TTI
TETRA Technologies, Inc. NYSE Listed Apr 3, 1990$9.77
Pre-mkt
$9.73
-0.51%
Mkt Cap $1.3B
52w Low $2.63
72.0% of range
52w High $12.54
50d MA $8.76
200d MA $7.78
P/E (TTM)
418.1x
EV/EBITDA
18.1x
P/B
4.5x
Debt/Equity
0.9x
ROE
2.5%
P/FCF
63.9x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.23
50d MA
$8.76
200d MA
$7.78
Avg Volume
1.8M
TETRA Technologies, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, operates as a diversified oil and gas services company. It operates through Completion Fluids & Products Division and Water & Flowback Services segments. The Completion Fluids & Products segment manufactures and markets clear brine fluids, additives, and associated products and services to the oil and gas industry for use in well drilling, completion, and workover operations in the United States, as well as in Latin America, Europe, Asia, the Middle East, and Africa. This segment also markets liquid and dry calcium chloride products. The Water & Flowback Services segment provides water management services for onshore oil and gas operators. This segment also offers frac flowback, production well testing, and other associated services in oil and gas producing regions in the United States and Mexico, as well as in various basins in Latin America, Africa, Europe, and the Middle East. The company was incorporated in 1981 and is headquartered in The Woodlands, Texas.
24955 Interstate 45 North · The Woodlands, TX 77380 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 29, 2026 | AMC | 0.03 | 0.06 | +100.0% | 9.70 | +0.0% | -1.9% | -0.7% | -1.5% | +4.4% | +1.4% | — |
| Feb 25, 2026 | AMC | 0.03 | 0.02 | -33.3% | 11.14 | -11.0% | -18.7% | -4.4% | +3.0% | -4.9% | +1.4% | — |
| Oct 28, 2025 | AMC | 0.04 | 0.04 | +0.0% | 7.78 | -1.3% | -7.3% | -2.8% | +0.7% | +1.6% | -2.4% | — |
| Jul 29, 2025 | AMC | 0.09 | 0.09 | +0.0% | 3.82 | +7.1% | +2.4% | +4.9% | -5.9% | +3.1% | +0.5% | — |
| Apr 29, 2025 | AMC | 0.08 | 0.11 | +37.5% | 2.76 | +5.1% | +3.3% | -7.0% | +4.2% | -1.4% | +0.4% | — |
| Feb 25, 2025 | AMC | 0.03 | 0.03 | +0.0% | 4.10 | +0.0% | -4.1% | -2.5% | -1.0% | -4.2% | -5.5% | — |
| Oct 29, 2024 | AMC | 0.04 | 0.03 | -21.1% | 2.95 | +8.5% | +22.7% | -7.5% | -2.1% | -0.6% | +7.4% | — |
| Jul 31, 2024 | AMC | 0.10 | 0.07 | -30.0% | 3.73 | -0.3% | -3.5% | -7.8% | -5.1% | +1.3% | -2.8% | — |
| Apr 30, 2024 | AMC | 0.03 | 0.05 | +62.3% | 4.29 | -7.9% | -13.8% | +2.4% | +4.2% | -2.3% | +0.8% | — |
| Feb 27, 2024 | AMC | 0.06 | 0.03 | -48.9% | 3.85 | +10.1% | +6.0% | -4.4% | +1.3% | -0.3% | +0.0% | — |
| Oct 30, 2023 | AMC | 0.08 | 0.07 | -12.5% | 5.58 | -8.2% | -15.1% | +0.6% | -2.7% | -1.7% | -2.6% | — |
| Jul 31, 2023 | AMC | 0.09 | 0.13 | +44.4% | 4.49 | +20.0% | +11.6% | +1.4% | +7.9% | -3.6% | +1.1% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 21 | Clear Street | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $11.24 | $11.06 | -1.6% | +1.8% | +4.5% | -5.5% | +2.7% | +2.8% |
| Jan 12 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $9.87 | $10.15 | +2.8% | +5.5% | +0.4% | +7.1% | +3.8% | -0.4% |
| Dec 31 | Northland Capital Markets | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $9.34 | $9.40 | +0.6% | +0.3% | +4.5% | +3.3% | -3.8% | -1.2% |
| Oct 15 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.04 | $7.23 | +2.7% | +8.5% | -7.3% | +1.0% | +2.4% | +4.1% |
| Sep 26 | Northland Capital Markets | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $5.64 | $5.75 | +2.0% | +4.4% | -1.2% | -1.2% | +1.7% | -5.0% |
| Jul 31 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.91 | $3.90 | -0.3% | +4.9% | -5.9% | +3.1% | +0.5% | -2.5% |
| Jul 31 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.91 | $3.90 | -0.3% | +4.9% | -5.9% | +3.1% | +0.5% | -2.5% |
| Jul 16 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.32 | $3.32 | +0.0% | -2.7% | +3.4% | -0.3% | +1.5% | +3.8% |
| May 1 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.85 | $2.76 | -3.2% | -7.0% | +4.2% | -1.4% | +0.4% | +3.3% |
| Apr 15 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.29 | $2.29 | +0.0% | +1.3% | +3.4% | +4.2% | -6.4% | +3.8% |
| Mar 26 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.56 | $3.60 | +1.1% | -0.8% | +6.2% | -3.7% | -6.9% | +0.0% |
| Feb 27 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.93 | $3.98 | +1.3% | -2.5% | -1.0% | -4.2% | -5.5% | -1.2% |
| Jan 8 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.87 | $3.84 | -0.8% | -0.5% | +1.0% | +5.9% | +9.5% | +4.4% |
| Dec 17 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.60 | $3.57 | -0.8% | +1.9% | -3.5% | -2.8% | -0.6% | -0.6% |
| Oct 30 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.95 | $3.20 | +8.5% | +22.7% | -7.5% | -2.1% | -0.6% | +7.4% |
| Oct 21 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.38 | $3.38 | +0.0% | -3.0% | -7.9% | -2.0% | +1.0% | +2.3% |
| May 7 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.86 | $3.86 | +0.0% | +0.8% | +2.1% | +3.5% | -2.2% | -0.2% |
| May 1 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.29 | $3.95 | -7.9% | -13.8% | +2.4% | +4.2% | -2.3% | +0.8% |
| Feb 29 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.08 | $4.15 | +1.7% | -4.4% | +1.3% | -0.3% | +0.0% | -0.5% |
| Oct 5 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.52 | $5.45 | -1.3% | +1.1% | +1.1% | +8.2% | -0.5% | +2.1% |
| Aug 2 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.01 | $5.08 | +1.4% | +1.4% | +7.9% | -3.6% | +1.1% | +1.5% |
| Aug 1 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.49 | $5.39 | +20.0% | +11.6% | +1.4% | +7.9% | -3.6% | +1.1% |
| Jul 5 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.40 | $3.48 | +2.5% | +3.5% | -0.6% | +4.6% | +0.3% | +4.1% |
| Jun 27 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.89 | $2.88 | -0.3% | +7.3% | +1.3% | +7.0% | +0.6% | +0.6% |
| May 3 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.80 | $2.78 | -0.7% | -0.4% | +0.0% | +4.7% | +1.4% | -2.7% |
| Mar 16 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.77 | $2.74 | -1.1% | -3.6% | -5.6% | +0.4% | +5.9% | -3.7% |
| Mar 1 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.56 | $3.56 | +0.0% | -4.5% | +2.9% | +2.9% | -3.3% | -0.3% |
| Jan 24 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.96 | $3.91 | -1.3% | -2.0% | +2.3% | +1.0% | -1.2% | -2.0% |
| Jun 1 | EF Hutton | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.02 | $5.25 | +4.6% | +9.0% | -0.4% | +0.9% | +1.5% | +2.7% |
| Feb 3 | Stifel | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $1.93 | $2.05 | +6.2% | +7.8% | +3.8% | +4.2% | +11.1% | +0.4% |
| Feb 2 | Evercore ISI | Upgrade | Underperform → Outperform | — | $1.48 | $1.91 | +29.1% | +30.4% | +7.8% | +3.8% | +4.2% | +11.1% |
| Mar 13 | Wells Fargo | Downgrade | Overweight → Equal Weight | — | $0.37 | $0.38 | +2.7% | +13.5% | -21.4% | +21.2% | -7.2% | +8.9% |
| Mar 11 | B. Riley FBR | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $0.51 | $0.53 | +5.0% | -10.8% | -18.3% | +13.5% | -21.4% | +21.2% |
| Mar 11 | B. Riley Securities | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $0.51 | $0.53 | +5.0% | -10.8% | -18.3% | +13.5% | -21.4% | +21.2% |
| Mar 10 | Stifel | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $0.55 | $0.61 | +11.8% | -6.9% | -10.8% | -18.3% | +13.5% | -21.4% |
| Mar 4 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.08 | $1.06 | -1.9% | -1.9% | -2.8% | -1.9% | -46.0% | -6.9% |
| Mar 4 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.08 | $1.06 | -1.9% | -1.9% | -2.8% | -1.9% | -46.0% | -6.9% |
| Dec 18 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.63 | $1.65 | +1.2% | +4.3% | +5.9% | +6.7% | +6.2% | +0.5% |
| Dec 18 | B. Riley | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.63 | $1.65 | +1.2% | +4.3% | +5.9% | +6.7% | +6.2% | +0.5% |
| Dec 13 | Raymond James | Downgrade | Market Outperform → Market Perform | — | $1.94 | $1.89 | -2.6% | -4.1% | -4.3% | -4.5% | -2.9% | -4.2% |
| Nov 14 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $2.70 | $2.72 | +0.7% | -4.4% | +0.0% | -0.4% | +0.0% | -4.7% |
| Sep 11 | Stifel Nicolaus | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.31 | $4.37 | +1.4% | +2.1% | +1.1% | -1.8% | +0.9% | -2.7% |
| Aug 13 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $4.73 | $4.82 | +1.9% | +3.6% | +0.6% | -3.0% | +0.4% | +0.6% |
| Aug 10 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $4.69 | $4.70 | +0.2% | +0.9% | +3.6% | +0.6% | -3.0% | +0.4% |
| Jul 6 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.53 | $4.76 | +5.1% | +3.8% | +0.9% | +1.3% | -1.5% | +1.3% |
| Mar 1 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $3.63 | $3.64 | +0.3% | -0.8% | +4.2% | +2.1% | +3.9% | -3.8% |
| Nov 15 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $3.50 | $3.42 | -2.3% | +1.1% | +1.1% | +3.6% | +3.5% | +0.3% |
| Nov 10 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $3.57 | $3.74 | +4.8% | +2.0% | +1.4% | -5.1% | +1.1% | +1.1% |
| Nov 10 | Loop Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.57 | $3.74 | +4.8% | +2.0% | +1.4% | -5.1% | +1.1% | +1.1% |
| Nov 10 | Wells Fargo | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $3.57 | $3.74 | +4.8% | +2.0% | +1.4% | -5.1% | +1.1% | +1.1% |
No insider trades available.
8-K
TETRA Technologies, Inc. -- 8-K Filing
TETRA Technologies reported Q1 2026 earnings results, providing investors with updated financial performance metrics for the first quarter ending March 31, 2026.
Apr 29
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Unknown — 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
TTI's increased severance protection for Sanderson (2.5x salary plus bonus) signals management stability concerns and raises potential acquisition costs, which could pressure stock valuations if a sale appears imminent.
Apr 2
8-K
TETRA Technologies, Inc. -- 8-K Filing
TETRA Technologies reported strong fourth-quarter and full-year 2025 results, with management highlighting one of the company's best financial years historically across its current business segments.
Feb 25
Data updated apr 27, 2026 6:02am
· Source: massive.com