MCRB
Seres Therapeutics, Inc. NASDAQ Listed Jun 26, 2015$7.74
Pre-mkt
$8.07
+4.81%
Mkt Cap $74.6M
52w Low $6.53
5.2% of range
52w High $29.98
50d MA $8.61
200d MA $14.40
P/E (TTM)
11.9x
EV/EBITDA
-1.9x
P/B
1.5x
Debt/Equity
1.9x
ROE
12.9%
P/FCF
152.4x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
0.26
50d MA
$8.61
200d MA
$14.40
Avg Volume
68.7K
Seres Therapeutics, Inc., a microbiome therapeutics platform company, engages in developing bacterial consortia that are designed to functionally interact with host cells and tissues to treat disease. The company's lead product candidate is the SER-109, an oral microbiome therapeutic candidate that has completed Phase III clinical trial for the treatment of clostridium difficile infection (CDI). It is also developing SER-155, a cultivated bacteria microbiome drug, which is Phase Ib clinical trial to reduce incidences of gastrointestinal infections, bloodstream infections, and graft versus host diseases in immunocompromised patients receiving allogeneic hematopoietic stem cell transplantation and solid organ transplants. In addition, the company engages in the development of SER-287 and SER-301 that are in Phase Ib to treat ulcerative colitis; SER-401 for patients with metastatic melanoma; and SER-262 to treat Clostridioides difficile infection. It has license and collaboration agreements with Nestec Ltd. and Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center. The company was formerly known as Seres Health, Inc. and changed its name to Seres Therapeutics, Inc. in May 2015. Seres Therapeutics, Inc. was incorporated in 2010 and is headquartered in Cambridge, Massachusetts.
200 Sidney Street · Cambridge, MA 02139 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 12, 2026 | AMC | -2.39 | -1.89 | +20.9% | 9.05 | -0.6% | -4.6% | +0.3% | +8.4% | -3.8% | +0.6% | — |
| Nov 5, 2025 | AMC | 0.05 | 0.94 | +1780.0% | 12.70 | +1.3% | +9.1% | +1.2% | +0.2% | +6.0% | +7.4% | — |
| Aug 6, 2025 | AMC | -2.72 | -2.27 | +16.5% | 13.79 | +2.9% | +10.9% | -7.1% | +2.3% | +6.3% | +3.4% | — |
| May 7, 2025 | AMC | -0.67 | -2.24 | -234.3% | 8.29 | -3.5% | -16.0% | +1.4% | +11.6% | -6.5% | -8.1% | — |
| Mar 13, 2025 | AMC | -0.17 | -0.32 | -88.2% | 12.77 | +1.8% | +8.1% | +7.0% | +1.2% | +4.4% | -6.1% | — |
| Nov 13, 2024 | AMC | -5.00 | -6.60 | -32.0% | 11.80 | +0.0% | +0.3% | -7.2% | +5.4% | +18.9% | +18.2% | — |
| Aug 13, 2024 | AMC | -5.60 | -4.40 | +21.4% | 16.56 | +6.3% | +9.1% | -2.0% | -0.6% | +7.8% | -9.3% | — |
| May 8, 2024 | AMC | -7.20 | -5.40 | +25.0% | 14.99 | +2.7% | +37.4% | -1.0% | -5.4% | -7.2% | +6.9% | — |
| Mar 5, 2024 | AMC | -8.00 | -6.40 | +20.0% | 21.20 | -0.9% | -4.7% | -3.0% | -1.0% | -11.4% | -10.1% | — |
| Nov 2, 2023 | AMC | -9.40 | -7.40 | +21.3% | 18.65 | +5.1% | +39.4% | -12.3% | +7.0% | -14.8% | -2.9% | — |
| Aug 8, 2023 | AMC | 11.00 | 7.20 | -34.5% | 85.80 | -1.6% | -6.1% | -2.5% | -1.5% | -0.8% | -2.3% | — |
| May 9, 2023 | AMC | -11.40 | -11.40 | +0.0% | 111.40 | -0.4% | -4.7% | +3.2% | -6.4% | +3.9% | -4.7% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 13 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $9.05 | $9.00 | -0.6% | -4.6% | +0.3% | +8.4% | -3.8% | +0.6% |
| Sep 24 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $17.56 | $17.89 | +1.9% | +10.4% | -2.5% | +0.2% | -1.3% | +2.9% |
| May 8 | Chardan Capital | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $8.29 | $8.00 | -3.5% | -16.0% | +1.4% | +11.6% | -6.5% | -8.1% |
| Mar 20 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $15.59 | $15.32 | -1.7% | -6.1% | -2.8% | +0.2% | -0.1% | +2.5% |
| Mar 14 | Goldman Sachs | Maintains | Sell → Sell | — | $12.77 | $13.00 | +1.8% | +8.1% | +7.0% | +1.2% | +4.4% | -6.1% |
| Nov 14 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.80 | $11.80 | +0.0% | +0.3% | -7.2% | +5.4% | +18.9% | +18.2% |
| Nov 13 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $13.28 | $13.00 | -2.1% | -11.1% | +0.3% | -7.2% | +5.4% | +18.9% |
| Oct 24 | JP Morgan | Downgrade | Neutral → Underweight | — | $15.14 | $15.14 | +0.0% | -6.2% | -0.7% | -0.7% | +10.1% | +1.6% |
| Sep 13 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $19.20 | $18.80 | -2.1% | +4.1% | +2.1% | +7.8% | -4.5% | +0.0% |
| Aug 14 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $16.56 | $17.60 | +6.3% | +9.1% | -2.0% | -0.6% | +7.8% | -9.3% |
| Aug 14 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $16.56 | $17.60 | +6.3% | +9.1% | -2.0% | -0.6% | +7.8% | -9.3% |
| Jun 7 | Oppenheimer | Downgrade | Outperform → Perform | — | $17.06 | $15.80 | -7.4% | -28.0% | +20.5% | +7.4% | -6.2% | -4.7% |
| Jun 7 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $17.06 | $15.80 | -7.4% | -28.0% | +20.5% | +7.4% | -6.2% | -4.7% |
| May 9 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $14.99 | $15.40 | +2.7% | +37.4% | -1.0% | -5.4% | -7.2% | +6.9% |
| May 8 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $22.20 | $15.60 | -29.7% | -32.5% | +37.4% | -1.0% | -5.4% | -7.2% |
| Mar 6 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $21.20 | $21.00 | -0.9% | -4.7% | -3.0% | -1.0% | -11.4% | -10.1% |
| Mar 6 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $21.20 | $21.00 | -0.9% | -4.7% | -3.0% | -1.0% | -11.4% | -10.1% |
| Jan 16 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $24.00 | $24.60 | +2.5% | +2.5% | +4.9% | -4.7% | +0.0% | +1.6% |
| Nov 3 | Goldman Sachs | Maintains | Sell → Sell | — | $18.65 | $19.60 | +5.1% | +39.4% | -12.3% | +7.0% | -14.8% | -2.9% |
| Apr 28 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $106.40 | $103.80 | -2.4% | -8.3% | -0.2% | -4.1% | +11.8% | +4.4% |
| Apr 21 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $126.60 | $127.00 | +0.3% | +1.7% | +0.9% | -5.2% | +3.9% | -16.9% |
| Mar 21 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $109.80 | $112.00 | +2.0% | +10.9% | -3.8% | -3.2% | +0.4% | -4.0% |
| Mar 8 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $108.00 | $108.60 | +0.6% | +10.0% | -10.8% | -0.8% | +2.3% | +3.5% |
| Mar 8 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $108.00 | $108.60 | +0.6% | +10.0% | -10.8% | -0.8% | +2.3% | +3.5% |
| Mar 8 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $108.00 | $108.60 | +0.6% | +10.0% | -10.8% | -0.8% | +2.3% | +3.5% |
| Feb 8 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $108.80 | $107.80 | -0.9% | -1.8% | +1.7% | -0.2% | -0.6% | -0.4% |
| Sep 7 | Piper Sandler | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $108.00 | $109.80 | +1.7% | +17.0% | +6.2% | -3.9% | +7.4% | -2.7% |
| May 23 | Piper Sandler | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $71.40 | $74.20 | +3.9% | -7.6% | -7.9% | -1.0% | -0.3% | +6.3% |
| Jul 23 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $159.00 | $158.80 | -0.1% | -7.0% | +3.9% | -7.3% | +5.3% | -6.8% |
| Jul 23 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $159.00 | $158.80 | -0.1% | -7.0% | +3.9% | -7.3% | +5.3% | -6.8% |
| Jul 23 | Goldman Sachs | Downgrade | Neutral → Sell | — | $159.00 | $158.80 | -0.1% | -7.0% | +3.9% | -7.3% | +5.3% | -6.8% |
| Jul 23 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $159.00 | $158.80 | -0.1% | -7.0% | +3.9% | -7.3% | +5.3% | -6.8% |
| Jul 23 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $159.00 | $158.80 | -0.1% | -7.0% | +3.9% | -7.3% | +5.3% | -6.8% |
| May 5 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $429.60 | $429.40 | -0.0% | -1.7% | +4.1% | -5.7% | -3.3% | +11.2% |
| Mar 5 | Chardan Capital | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $362.20 | $384.60 | +6.2% | +5.2% | -6.9% | +14.3% | +0.9% | +10.8% |
| Dec 23 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Perform → Perform | — | $495.60 | $515.40 | +4.0% | +3.0% | -4.9% | -4.2% | +5.3% | +7.2% |
| Sep 21 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $513.00 | $507.40 | -1.1% | +2.4% | +0.8% | -3.9% | -0.9% | +4.4% |
| Sep 18 | Chardan Capital | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $537.20 | $523.20 | -2.6% | -4.5% | +2.4% | +0.8% | -3.9% | -0.9% |
| Aug 18 | Piper Sandler | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $523.20 | $540.20 | +3.2% | -7.3% | +3.1% | +0.8% | -2.4% | -6.4% |
| Aug 11 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $454.00 | $447.80 | -1.4% | -11.7% | +17.6% | +21.3% | -4.6% | -4.0% |
| Aug 11 | Jefferies | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $454.00 | $447.80 | -1.4% | -11.7% | +17.6% | +21.3% | -4.6% | -4.0% |
| Aug 11 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $454.00 | $447.80 | -1.4% | -11.7% | +17.6% | +21.3% | -4.6% | -4.0% |
| Mar 31 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $74.00 | $73.80 | -0.3% | -3.5% | -7.8% | -4.0% | -3.8% | +9.2% |
| Apr 30 | Jefferies | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $139.00 | $137.20 | -1.3% | -5.9% | -6.6% | -12.4% | -5.8% | +0.6% |
| Oct 22 | Chardan Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $130.60 | $139.60 | +6.9% | +1.1% | -0.3% | -3.0% | -1.6% | -1.6% |
| Aug 3 | Bank of America | Downgrade | Neutral → Underperform | — | $148.20 | $145.60 | -1.8% | +1.9% | -1.6% | +2.8% | +6.0% | -0.1% |
| Aug 3 | BofA Securities | Downgrade | Neutral → Underperform | — | $148.20 | $145.60 | -1.8% | +1.9% | -1.6% | +2.8% | +6.0% | -0.1% |
| Oct 13 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $217.40 | $226.00 | +4.0% | +1.1% | -1.6% | +1.1% | -4.4% | -1.4% |
| Oct 6 | Seaport Global | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $240.00 | $245.60 | +2.3% | -0.7% | -3.3% | -0.3% | -4.6% | -0.9% |
| Dec 16 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $184.00 | $188.80 | +2.6% | +6.1% | +2.5% | +0.9% | -2.3% | -1.1% |
No insider trades available.
8-K · 2.02
!! High
Seres Therapeutics, Inc. -- 8-K 2.02: Earnings Results
Seres Therapeutics reported Q1 2026 financial results and operational updates, allowing investors to assess the microbiome therapeutics company's progress toward commercialization and cash runway.
May 5
8-K
Unknown — 8-K Filing
This 8-K appears to be a technical SEC filing artifact rather than material corporate news, so it likely has minimal immediate impact on MCRB's stock price or investor thesis.
Mar 16
8-K
Unknown — 8-K Filing
I cannot provide a meaningful analysis because the filing excerpt contains only administrative headers and signatures without substantive business information about Seres Therapeutics' operations, financial results, or strategic developments.
Mar 12
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Longeveron Inc. -- 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
Longeveron Inc. replaced Executive Chairman Richard Kender with director Roger Hajjar, signaling leadership transition that investors should monitor for strategic direction changes.
Mar 9
8-K
Seres Therapeutics, Inc. -- 8-K Filing
Seres Therapeutics appointed a new executive with proven experience leading anemia programs at Akebia and managing acquisitions, strengthening its operational and clinical development capabilities.
Mar 2
Data updated apr 26, 2026 11:32am
· Source: massive.com