LOAR
Loar Holdings Inc. NYSE Listed Apr 25, 2024$60.10
Pre-mkt
$59.74
-0.10%
Mkt Cap $5.6B
52w Low $53.15
14.9% of range
52w High $99.67
50d MA $62.86
200d MA $70.01
P/E (TTM)
71.9x
EV/EBITDA
40.0x
P/B
4.4x
Debt/Equity
0.0x
ROE
6.1%
P/FCF
64.1x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
0.90
50d MA
$62.86
200d MA
$70.01
Avg Volume
1.1M
Loar Holdings, Inc. engages in the design, manufacture, and sale of niche aerospace and defense components for aircraft, aerospace and defense systems. The company was founded on August 21, 2017 and is headquartered in White Plains, NY.
20 New King St. · White Plains, NY 10604 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | BMO | — | — | — | 61.83 | +3.5% | -2.8% | -0.5% | — | — | — | — |
| Feb 26, 2026 | AMC | 0.21 | 0.26 | +23.8% | 69.00 | -1.4% | +2.6% | +2.1% | +0.4% | +4.0% | -4.0% | — |
| Nov 12, 2025 | AMC | 0.22 | 0.35 | +61.5% | 71.33 | +1.1% | -3.9% | -2.6% | -4.4% | +2.4% | +0.3% | — |
| Aug 13, 2025 | AMC | 0.19 | 0.23 | +21.1% | 68.23 | +1.6% | +2.1% | +0.6% | +0.1% | +1.8% | +1.4% | — |
| May 13, 2025 | AMC | 0.17 | 0.20 | +17.7% | 93.14 | -3.7% | -10.4% | +0.3% | +2.3% | -0.8% | -2.3% | — |
| Mar 5, 2025 | AMC | 0.07 | 0.04 | -43.6% | 71.74 | -2.9% | -4.7% | -0.8% | -4.2% | -0.8% | -1.3% | — |
| Nov 13, 2024 | AMC | 0.13 | 0.15 | +15.6% | 80.94 | +0.4% | +1.5% | -1.7% | +1.4% | +7.1% | +0.3% | — |
| Aug 13, 2024 | AMC | 0.10 | 0.13 | +33.6% | 74.09 | -0.1% | +0.9% | +2.6% | -2.3% | -0.7% | -2.7% | — |
| May 14, 2024 | AMC | 0.10 | 11023.54 | +9999.0% | 47.15 | +1.1% | +6.0% | +1.5% | +1.5% | +0.0% | +8.5% | — |
| Dec 30, 2023 | AMC | — | -0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sep 29, 2023 | AMC | — | 0.03 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Jun 29, 2023 | AMC | — | 0.01 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 31, 2023 | AMC | — | -0.10 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2 | Citigroup | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $58.53 | $56.14 | -4.1% | -2.5% | +2.5% | -0.3% | +8.2% | +2.2% |
| Mar 2 | Citigroup | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $70.79 | $70.06 | -1.0% | +2.1% | +0.4% | +4.0% | -4.0% | -4.1% |
| Feb 18 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $63.77 | $63.66 | -0.2% | +2.5% | +2.9% | -0.2% | -2.9% | +0.0% |
| Feb 5 | Citigroup | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $67.07 | $65.25 | -2.7% | -3.1% | +0.8% | -0.3% | -0.0% | -2.2% |
| Jan 13 | Citigroup | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $71.90 | $72.66 | +1.1% | +0.1% | -0.6% | +2.1% | +2.4% | -3.7% |
| Nov 13 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $71.33 | $72.13 | +1.1% | -3.9% | -2.6% | -4.4% | +2.4% | +0.3% |
| May 15 | Citigroup | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $83.41 | $82.39 | -1.2% | +0.3% | +2.3% | -0.8% | -2.3% | -0.5% |
| Apr 3 | Morgan Stanley | Upgrade | Equal Weight → Overweight | — | $76.85 | $75.00 | -2.4% | -1.4% | -8.3% | +3.5% | +4.8% | +13.5% |
| Apr 1 | Citigroup | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $70.65 | $69.96 | -1.0% | +1.0% | +7.7% | -1.4% | -8.3% | +3.5% |
| Apr 1 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $70.65 | $69.96 | -1.0% | +1.0% | +7.7% | -1.4% | -8.3% | +3.5% |
| Feb 24 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $68.61 | $69.47 | +1.3% | -1.2% | +0.2% | +2.3% | -1.9% | +6.6% |
| Nov 18 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $80.80 | $80.65 | -0.2% | +1.4% | +7.1% | +0.3% | +3.0% | +4.0% |
| Nov 14 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $80.94 | $81.23 | +0.4% | +1.5% | -1.7% | +1.4% | +7.1% | +0.3% |
| Oct 18 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $77.75 | $77.97 | +0.3% | +1.0% | +1.6% | +1.6% | -1.2% | +0.0% |
| Oct 7 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $73.66 | $73.19 | -0.6% | -0.3% | +2.2% | +0.1% | -1.5% | +4.1% |
| Aug 20 | Citigroup | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $74.45 | $75.02 | +0.8% | -2.7% | -3.4% | -3.0% | +3.4% | +0.8% |
| Aug 14 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $74.09 | $74.00 | -0.1% | +0.9% | +2.6% | -2.3% | -0.7% | -2.7% |
| Aug 14 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $74.09 | $74.00 | -0.1% | +0.9% | +2.6% | -2.3% | -0.7% | -2.7% |
No insider trades available.
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Unknown — 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
I need additional context to provide an accurate analysis. The filing summary doesn't specify which company filed the 8-K or details about the executive change. Please clarify which ticker (BLDR, LOAR, or LOGC) filed this and what the executive change entails.
Apr 1
8-K
Loar Holdings Inc. -- 8-K Filing
Loar Holdings delivered record 2025 financial results and raised its 2026 guidance, signaling strong operational momentum and investor confidence in sustained growth.
Feb 26
Data updated apr 25, 2026 7:35pm
· Source: massive.com