NABL
N-able, Inc. NYSE Listed Jul 19, 2021$5.15
Mkt Cap $970.1M
52w Low $4.14
20.5% of range
52w High $9.04
50d MA $4.90
200d MA $6.77
P/E (TTM)
-58.5x
EV/EBITDA
21.3x
P/B
1.2x
Debt/Equity
0.6x
ROE
-2.1%
P/FCF
18.7x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
0.58
50d MA
$4.90
200d MA
$6.77
Avg Volume
1.6M
N-able, Inc. provides cloud-based software solutions for managed service providers (MSPs) in the United States, the United Kingdom, and internationally. The company's solutions enable MSPs to support digital transformation and growth within small and medium-sized enterprises. Its software platform is designed to be an enterprise-grade solution that serves as an operating system for its MSP partners and scales as their businesses grow. The company's platform consists of solution categories including remote monitoring and management; security and data protection solutions through its data protection, patch management, endpoint security, web protection, e-mail security and archiving, and vulnerability assessment solutions; and business management, such as professional services automation, automation and scripting management, password management policies and reporting and analytics. The company was founded in 2000 and is headquartered in Burlington, Massachusetts.
30 Corporate Drive · Burlington, MA 01803 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | BMO | — | — | — | 5.31 | -4.0% | -3.0% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Feb 19, 2026 | AMC | 0.10 | 0.06 | -40.0% | 4.74 | -3.4% | +0.4% | -6.1% | +0.7% | -2.4% | +2.7% | — |
| Nov 6, 2025 | AMC | 0.09 | 0.13 | +44.4% | 8.50 | -0.2% | -3.1% | -6.1% | +2.7% | +0.8% | -4.4% | — |
| Aug 7, 2025 | AMC | 0.09 | 0.11 | +22.2% | 8.20 | +0.9% | -8.8% | -2.9% | +2.6% | +3.9% | -1.3% | — |
| May 8, 2025 | AMC | 0.06 | 0.08 | +33.3% | 7.55 | +0.8% | -0.4% | +4.4% | +4.3% | -1.3% | +0.9% | — |
| Mar 3, 2025 | AMC | 0.08 | 0.10 | +25.0% | 7.20 | -0.4% | +0.3% | +2.5% | +0.8% | -1.5% | -5.9% | — |
| Nov 7, 2024 | AMC | 0.10 | 0.13 | +30.0% | 11.96 | -1.8% | -6.1% | -0.7% | -1.3% | +0.1% | -2.0% | — |
| Aug 8, 2024 | AMC | 0.12 | 0.14 | +16.7% | 13.63 | -0.9% | -4.3% | -2.3% | +0.8% | -0.4% | -0.5% | — |
| May 9, 2024 | AMC | 0.10 | 0.11 | +10.0% | 12.93 | +0.1% | -2.2% | -1.1% | +1.4% | +1.2% | +0.3% | — |
| Feb 22, 2024 | AMC | 0.09 | 0.11 | +22.2% | 12.92 | +2.3% | +5.0% | -2.7% | +0.1% | -1.9% | +4.0% | — |
| Nov 13, 2023 | AMC | 0.09 | 0.09 | +0.0% | 11.65 | +3.6% | +3.9% | -2.0% | +0.3% | -0.8% | +0.3% | — |
| Aug 10, 2023 | AMC | 0.08 | 0.09 | +12.5% | 13.43 | -0.2% | +1.0% | -2.2% | +1.1% | -0.4% | -0.5% | — |
| May 10, 2023 | AMC | 0.08 | 0.08 | +0.0% | 13.78 | +0.7% | -0.6% | +0.1% | +2.1% | +1.9% | +3.3% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 23 | William Blair | Downgrade | Outperform → Underperform | — | $5.02 | $5.04 | +0.4% | +0.2% | -5.2% | -1.7% | +2.3% | -4.2% |
| Mar 19 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.04 | $5.06 | +0.4% | +0.6% | -1.0% | +0.2% | -5.2% | -1.7% |
| Feb 20 | Scotiabank | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $4.74 | $4.58 | -3.4% | +0.4% | -6.1% | +0.7% | -2.4% | +2.7% |
| Feb 20 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.74 | $4.58 | -3.4% | +0.4% | -6.1% | +0.7% | -2.4% | +2.7% |
| Nov 7 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $8.50 | $8.48 | -0.2% | -3.1% | -6.1% | +2.7% | +0.8% | -4.4% |
| Aug 8 | Scotiabank | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $8.20 | $8.27 | +0.9% | -8.8% | -2.9% | +2.6% | +3.9% | -1.3% |
| May 5 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.16 | $7.08 | -1.1% | +0.1% | -0.8% | +0.4% | +5.7% | -0.4% |
| Mar 14 | Scotiabank | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $7.84 | $7.83 | -0.1% | -2.7% | +0.7% | +1.4% | -0.1% | -2.1% |
| Mar 14 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.84 | $7.83 | -0.1% | -2.7% | +0.7% | +1.4% | -0.1% | -2.1% |
| Mar 4 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $7.20 | $7.17 | -0.4% | +0.3% | +2.5% | +0.8% | -1.5% | -5.9% |
| Mar 4 | Scotiabank | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $7.20 | $7.17 | -0.4% | +0.3% | +2.5% | +0.8% | -1.5% | -5.9% |
| Mar 4 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $7.20 | $7.17 | -0.4% | +0.3% | +2.5% | +0.8% | -1.5% | -5.9% |
| Mar 3 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.03 | $8.45 | -15.8% | -28.2% | +0.3% | +2.5% | +0.8% | -1.5% |
| Jan 21 | Scotiabank | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $9.24 | $9.29 | +0.5% | +2.2% | +1.1% | +0.9% | +0.2% | -0.5% |
| Jan 21 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $9.24 | $9.29 | +0.5% | +2.2% | +1.1% | +0.9% | +0.2% | -0.5% |
| Nov 22 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.28 | $10.30 | +0.2% | +0.9% | -0.6% | -0.6% | +0.3% | +1.6% |
| Nov 21 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $10.16 | $10.56 | +3.9% | +1.2% | +0.9% | -0.6% | -0.6% | +0.3% |
| Nov 11 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.23 | $11.31 | +0.7% | -0.7% | -1.3% | +0.1% | -2.0% | -2.4% |
| Aug 9 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $13.63 | $13.51 | -0.9% | -4.3% | -2.3% | +0.8% | -0.4% | -0.5% |
| May 29 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.62 | $12.49 | -1.0% | +9.6% | -2.7% | -0.8% | -0.1% | +1.2% |
| May 17 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.86 | $12.74 | -0.9% | -0.6% | -1.6% | -0.3% | +1.0% | -1.0% |
| May 9 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.67 | $12.64 | -0.2% | +2.1% | -2.2% | -1.1% | +1.4% | +1.2% |
| Feb 23 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $12.92 | $13.22 | +2.3% | +5.0% | -2.7% | +0.1% | -1.9% | +4.0% |
| Feb 22 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.81 | $12.71 | -0.8% | +0.9% | +5.0% | -2.7% | +0.1% | -1.9% |
| Nov 14 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $11.65 | $12.07 | +3.6% | +3.9% | -2.0% | +0.3% | -0.8% | +0.3% |
| Nov 14 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $11.65 | $12.07 | +3.6% | +3.9% | -2.0% | +0.3% | -0.8% | +0.3% |
| Aug 11 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $13.43 | $13.40 | -0.2% | +1.0% | -2.2% | +1.1% | -0.4% | -0.5% |
| Aug 10 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $13.39 | $14.73 | +10.0% | +0.3% | +1.0% | -2.2% | +1.1% | -0.4% |
| May 11 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $13.78 | $13.88 | +0.7% | -0.6% | +0.1% | +2.1% | +1.9% | +3.3% |
| May 11 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $13.78 | $13.88 | +0.7% | -0.6% | +0.1% | +2.1% | +1.9% | +3.3% |
| May 10 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.69 | $13.00 | +2.4% | +8.6% | -0.6% | +0.1% | +2.1% | +1.9% |
| Feb 24 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.81 | $11.97 | +1.4% | +3.8% | -5.5% | +2.2% | +1.6% | +2.5% |
| Nov 11 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $11.27 | $11.55 | +2.5% | +3.3% | -4.3% | +3.9% | -1.5% | -0.8% |
| Nov 10 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $9.69 | $10.57 | +9.1% | +16.3% | +3.3% | -4.3% | +3.9% | -1.5% |
| Sep 12 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.10 | $10.36 | +2.6% | +7.0% | -5.3% | +0.8% | -2.3% | +0.9% |
| Aug 12 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $9.52 | $9.65 | +1.4% | +6.1% | +2.1% | +0.3% | -0.1% | +2.2% |
| Jun 16 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $10.51 | $10.19 | -3.0% | +0.3% | +1.1% | +0.7% | -3.8% | -4.2% |
| May 13 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $8.50 | $8.52 | +0.2% | +6.1% | -1.0% | +3.9% | -0.3% | +0.2% |
| May 12 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.50 | $8.26 | -2.8% | +0.0% | +6.1% | -1.0% | +3.9% | -0.3% |
| Dec 29 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.21 | $11.10 | -1.0% | -1.5% | +1.4% | -0.9% | +3.6% | -2.8% |
No insider trades available.
Data updated apr 26, 2026 2:08pm
· Source: massive.com