SRI
Stoneridge, Inc. NYSE Listed Oct 10, 1997$7.61
Mkt Cap $214.9M
52w Low $4.24
61.6% of range
52w High $9.71
50d MA $6.32
200d MA $6.90
P/E (TTM)
-1.9x
EV/EBITDA
17.0x
P/B
1.1x
Debt/Equity
1.1x
ROE
-57.2%
P/FCF
13.2x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.60
50d MA
$6.32
200d MA
$6.90
Avg Volume
240.9K
Stoneridge, Inc., together with its subsidiaries, designs and manufactures engineered electrical and electronic components, modules, and systems for the automotive, commercial, off-highway, motorcycle, and agricultural vehicle markets in North America, South America, Europe, and internationally. It operates in three segments: Control Devices, Electronics, and Stoneridge Brazil. The Control Devices segment offers sensors, switches, actuators, and connectors that monitor, measure, or activate specific functions within a vehicle. The Electronics segment designs and manufactures driver information systems, camera-based vision systems, connectivity, and compliance products. Its products collect, store, and display vehicle information, such as speed, pressure, maintenance data, trip information, operator performance, temperature, distance traveled, and driver messages related to vehicle performance. This segment's electronic control units regulate, coordinate, monitor, and direct the operation of the electrical system within a vehicle. The Stoneridge Brazil segment designs, manufactures, and sells vehicle tracking devices and monitoring services; vehicle security alarms and convenience accessories; in-vehicle audio and infotainment devices; and telematics solutions. It provides its products and systems to various original equipment manufacturers and Tier 1 customers, as well as aftermarket distributors and mass merchandisers for use in various vehicle platforms. Stoneridge, Inc. was founded in 1965 and is headquartered in Novi, Michigan.
39675 MacKenzie Drive · Novi, MI 48377 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | AMC | 0.01 | -0.97 | -9800.0% | 7.06 | +1.4% | +8.1% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 11, 2026 | AMC | 0.02 | -0.53 | -2750.0% | 7.66 | -15.1% | -22.6% | -2.4% | -0.7% | -2.1% | -2.7% | — |
| Nov 5, 2025 | AMC | — | -0.18 | — | 6.88 | -2.8% | -16.3% | +7.1% | -2.9% | +1.3% | -0.2% | — |
| Aug 6, 2025 | AMC | -0.07 | -0.25 | -257.1% | 7.63 | -3.8% | +9.3% | -6.5% | -3.3% | +3.4% | +5.0% | — |
| Apr 30, 2025 | AMC | -0.17 | -0.19 | -11.8% | 3.86 | +12.4% | +7.5% | +5.5% | -1.6% | +1.9% | +0.0% | — |
| Feb 26, 2025 | AMC | 0.18 | -0.18 | -200.0% | 4.20 | +10.2% | +20.7% | +10.8% | -2.7% | -2.2% | +10.5% | — |
| Oct 30, 2024 | AMC | 0.08 | -0.24 | -400.0% | 9.28 | -19.2% | -24.7% | -1.4% | +1.5% | +3.1% | +7.4% | — |
| Jul 31, 2024 | AMC | 0.02 | 0.17 | +950.0% | 16.81 | +1.1% | +6.2% | -7.5% | -7.2% | -1.4% | -2.9% | — |
| May 1, 2024 | AMC | -0.02 | -0.09 | -449.9% | 14.96 | +0.1% | -1.1% | +3.5% | +3.7% | -2.0% | +1.3% | — |
| Feb 28, 2024 | AMC | 0.10 | 0.11 | +10.0% | 18.22 | +1.0% | -3.6% | +0.5% | -5.9% | +0.7% | +0.2% | — |
| Nov 1, 2023 | AMC | 0.01 | 0.08 | +500.4% | 16.18 | +4.8% | +2.6% | +1.7% | -2.9% | +0.2% | -1.5% | — |
| Aug 2, 2023 | AMC | -0.04 | -0.05 | -25.0% | 20.59 | +17.6% | +14.1% | +2.0% | +2.2% | -2.7% | -1.6% | — |
| May 3, 2023 | AMC | -0.30 | -0.25 | +16.7% | 19.16 | +1.2% | -12.2% | -2.9% | +0.4% | +1.2% | -0.5% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3 | Barrington Research | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $6.81 | $6.80 | -0.1% | +1.2% | -2.2% | +2.1% | -16.3% | +7.1% |
| Aug 20 | Barrington Research | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $7.94 | $7.84 | -1.3% | +1.1% | +1.1% | +4.8% | +0.1% | -2.7% |
| Aug 4 | Barrington Research | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $7.37 | $7.45 | +1.1% | +6.2% | -6.0% | +3.7% | +9.3% | -6.5% |
| Jul 10 | Barrington Research | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $8.17 | $8.05 | -1.5% | -6.2% | -4.8% | +0.8% | -2.6% | -0.3% |
| Jun 18 | Barrington Research | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $6.11 | $6.13 | +0.3% | +2.5% | -2.4% | -1.8% | +1.8% | +0.0% |
| May 1 | Barrington Research | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $3.86 | $4.34 | +12.4% | +7.5% | +5.5% | -1.6% | +1.9% | +0.0% |
| Apr 25 | Barrington Research | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $3.91 | $3.88 | -0.8% | +0.8% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -2.0% | +7.5% |
| Mar 4 | Barrington Research | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $5.47 | $5.33 | -2.6% | -2.2% | +10.5% | -8.8% | -0.7% | -3.6% |
| Feb 27 | Barrington Research | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $4.20 | $4.63 | +10.2% | +20.7% | +10.8% | -2.7% | -2.2% | +10.5% |
| Feb 24 | Barrington Research | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $4.22 | $4.32 | +2.4% | -0.7% | +0.0% | +0.2% | +20.7% | +10.8% |
| Oct 31 | Barrington Research | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $9.28 | $7.50 | -19.2% | -24.7% | -1.4% | +1.5% | +3.1% | +7.4% |
| Aug 3 | Barrington Research | Upgrade | Market Perform → Outperform | — | $20.59 | $24.21 | +17.6% | +14.1% | +2.0% | +2.2% | -2.7% | -1.6% |
| May 26 | Stephens & Co. | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $16.19 | $16.23 | +0.2% | +2.0% | +0.9% | -1.8% | +0.1% | +6.9% |
| May 11 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $19.33 | $18.53 | -4.1% | -9.2% | -1.0% | -3.2% | -0.8% | +1.4% |
| May 11 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $19.33 | $18.53 | -4.1% | -9.2% | -1.0% | -3.2% | -0.8% | +1.4% |
| Feb 28 | Stephens & Co. | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $23.30 | $22.46 | -3.6% | -5.2% | -1.3% | -3.8% | +1.2% | -8.1% |
| Oct 3 | Buckingham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $28.50 | $28.45 | -0.2% | +0.2% | -1.1% | -0.6% | -0.9% | -5.0% |
| Oct 3 | Buckingham Research | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $28.50 | $28.45 | -0.2% | +0.2% | -1.1% | -0.6% | -0.9% | -5.0% |
| May 5 | B. Riley FBR | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| May 5 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| May 5 | B. Riley FBR | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 20 | Stephens & Co. | Upgrade | Equal Weight → Overweight | — | $24.77 | $26.06 | +5.2% | +16.2% | -0.0% | -1.9% | -4.8% | +5.7% |
| Mar 6 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $23.61 | $23.93 | +1.4% | +3.6% | +0.3% | +0.2% | +2.9% | -1.3% |
| Mar 6 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $23.61 | $23.93 | +1.4% | +3.6% | +0.3% | +0.2% | +2.9% | -1.3% |
| May 31 | Sidoti & Co. | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $16.77 | $16.25 | -3.1% | -2.1% | -0.3% | +1.7% | -2.5% | +0.5% |
| May 5 | B. Riley Securities | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $14.40 | $15.39 | +6.9% | +0.9% | -0.7% | -2.4% | +4.5% | +0.2% |
| May 5 | B. Riley FBR | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $14.40 | $15.39 | +6.9% | +0.9% | -0.7% | -2.4% | +4.5% | +0.2% |
| Jan 4 | B. Riley FBR | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $14.80 | $14.10 | -4.7% | -8.5% | -0.4% | -7.2% | -3.2% | -0.2% |
| Jan 4 | Stephens & Co. | Downgrade | Overweight → Equal Weight | — | $14.80 | $14.10 | -4.7% | -8.5% | -0.4% | -7.2% | -3.2% | -0.2% |
| Jan 4 | B. Riley Securities | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $14.80 | $14.10 | -4.7% | -8.5% | -0.4% | -7.2% | -3.2% | -0.2% |
| Sep 28 | BB&T Capital | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $10.80 | $11.06 | +2.4% | +9.2% | +2.5% | +2.1% | -1.1% | -0.4% |
| May 16 | Stephens & Co. | Upgrade | Equal Weight → Overweight | — | $9.75 | $10.24 | +5.0% | +2.2% | +2.2% | +2.8% | +0.2% | -1.2% |
| May 10 | BB&T Capital | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $8.64 | $8.90 | +3.0% | +4.7% | +3.4% | +4.3% | -0.1% | +2.2% |
| Sep 24 | BB&T Capital | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $5.95 | $5.50 | -7.6% | -14.3% | -8.4% | -0.2% | +7.7% | -1.0% |
| Feb 14 | KeyBanc Capital Markets | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $10.07 | $9.60 | -4.7% | -2.1% | -2.2% | +0.6% | +2.4% | +1.5% |
No insider trades available.
8-K · 2.02
!! High
Stoneridge, Inc. -- 8-K 2.02: Earnings Results
Stoneridge reported quarterly earnings results, with detailed financial performance metrics available in the attached press release for investor evaluation.
May 7
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Unknown — 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
SRI's appointment of Ms. Noblet to an executive role signals leadership transition and potential strategic direction change, warranting investor attention to disclosed compensation and responsibilities.
Apr 6
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Unknown — 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
SRI's CFO transition effective April 1, 2026 creates near-term uncertainty about financial strategy and execution, potentially affecting investor confidence until the successor demonstrates competency.
Mar 23
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
Unknown — 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
SRI is excluding significant one-time charges from its operating results, suggesting underlying business performance may be weaker than reported earnings, warranting investor scrutiny of normalized profitability.
Mar 12
8-K · 1.01
! Medium
Unknown — 8-K 1.01: Financing / Debt Agreement
The company refinanced its credit facility with modified EBITDA metrics and stricter covenants, potentially signaling weaker financial performance and reduced borrowing flexibility going forward.
Mar 11
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Stoneridge, Inc -- 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
The departure of Stoneridge's executive signals potential leadership uncertainty, which may pressure the stock until market clarity emerges on succession strategy and operational continuity.
Feb 26
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Stoneridge, Inc -- 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
Stoneridge, Inc. appointed Natalia Noblet as President, replacing James Zizelman who resigned, signaling potential strategic leadership changes for the automotive supplier.
Feb 23
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Stoneridge, Inc -- 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
Stoneridge's board approved transaction bonuses and retention awards to executives following the completed sale of its Control Devices business segment, signaling management incentivization post-divestiture.
Feb 5
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Stoneridge, Inc -- 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
Stoneridge's CFO Matthew Horvath is resigning effective March 31, 2026, creating a leadership transition that investors should monitor for potential interim management costs and financial reporting continuity.
Feb 2
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Stoneridge, Inc -- 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
Stoneridge, Inc.'s Control Devices officer resignation may signal leadership transitions, potentially affecting operational continuity and investor confidence in the company's management structure.
Feb 2
Data updated apr 27, 2026 2:50am
· Source: massive.com