QTRX
Quanterix Corporation NASDAQ Listed Dec 7, 2017$2.75
Mkt Cap $129.1M
52w Low $2.56
3.0% of range
52w High $8.77
50d MA $4.11
200d MA $5.47
P/E (TTM)
-1.4x
EV/EBITDA
-4.1x
P/B
0.5x
Debt/Equity
0.1x
ROE
-36.2%
P/FCF
-3.4x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.32
50d MA
$4.11
200d MA
$5.47
Avg Volume
779.5K
Quanterix Corporation, a life sciences company, engages in development and marketing of digital immunoassay platforms that advances precision health for life sciences research and diagnostics in North America, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and the Asia Pacific regions. It offers HD-X instrument, a sensitive automated multiplex protein detection platform; and SR-X instrument that enables researchers to apply Simoa detection technology in various applications, including direct detection of nucleic acids. The company also provides SP-X instrument that is based on Simoa planar array technology for the measurement of multiplex chemiluminescent immunoassays. The company's products include assay kits and other consumables such as reagents. In addition, it offers contract research services, including sample testing, homebrew assay development, and custom development services. The company primarily operates in the areas of neurology, oncology, cardiology, infectious diseases, and inflammation. It sells its products for the life science research sector primarily to laboratories associated with academic and governmental research institutions, as well as pharmaceutical, biotechnology, and contract research companies through a direct sales force, support organizations, and distributors or sales agents. The company was formerly known as Digital Genomics, Inc. and changed its name to Quanterix Corporation in August 2007. Quanterix Corporation was incorporated in 2007 and is headquartered in Billerica, Massachusetts.
Building 1 · Billerica, MA 01821 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | AMC | -0.51 | -0.39 | +24.0% | 3.29 | -4.3% | -16.4% | +2.9% | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 2, 2026 | AMC | -0.27 | -0.38 | -40.7% | 6.33 | -4.9% | -7.3% | -0.2% | -9.4% | -4.7% | +0.8% | — |
| Nov 10, 2025 | AMC | -0.23 | -0.36 | -56.5% | 5.12 | -3.5% | -2.3% | +4.4% | +1.9% | +7.9% | -3.7% | — |
| Aug 7, 2025 | AMC | -0.41 | -0.47 | -14.6% | 5.51 | -10.9% | -13.8% | -3.6% | +3.9% | +0.6% | -5.2% | — |
| May 12, 2025 | AMC | -0.69 | -0.53 | +23.2% | 5.73 | -0.2% | -19.0% | -7.8% | +5.1% | +6.4% | +1.7% | — |
| Mar 17, 2025 | AMC | -0.27 | -0.30 | -11.1% | 7.28 | -8.5% | -1.8% | +0.7% | +0.6% | -0.3% | -0.4% | — |
| Dec 23, 2024 | AMC | -0.24 | -0.22 | +8.3% | 10.65 | -0.3% | -1.2% | +5.2% | -0.1% | -1.4% | -2.5% | — |
| Nov 12, 2024 | AMC | -0.24 | -0.22 | +8.3% | 15.17 | -0.1% | -18.3% | -3.9% | -4.0% | -2.3% | -1.1% | — |
| Aug 8, 2024 | AMC | -0.27 | -0.25 | +7.4% | 12.82 | -13.7% | -14.8% | +3.2% | -1.2% | +0.7% | +1.2% | — |
| May 7, 2024 | AMC | -0.31 | -0.26 | +16.1% | 17.36 | -0.1% | -4.9% | +3.7% | -2.6% | +1.1% | -0.2% | — |
| Feb 29, 2024 | AMC | -0.32 | -0.33 | -3.1% | 23.96 | -4.3% | +12.7% | +4.0% | +0.5% | +0.2% | -0.8% | — |
| Nov 6, 2023 | AMC | -0.37 | -0.21 | +43.2% | 22.06 | +2.1% | +2.2% | -2.0% | -7.2% | +0.1% | +1.0% | — |
| Aug 7, 2023 | AMC | -0.38 | -0.16 | +57.9% | 21.73 | +16.9% | +16.9% | +1.8% | -6.5% | +3.6% | +1.3% | — |
| May 9, 2023 | AMC | -0.38 | -0.16 | +57.9% | 17.50 | +4.9% | +0.6% | -4.5% | -4.2% | +8.5% | +4.2% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 20 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $3.50 | $3.41 | -2.6% | -5.7% | -2.4% | +1.2% | -3.1% | +3.8% |
| Dec 22 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $6.59 | $6.75 | +2.4% | +3.2% | -2.4% | -0.3% | -2.4% | -1.5% |
| Aug 11 | Canaccord Genuity | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $4.75 | $4.57 | -3.8% | -3.6% | +3.9% | +0.6% | -5.2% | +0.7% |
| May 13 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.73 | $5.72 | -0.2% | -19.0% | -7.8% | +5.1% | +6.4% | +1.7% |
| Apr 30 | Leerink Partners | Downgrade | Outperform → Market Perform | — | $6.05 | $5.62 | -7.1% | -4.8% | +0.2% | +4.3% | -3.5% | -7.9% |
| Mar 25 | Scotiabank | Maintains | Sector Outperform → Sector Outperform | — | $7.19 | $7.15 | -0.6% | -2.4% | -5.1% | +1.7% | -3.1% | -0.8% |
| Mar 18 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.28 | $6.66 | -8.5% | -1.8% | +0.7% | +0.6% | -0.3% | -0.4% |
| Nov 13 | TD Cowen | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $15.17 | $15.15 | -0.1% | -18.3% | -3.9% | -4.0% | -2.3% | -1.1% |
| Aug 12 | Scotiabank | Maintains | Sector Outperform → Sector Outperform | — | $10.92 | $10.91 | -0.1% | +3.2% | -1.2% | +0.7% | +1.2% | +9.3% |
| Aug 9 | TD Cowen | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $12.82 | $11.07 | -13.7% | -14.8% | +3.2% | -1.2% | +0.7% | +1.2% |
| Jul 9 | Goldman Sachs | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.23 | $12.19 | -0.3% | +3.4% | +5.0% | +6.0% | +2.9% | +4.1% |
| Apr 29 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $15.56 | $15.64 | +0.5% | +0.1% | +3.5% | +2.3% | +2.6% | +0.6% |
| Mar 4 | Scotiabank | Maintains | Sector Outperform → Sector Outperform | — | $27.00 | $28.00 | +3.7% | +4.0% | +0.5% | +0.2% | -0.8% | -5.4% |
| Sep 28 | Goldman Sachs | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $27.39 | $27.43 | +0.1% | +2.1% | -2.9% | -1.6% | +0.1% | -1.9% |
| Sep 27 | Goldman Sachs | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $25.56 | $26.51 | +3.7% | +7.2% | +2.1% | -2.9% | -1.6% | +0.1% |
| Sep 25 | Canaccord Genuity | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $25.01 | $26.06 | +4.2% | +3.7% | -1.5% | +7.2% | +2.1% | -2.9% |
| Aug 9 | Goldman Sachs | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $25.40 | $25.62 | +0.9% | +1.8% | -6.5% | +3.6% | +1.3% | +4.9% |
| May 24 | Goldman Sachs | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $21.00 | $20.96 | -0.2% | +0.6% | -1.7% | +0.1% | -4.8% | -1.0% |
| May 23 | Goldman Sachs | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $19.23 | $20.96 | +9.0% | +9.2% | +0.6% | -1.7% | +0.1% | -4.8% |
| Nov 10 | Goldman Sachs | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $9.45 | $10.19 | +7.8% | +24.0% | +8.2% | +1.3% | -5.4% | -2.8% |
| Nov 9 | SVB Leerink | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $9.33 | $10.26 | +10.0% | +1.3% | +24.0% | +8.2% | +1.3% | -5.4% |
| Aug 15 | Canaccord Genuity | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $10.46 | $10.07 | -3.7% | -2.7% | -4.0% | +0.2% | -2.9% | -2.9% |
| Aug 10 | Goldman Sachs | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $7.46 | $7.64 | +2.4% | +14.7% | +18.7% | +3.0% | -2.7% | -4.0% |
| Aug 9 | SVB Leerink | Downgrade | Outperform → Market Perform | — | $16.49 | $9.96 | -39.6% | -54.8% | +14.7% | +18.7% | +3.0% | -2.7% |
| Aug 9 | Cowen & Co. | Downgrade | Outperform → Market Perform | — | $16.49 | $9.96 | -39.6% | -54.8% | +14.7% | +18.7% | +3.0% | -2.7% |
| Jul 14 | Goldman Sachs | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $18.30 | $18.00 | -1.6% | -4.0% | +2.4% | -5.2% | +4.2% | +5.1% |
| May 11 | Goldman Sachs | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $16.82 | $17.03 | +1.2% | -8.3% | +2.1% | +19.3% | -4.7% | +3.4% |
| May 11 | SVB Leerink | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $16.82 | $17.03 | +1.2% | -8.3% | +2.1% | +19.3% | -4.7% | +3.4% |
| Apr 13 | Goldman Sachs | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $27.95 | $27.49 | -1.6% | -2.8% | -4.8% | -3.3% | +1.3% | -1.8% |
| Mar 2 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $31.60 | $33.83 | +7.1% | +3.5% | -3.7% | -5.7% | -6.9% | -2.2% |
| Mar 2 | Goldman Sachs | Upgrade | Sell → Neutral | — | $31.60 | $33.83 | +7.1% | +3.5% | -3.7% | -5.7% | -6.9% | -2.2% |
| Mar 2 | SVB Leerink | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $31.60 | $33.83 | +7.1% | +3.5% | -3.7% | -5.7% | -6.9% | -2.2% |
| Aug 5 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $55.14 | $54.56 | -1.1% | +3.3% | -8.0% | +4.4% | -5.9% | -4.5% |
| Jun 4 | Goldman Sachs | Maintains | Sell → Sell | — | $53.56 | $50.88 | -5.0% | +1.0% | +10.7% | +5.9% | -2.3% | +8.4% |
| May 6 | SVB Leerink | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $52.77 | $50.26 | -4.8% | -0.1% | +6.5% | -16.3% | +4.8% | -4.1% |
| Mar 3 | SVB Leerink | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $77.10 | $84.89 | +10.1% | -15.1% | -3.5% | +6.6% | -12.7% | +2.6% |
| Jan 27 | SVB Leerink | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $66.47 | $65.90 | -0.9% | -8.5% | +8.6% | -2.0% | +7.3% | +7.4% |
| Nov 6 | SVB Leerink | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $44.09 | $45.58 | +3.4% | +12.7% | -13.8% | +4.9% | +10.8% | -2.1% |
| Oct 19 | SVB Leerink | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $42.34 | $44.59 | +5.3% | +0.8% | -4.1% | -1.4% | +1.3% | -0.7% |
| Oct 6 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $35.35 | $36.33 | +2.8% | +4.4% | +17.6% | +4.4% | +1.9% | -2.6% |
| Aug 5 | SVB Leerink | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $33.00 | $32.89 | -0.3% | +6.2% | -0.3% | -5.2% | +0.3% | +0.6% |
| Oct 10 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $18.37 | $18.88 | +2.8% | -0.2% | -2.5% | -1.7% | +1.8% | +0.7% |
| Jan 2 | Cowen & Co. | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $21.47 | $21.53 | +0.3% | -8.9% | -2.4% | +2.1% | -0.1% | +1.4% |
| Jan 2 | Leerink Swann | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $21.47 | $21.53 | +0.3% | -8.9% | -2.4% | +2.1% | -0.1% | +1.4% |
| Jan 2 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $21.47 | $21.53 | +0.3% | -8.9% | -2.4% | +2.1% | -0.1% | +1.4% |
| Jan 2 | BTIG Research | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $21.47 | $21.53 | +0.3% | -8.9% | -2.4% | +2.1% | -0.1% | +1.4% |
No insider trades available.
8-K · 2.02
!! High
Quanterix Corporation -- 8-K 2.02: Earnings Results
Quanterix reported first-quarter 2026 financial results, with the earnings release providing investors updated performance metrics for the period ending March 31, 2026.
May 6
8-K
Quanterix Corporation -- 8-K Filing
Quanterix reported $122 million in cash and projects reaching cash flow breakeven in 2026, indicating the biomarker detection company is progressing toward financial sustainability without requiring immediate capital raises.
Mar 2
Data updated apr 26, 2026 9:39pm
· Source: massive.com