ZURA
Zura Bio Limited NASDAQ Listed Mar 21, 2023$4.52
Mkt Cap $293.9M
52w Low $0.98
54.8% of range
52w High $7.44
50d MA $5.93
200d MA $4.28
P/E (TTM)
-4.9x
EV/EBITDA
-5.1x
P/B
4.8x
Debt/Equity
0.0x
ROE
-67.6%
P/FCF
-7.6x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
0.24
50d MA
$5.93
200d MA
$4.28
Avg Volume
565.3K
Zura Bio Limited, a clinical-stage biotechnology company, focuses on developing novel medicines for immune and inflammatory disorders. It develops ZB-168, an anti IL7R a inhibitor that impact on diseases driven by IL7 and TSLP biological pathways; and Torudokimab, a monoclonal antibody that neutralizes IL33, which is in Phase 2 clinical trial development. The company is based in San Diego, California.
4225 Executive Square · San Diego, CA 92037 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 19, 2026 | AMC | -0.18 | -0.49 | -172.2% | 6.12 | -4.4% | -10.1% | +1.3% | -3.4% | +4.5% | +7.5% | — |
| Nov 13, 2025 | AMC | -0.19 | -0.21 | -10.5% | 4.18 | -1.7% | -2.4% | -2.2% | -4.0% | +1.0% | -5.2% | — |
| Aug 14, 2025 | AMC | -0.19 | -0.17 | +10.5% | 1.72 | +0.6% | -3.5% | +4.8% | -0.6% | +1.2% | +13.7% | — |
| May 8, 2025 | AMC | -0.17 | -0.19 | -11.8% | 1.26 | +0.8% | -4.0% | +2.5% | -2.4% | -3.3% | +2.6% | — |
| Mar 25, 2025 | AMC | -0.16 | -0.08 | +50.0% | 1.49 | -0.7% | -10.1% | +1.5% | -7.4% | +2.4% | -7.8% | — |
| Nov 7, 2024 | AMC | -0.14 | -0.26 | -85.7% | 4.47 | +1.8% | +2.5% | +3.1% | -4.0% | -3.3% | -17.8% | — |
| Aug 13, 2024 | AMC | -0.13 | -0.17 | -30.8% | 3.29 | -0.9% | -1.2% | +0.9% | +0.0% | +6.1% | +2.0% | — |
| May 9, 2024 | AMC | -0.23 | -0.02 | +91.3% | 4.60 | +3.0% | +1.7% | +2.4% | +7.7% | +0.6% | +15.6% | — |
| Mar 26, 2024 | AMC | -0.23 | -0.19 | +17.4% | 2.26 | +1.8% | +2.7% | +10.8% | +10.9% | +2.8% | +0.0% | — |
| Nov 13, 2023 | AMC | -0.25 | -0.18 | +28.0% | 4.00 | +3.0% | +10.0% | -0.7% | -2.5% | -0.7% | +5.7% | — |
| Aug 14, 2023 | AMC | -0.25 | -1.31 | -424.0% | 6.86 | +1.6% | -0.9% | +2.1% | -2.7% | +0.1% | +1.5% | — |
| May 12, 2023 | AMC | -2.76 | -2.76 | +0.0% | 6.04 | +0.0% | -8.9% | -3.6% | +0.2% | -1.3% | -1.3% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 23 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.50 | $5.56 | +1.1% | +1.3% | -3.4% | +4.5% | +7.5% | -1.8% |
| Mar 20 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $6.12 | $5.85 | -4.4% | -10.1% | +1.3% | -3.4% | +4.5% | +7.5% |
| Nov 14 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.18 | $4.11 | -1.7% | -2.4% | -2.2% | -4.0% | +1.0% | -5.2% |
| Sep 30 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.99 | $3.21 | +7.4% | +44.8% | -6.7% | +1.5% | -4.1% | +6.1% |
| Aug 19 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $1.74 | $1.73 | -0.6% | -0.6% | +1.2% | +13.7% | +1.0% | +2.0% |
| Aug 15 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $1.72 | $1.73 | +0.6% | -3.5% | +4.8% | -0.6% | +1.2% | +13.7% |
| Aug 15 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.72 | $1.73 | +0.6% | -3.5% | +4.8% | -0.6% | +1.2% | +13.7% |
| May 9 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $1.26 | $1.27 | +0.8% | -4.0% | +2.5% | -2.4% | -3.3% | +2.6% |
| Apr 3 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $1.17 | $1.13 | -3.4% | -6.8% | -5.5% | +11.7% | -1.7% | +8.0% |
| Mar 26 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $1.49 | $1.48 | -0.7% | -10.1% | +1.5% | -7.4% | +2.4% | -7.8% |
| Mar 26 | Guggenheim | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.49 | $1.48 | -0.7% | -10.1% | +1.5% | -7.4% | +2.4% | -7.8% |
| Mar 26 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.49 | $1.48 | -0.7% | -10.1% | +1.5% | -7.4% | +2.4% | -7.8% |
| Dec 24 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $2.38 | $2.38 | +0.0% | -2.5% | +15.1% | -6.4% | +2.0% | -2.0% |
| Dec 11 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $2.78 | $2.80 | +0.7% | -9.7% | -12.4% | +3.6% | +9.2% | +0.8% |
| Nov 18 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $3.16 | $3.18 | +0.6% | +1.6% | -1.9% | -7.9% | +1.0% | -6.8% |
| Nov 11 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $4.58 | $4.69 | +2.4% | +3.1% | -4.0% | -3.3% | -17.8% | -12.2% |
| Nov 8 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.47 | $4.55 | +1.8% | +2.5% | +3.1% | -4.0% | -3.3% | -17.8% |
| Oct 21 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $4.92 | $4.91 | -0.2% | -1.8% | +1.9% | -5.7% | -0.9% | +3.0% |
| Sep 19 | Piper Sandler | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $4.13 | $4.24 | +2.7% | +4.1% | +3.3% | -5.4% | -4.8% | -2.2% |
| May 10 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $4.60 | $4.74 | +3.0% | +1.7% | +2.4% | +7.7% | +0.6% | +15.6% |
| Apr 1 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $2.57 | $2.45 | -4.7% | +10.9% | +2.8% | +0.0% | -1.0% | -5.9% |
| Aug 15 | Raymond James | Maintains | Strong Buy → Strong Buy | — | $6.86 | $6.97 | +1.6% | -0.9% | +2.1% | -2.7% | +0.1% | +1.5% |
No insider trades available.
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Zura Bio Limited Class A -- 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
Zura Bio's CFO Eric Hyllengren has resigned and been replaced by Marlyn Mathew as principal financial officer, signaling leadership transition at the biotech company.
Apr 23
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Unknown — 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
A life sciences-focused executive with deep investment banking expertise joined one of these companies, potentially signaling strategic M&A activity or capital-raising plans ahead.
Mar 23
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
Unknown — 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
This standard regulatory language means the disclosed information isn't legally binding and won't expose the company to certain liability, so investors should rely on audited filings for material facts.
Mar 19
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
Zura Bio Limited Class A -- 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
Zura Bio Limited disclosed material information via press release under Regulation FD, indicating the company made a public announcement on March 5, 2026 that investors should review for potential market-moving developments.
Mar 5
8-K · 8.01
!! High
Zura Bio Limited Class A -- 8-K 8.01: Material Event / Announcement
Zura Bio Limited commenced and priced a public offering of Class A shares, announcing pricing details on February 25, 2026, to raise capital for operations.
Feb 26
8-K
Zura Bio Limited Class A -- 8-K Filing
Zura Bio Limited completed a securities offering including Class A shares, pre-funded warrants, and warrant shares, with legal counsel confirming compliance with registration statement requirements.
Feb 26
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
Zura Bio Limited Class A -- 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
Zura Bio disclosed material information via press release on February 23, 2026, subject to Regulation FD requirements without admitting materiality determinations for investor consideration.
Feb 23
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
Zura Bio Limited Class A -- 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
Zura Bio updated its corporate presentation for upcoming investor conferences and meetings, signaling potential capital raise discussions or strategic updates to shareholders.
Feb 11
Data updated apr 27, 2026 11:53am
· Source: massive.com