, not the fund's actual return.
Sector Allocation
Financial Services
21.6%
Real Estate
13.9%
Healthcare
11.0%
Technology
11.0%
Energy
10.9%
Communication Services
10.2%
Consumer Cyclical
6.9%
Consumer Defensive
6.8%
Industrials
4.4%
Basic Materials
3.2%