SQNS
Sequans Communications S.A. NYSE Listed Apr 19, 2011$3.32
Mkt Cap $51.7M
52w Low $2.38
1.7% of range
52w High $58.30
50d MA $2.96
200d MA $6.55
P/E (TTM)
-0.5x
EV/EBITDA
-1.5x
P/B
0.4x
Debt/Equity
0.6x
ROE
—
P/FCF
-2.2x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
0.42
50d MA
$2.96
200d MA
$6.55
Avg Volume
169.3K
Sequans Communications S.A., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the fabless designing, developing, and supplying of cellular semiconductor solutions for massive and broadband internet of things markets. It offers baseband solutions for use in encoding and decoding data based on 4G and 5G protocols for wireless processing platform for a cellular device; RF transceivers used to transmit and receive wireless transmissions; highly integrated system-on-chip solutions that combine various functions into a single die or package; and LTE modules. The company also provides software, including tools to enable manufacturers to integrate solutions into their devices; and design support services. It serves OEMs and ODMs customers, as well as 4G and 5G wireless carriers. The company operates in China, Taiwan, the rest of Asia, Germany, the United States, and internationally. Sequans Communications S.A. was incorporated in 2003 and is headquartered in Paris, France.
Forest · Paris, I0 92700 · FR
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 10, 2026 | AMC | -0.49 | -1.19 | -142.9% | 3.50 | -0.9% | -8.3% | -5.3% | +5.3% | -4.4% | -1.6% | — |
| Nov 4, 2025 | AMC | -1.80 | -0.79 | +56.1% | 5.92 | +2.2% | +4.9% | -5.3% | +7.0% | +3.5% | -2.3% | — |
| Jul 31, 2025 | AMC | -2.70 | -3.20 | -18.5% | 12.60 | -4.8% | -0.8% | +10.4% | -4.3% | -4.5% | +1.6% | — |
| May 6, 2025 | AMC | -0.29 | -0.24 | +17.2% | 14.60 | +3.4% | +2.1% | +1.3% | +5.3% | +0.0% | -0.6% | — |
| Feb 11, 2025 | AMC | -0.07 | -0.08 | -14.3% | 27.70 | -5.1% | -6.9% | -3.1% | +5.2% | -1.5% | -1.5% | — |
| Nov 5, 2024 | AMC | -0.38 | 2.91 | +865.8% | 27.10 | -4.1% | +6.3% | -2.8% | -5.7% | +6.8% | -2.5% | — |
| Aug 23, 2024 | AMC | -0.23 | -0.23 | +0.0% | 28.80 | +9.4% | +2.4% | -8.5% | -5.6% | -5.9% | +4.2% | — |
| Jun 18, 2024 | AMC | -0.38 | -0.35 | +7.9% | 11.90 | +1.7% | +0.8% | +2.5% | +1.6% | -1.6% | +1.6% | — |
| Mar 7, 2024 | AMC | -0.38 | -0.58 | -52.6% | 14.00 | -1.4% | +7.9% | -7.9% | -2.2% | -0.7% | -13.3% | — |
| Nov 2, 2023 | AMC | -0.25 | -0.30 | -20.0% | 71.30 | +0.0% | +0.0% | +1.7% | -0.1% | -0.1% | +0.3% | — |
| Aug 7, 2023 | AMC | -0.33 | -0.25 | +24.2% | 69.80 | +0.0% | -0.7% | +0.3% | -0.3% | +0.0% | -0.4% | — |
| May 3, 2023 | AMC | -0.28 | -0.23 | +17.9% | 54.00 | -9.6% | +0.0% | +8.9% | -2.2% | +1.4% | +1.2% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 11 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.50 | $3.47 | -0.9% | -8.3% | -5.3% | +5.3% | -4.4% | -1.6% |
| Nov 20 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.62 | $5.72 | +1.8% | -4.3% | +1.7% | +4.4% | -3.2% | +4.7% |
| Aug 8 | Baird | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $69.80 | $69.80 | +0.0% | -0.7% | +0.3% | -0.3% | +0.0% | -0.4% |
| May 4 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $54.00 | $48.80 | -9.6% | +0.0% | +8.9% | -2.2% | +1.4% | +1.2% |
| Feb 16 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $74.30 | $71.80 | -3.4% | -6.5% | -1.7% | -11.0% | +4.9% | +0.0% |
| Feb 15 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $69.30 | $71.30 | +2.9% | +7.2% | -6.5% | -1.7% | -11.0% | +4.9% |
| Aug 31 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $97.50 | $98.80 | +1.3% | +2.4% | +1.5% | +0.0% | +1.2% | -0.5% |
| Jun 15 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $70.30 | $70.00 | -0.4% | -3.6% | -14.7% | -0.9% | +4.7% | +5.0% |
| May 4 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $68.80 | $69.30 | +0.7% | +0.0% | -1.9% | +15.3% | -3.2% | -3.1% |
| Jun 24 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $151.00 | $151.50 | +0.3% | -2.1% | +0.8% | +0.3% | +2.2% | -1.5% |
| Nov 25 | Needham | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $107.80 | $107.80 | +0.0% | +8.3% | -3.7% | +4.7% | -3.8% | +19.9% |
| Nov 25 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $107.80 | $107.80 | +0.0% | +8.3% | -3.7% | +4.7% | -3.8% | +19.9% |
| Nov 25 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $107.80 | $107.80 | +0.0% | +8.3% | -3.7% | +4.7% | -3.8% | +19.9% |
| Nov 25 | Jefferies | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $107.80 | $107.80 | +0.0% | +8.3% | -3.7% | +4.7% | -3.8% | +19.9% |
| Nov 25 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $107.80 | $107.80 | +0.0% | +8.3% | -3.7% | +4.7% | -3.8% | +19.9% |
| Nov 25 | Baird | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $107.80 | $107.80 | +0.0% | +8.3% | -3.7% | +4.7% | -3.8% | +19.9% |
| Nov 25 | Baird | Upgrade | Neutral → Outperform | — | $107.80 | $107.80 | +0.0% | +8.3% | -3.7% | +4.7% | -3.8% | +19.9% |
| Oct 28 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $124.50 | $121.30 | -2.6% | -13.4% | -4.6% | +0.2% | -2.6% | -2.1% |
| May 18 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $124.80 | $131.30 | +5.2% | +0.6% | +0.6% | +1.2% | -0.2% | -0.5% |
| Apr 24 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $162.50 | $163.80 | +0.8% | +2.8% | -0.9% | -1.9% | -4.5% | -2.4% |
| Apr 23 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $151.50 | $150.80 | -0.5% | +7.3% | +2.8% | -0.9% | -1.9% | -4.5% |
| Oct 31 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $102.00 | $109.00 | +6.9% | +2.9% | -1.0% | +1.0% | +14.3% | -5.8% |
| Feb 12 | B. Riley | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $152.00 | $156.00 | +2.6% | +2.6% | -4.5% | +5.4% | -1.3% | +3.2% |
| Feb 12 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $152.00 | $156.00 | +2.6% | +2.6% | -4.5% | +5.4% | -1.3% | +3.2% |
| Feb 12 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $152.00 | $156.00 | +2.6% | +2.6% | -4.5% | +5.4% | -1.3% | +3.2% |
| Jan 5 | Roth Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $251.00 | $242.00 | -3.6% | -17.1% | +4.8% | +3.2% | -3.1% | -1.4% |
| Oct 10 | Baird | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $193.00 | $193.00 | +0.0% | -4.1% | +8.6% | -3.5% | -0.5% | -1.0% |
| Oct 5 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $193.00 | $201.00 | +4.1% | +3.6% | -1.0% | -2.5% | -4.1% | +8.6% |
| Oct 5 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $193.00 | $201.00 | +4.1% | +3.6% | -1.0% | -2.5% | -4.1% | +8.6% |
| Aug 2 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $301.00 | $315.00 | +4.7% | -4.7% | -3.1% | +0.4% | -4.7% | +0.0% |
| Aug 2 | Baird | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $301.00 | $315.00 | +4.7% | -4.7% | -3.1% | +0.4% | -4.7% | +0.0% |
| Apr 25 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $335.00 | $334.00 | -0.3% | -1.8% | +2.7% | +2.4% | -1.7% | +0.6% |
| May 17 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $208.00 | $213.00 | +2.4% | +1.9% | +1.9% | -2.8% | +6.7% | +4.0% |
| Mar 18 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $252.00 | $257.00 | +2.0% | +9.9% | +7.9% | -2.0% | -8.5% | +8.6% |
| Apr 16 | Needham | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $163.20 | $181.00 | +10.9% | +8.5% | +5.6% | +3.7% | +0.2% | +0.8% |
| Sep 4 | Northland Securities | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $210.00 | $215.00 | +2.4% | +2.4% | +1.4% | +0.0% | -3.7% | -2.4% |
| May 15 | Lake Street | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $173.00 | $176.00 | +1.7% | -1.4% | -2.1% | +3.0% | +7.6% | +4.9% |
| Jan 30 | Baird | Upgrade | Neutral → Outperform | — | $247.00 | $259.00 | +4.9% | +4.9% | +4.6% | -3.3% | +1.9% | -2.2% |
| Dec 19 | Craig-Hallum | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $199.00 | $198.00 | -0.5% | +2.0% | +0.0% | -3.9% | -2.1% | +3.7% |
| Jul 24 | Jefferies | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $194.00 | $196.00 | +1.0% | -1.5% | -2.6% | +2.2% | -1.1% | -2.1% |
| Apr 26 | Jefferies | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $231.20 | $224.00 | -3.1% | -7.9% | -3.2% | +0.0% | +2.9% | +4.7% |
No insider trades available.
No recent filings available.
Data updated apr 27, 2026 2:45am
· Source: massive.com