RYN
Rayonier Inc. NYSE Listed Feb 17, 1994$20.41
Pre-mkt
$20.45
+0.15%
Mkt Cap $3.2B
52w Low $19.49
11.8% of range
52w High $27.34
50d MA $20.94
200d MA $23.12
P/E (TTM)
47.6x
EV/EBITDA
16.5x
P/B
1.4x
Debt/Equity
0.5x
ROE
21.5%
P/FCF
16.2x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.00
50d MA
$20.94
200d MA
$23.12
Avg Volume
3.2M
Rayonier is a leading timberland real estate investment trust with assets located in some of the most productive softwood timber growing regions in the United States and New Zealand. As of December 31, 2020, Rayonier owned or leased under long-term agreements approximately 2.7 million acres of timberlands located in the U.S. South (1.73 million acres), U.S. Pacific Northwest (507,000 acres) and New Zealand (417,000 acres). The Company also acts as the managing member in a private equity timber fund business with three funds comprising approximately 141,000 acres. On a look-through basis, the Company's ownership in the timber fund business equates to approximately 17,000 acres.
Wildlight · Yulee, FL 32097 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | AMC | 0.06 | 0.07 | +16.7% | 21.19 | -1.4% | -3.7% | +0.0% | — | — | — | — |
| Feb 11, 2026 | AMC | 0.12 | 0.20 | +66.7% | 22.36 | +3.0% | +0.6% | +4.9% | +0.2% | -0.6% | -4.0% | — |
| Nov 5, 2025 | AMC | 0.23 | 0.32 | +39.1% | 22.08 | +1.7% | +1.6% | +2.7% | -2.0% | -0.8% | -1.1% | — |
| Aug 6, 2025 | AMC | 0.03 | 0.06 | +100.0% | 23.84 | +5.9% | +8.3% | +0.9% | -0.6% | +1.4% | +2.0% | — |
| Apr 30, 2025 | AMC | 0.08 | -0.02 | -125.0% | 24.46 | -1.9% | -3.6% | +0.3% | -2.0% | -1.2% | +2.4% | — |
| Feb 5, 2025 | AMC | 0.19 | 0.27 | +42.1% | 25.73 | +4.4% | +2.4% | -0.5% | -2.0% | -0.7% | -0.7% | — |
| Nov 6, 2024 | AMC | 0.13 | 0.12 | -7.7% | 31.47 | +3.2% | +0.5% | -2.1% | -2.5% | -1.6% | +1.2% | — |
| Aug 7, 2024 | AMC | 0.14 | 0.02 | -85.7% | 30.60 | -6.2% | -4.1% | +0.3% | -1.6% | +0.8% | -0.7% | — |
| May 1, 2024 | AMC | 0.04 | 0.05 | +22.0% | 29.79 | -1.0% | -1.2% | -0.2% | +2.0% | -1.0% | -0.1% | — |
| Jan 31, 2024 | AMC | 0.17 | 0.17 | +0.0% | 30.30 | +1.4% | +6.8% | +0.5% | +0.4% | +1.5% | -0.8% | — |
| Nov 1, 2023 | AMC | 0.11 | 0.13 | +18.2% | 25.16 | +10.2% | +13.6% | +4.3% | +0.5% | -2.6% | -2.2% | — |
| Aug 2, 2023 | AMC | 0.09 | 0.05 | -44.4% | 32.22 | -0.5% | +0.9% | -1.2% | -1.0% | +0.3% | +0.2% | — |
| May 3, 2023 | AMC | 0.08 | 0.01 | -87.5% | 30.93 | -5.1% | -3.3% | +0.1% | +0.1% | +0.8% | +0.6% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 17 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $23.60 | $23.60 | +0.0% | +0.2% | -0.6% | -4.0% | +0.5% | -3.1% |
| Feb 13 | Raymond James | Upgrade | Outperform → Strong Buy | — | $22.49 | $23.27 | +3.5% | +4.9% | +0.2% | -0.6% | -4.0% | +0.5% |
| Jan 6 | Truist | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $22.24 | $21.97 | -1.2% | -1.9% | -0.7% | +3.6% | +4.5% | -1.1% |
| Nov 12 | Citigroup | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $22.38 | $22.33 | -0.2% | -1.1% | -0.1% | -1.5% | -1.4% | -0.6% |
| Aug 21 | Citigroup | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $26.65 | $26.50 | -0.6% | -0.1% | +1.8% | -1.1% | -1.2% | -0.3% |
| Aug 8 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $25.81 | $25.75 | -0.2% | +0.9% | -0.6% | +1.4% | +2.0% | -0.9% |
| Jun 3 | Citigroup | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $23.29 | $23.18 | -0.5% | +0.1% | +0.7% | -0.2% | +0.1% | +1.4% |
| May 2 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $23.59 | $23.91 | +1.4% | +0.3% | -2.0% | -1.2% | +2.4% | -0.4% |
| Apr 22 | Truist | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $24.63 | $24.96 | +1.3% | +1.2% | -0.6% | -0.0% | -1.3% | +0.7% |
| Mar 12 | Raymond James | Upgrade | Market Perform → Outperform | — | $27.31 | $27.55 | +0.9% | -0.3% | +0.2% | +2.5% | -0.3% | +0.8% |
| Feb 7 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $26.35 | $26.22 | -0.5% | -0.5% | -2.0% | -0.7% | -0.7% | +0.6% |
| Jan 15 | Citigroup | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $25.86 | $26.46 | +2.3% | -0.2% | +1.4% | +1.3% | +0.9% | -2.1% |
| Jan 6 | Truist | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $26.34 | $26.32 | -0.1% | +0.3% | -1.2% | -1.5% | -3.0% | +1.8% |
| Oct 15 | Truist | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $31.74 | $31.88 | +0.4% | +0.6% | +1.3% | -0.7% | +0.8% | -1.3% |
| Jul 16 | Truist | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $28.96 | $29.15 | +0.7% | +0.1% | +2.1% | +0.1% | -1.2% | +0.8% |
| Jun 14 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $30.07 | $29.69 | -1.3% | -0.2% | -0.0% | +0.5% | -1.1% | +1.0% |
| Feb 2 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $32.37 | $31.84 | -1.6% | +0.5% | +0.4% | +1.5% | -0.8% | -0.1% |
| Jan 4 | Truist | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $33.14 | $33.06 | -0.2% | -1.5% | +0.2% | -0.3% | -1.5% | +0.2% |
| Dec 19 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $32.97 | $33.29 | +1.0% | +1.0% | -2.3% | +0.6% | +0.6% | +1.0% |
| Nov 2 | Seaport Global | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $25.16 | $27.72 | +10.2% | +13.6% | +4.3% | +0.5% | -2.6% | -2.2% |
| Aug 24 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $30.75 | $30.70 | -0.2% | -2.4% | -0.0% | +0.6% | -0.7% | -0.3% |
| Aug 24 | Barclays | Maintains | Underweight → Underweight | — | $30.75 | $30.70 | -0.2% | -2.4% | -0.0% | +0.6% | -0.7% | -0.3% |
| Aug 20 | Barclays | Maintains | Underweight → Underweight | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 28 | Truist | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $29.62 | $29.75 | +0.4% | +4.1% | +1.0% | +0.9% | -0.2% | -2.2% |
| May 16 | Truist | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $29.91 | $29.62 | -1.0% | -2.3% | +0.9% | +0.3% | +1.4% | -0.2% |
| May 5 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $29.91 | $30.12 | +0.7% | +0.1% | +0.1% | +0.8% | +0.6% | -1.3% |
| Apr 6 | Citigroup | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $33.24 | $33.33 | +0.3% | -0.8% | +0.3% | +0.6% | -1.2% | +1.0% |
| Jun 5 | Argus | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nov 5 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $39.30 | $39.72 | +1.1% | -0.9% | +1.4% | -0.7% | -2.0% | -0.7% |
| May 10 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $37.42 | $37.63 | +0.6% | +2.5% | -1.5% | -3.4% | +3.0% | +1.3% |
| Mar 1 | BofA Securities | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $32.64 | $33.23 | +1.8% | +1.8% | -1.5% | +0.0% | -1.3% | +2.0% |
| Feb 28 | Argus | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Dec 15 | Raymond James | Downgrade | Outperform → Market Perform | — | $30.48 | $30.00 | -1.6% | +0.3% | -1.0% | +1.3% | -3.8% | -0.8% |
| Sep 8 | Raymond James | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $28.77 | $28.58 | -0.7% | -2.4% | +2.0% | -3.1% | -1.4% | +1.0% |
| Aug 10 | Citigroup | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $28.11 | $27.63 | -1.7% | -0.4% | +0.2% | +1.0% | -1.3% | -0.4% |
| May 12 | BofA Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $25.49 | $25.44 | -0.2% | -9.3% | -6.1% | +0.5% | -2.5% | +6.8% |
| May 6 | Raymond James | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $23.66 | $23.93 | +1.1% | +2.2% | -0.7% | +4.9% | +1.2% | -9.3% |
| Mar 27 | Citigroup | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $22.29 | $22.15 | -0.6% | -2.0% | +6.5% | +1.2% | -6.7% | +1.5% |
| Mar 24 | CFRA | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $19.09 | $20.12 | +5.4% | +11.9% | +2.7% | +1.5% | -2.0% | +6.5% |
| Feb 23 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Feb 10 | Raymond James | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $28.22 | $28.23 | +0.0% | +0.4% | +2.2% | -0.0% | +1.3% | +0.5% |
| Jan 17 | Citigroup | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $32.62 | $32.53 | -0.3% | -1.5% | +1.2% | -0.8% | -0.4% | -1.8% |
| Nov 1 | DA Davidson | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $26.98 | $27.36 | +1.4% | +5.9% | +3.3% | +0.6% | -1.3% | -0.4% |
| Aug 9 | Bank of America | Maintains | Underperform → Underperform | — | $27.00 | $26.81 | -0.7% | -3.5% | +0.9% | +1.2% | -1.6% | +2.6% |
| Aug 9 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $27.00 | $26.81 | -0.7% | -3.5% | +0.9% | +1.2% | -1.6% | +2.6% |
| Apr 2 | Seaport Global | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $31.74 | $31.76 | +0.1% | -1.0% | +1.0% | +0.7% | +0.4% | -0.2% |
| Feb 8 | BMO Capital | Upgrade | Underperform → Market Perform | — | $28.98 | $29.10 | +0.4% | -1.5% | -0.2% | +1.2% | -0.7% | -0.9% |
| Jul 18 | BMO Capital | Downgrade | Market Perform → Underperform | — | $37.73 | $36.50 | -3.3% | -3.3% | +0.9% | -1.8% | -3.0% | -0.8% |
| May 8 | Raymond James | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $38.27 | $38.27 | +0.0% | -1.6% | +0.4% | +0.7% | -0.7% | -0.8% |
| Mar 1 | Citigroup | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $33.99 | $33.98 | -0.0% | -0.4% | +1.0% | +0.1% | +0.9% | +0.4% |
No insider trades available.
8-K · 2.02
!! High
Rayonier Inc. -- 8-K 2.02: Earnings Results
Rayonier completed a transformative merger of equals with PotlatchDeltic, effective January 30, 2026, creating a combined timber and real estate company with expanded scale and diversified asset base.
May 6
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
Rayonier Inc. -- 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
Rayonier disclosed material information to investors under Regulation FD, ensuring equal access to significant company developments across the investment community.
Mar 2
8-K
Rayonier Inc. -- 8-K Filing
Rayonier completed its merger with PotlatchDeltic on January 30, 2026, creating a combined real estate investment trust leader, with full-year net income of $474.4 million or $3.03 per share.
Feb 11
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Rayonier Inc. -- 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
Rayonier completed its merger-of-equals with PotlatchDeltic Corporation, creating a combined forest products company with expanded timberland assets and operational scale.
Feb 5
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Rayonier Inc. -- 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
Rayonier's executive change could signal strategic shifts in timber management or capital allocation, warranting close monitoring of upcoming earnings and guidance to assess leadership's impact on shareholder returns.
Feb 3
8-K · 2.01
!!! Very High
Rayonier Inc. -- 8-K 2.01: Acquisition Completed
Rayonier Inc. completed an acquisition, though the filing summary lacks deal details—investors should review the full 8-K for specifics on the acquired company, purchase price, and strategic implications.
Feb 2
Data updated apr 26, 2026 11:54pm
· Source: massive.com