IFRX
InflaRx N.V. NASDAQ Listed Nov 7, 2017$2.65
Mkt Cap $191.6M
52w Low $0.71
87.0% of range
52w High $2.94
50d MA $1.20
200d MA $1.15
P/E (TTM)
-3.2x
EV/EBITDA
-0.9x
P/B
3.4x
Debt/Equity
0.0x
ROE
—
P/FCF
-1.7x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.51
50d MA
$1.20
200d MA
$1.15
Avg Volume
598.8K
InflaRx N.V., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, discovers and develops inhibitors using C5a technology primarily in Germany and the United States. The company's C5a is an inflammatory mediator that is involved in the progression of a variety of autoimmune and other inflammatory diseases. Its lead product candidate is vilobelimab, a novel intravenously delivered first-in-class anti-C5a monoclonal antibody, which completed the Phase III clinical trial for the treatment of hidradenitis suppurativa, a rare and chronic debilitating systemic inflammatory skin disease; for the treatment of anti-neutrophil cytoplasm antibody associated vasculitis, a rare and life-threatening autoimmune disease that is in Phase II trial; to treat pyoderma gangraenosum, a chronic inflammatory skin disorder that is in Phase IIa exploratory study; and for the treatment of PD-1/PD-L1 inhibitor resistant/refractory locally advanced or metastatic cutaneous squamous cell carcinoma that is in Phase II clinical development stage. The company also develops INF904, an oral, small molecule drug candidate for the undisclosed chronic inflammatory and autoimmune diseases; and IFX002 that is in pre-clinical development stage for the treatment of chronic inflammation and autoimmune diseases. It has co-development agreement with Beijing Defengrei Biotechnology Co. Ltd.; and clinical trial collaboration and supply agreement with Merck & Co. Inc. The company was formerly known as Fireman B.V. and changed its name to InflaRx N.V. in 2017. InflaRx N.V. was founded in 2007 and is headquartered in Jena, Germany.
Winzerlaer Str. 2 · Jena, 2M 07745 · DE
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | BMO | — | — | — | 2.50 | -4.4% | +6.0% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 19, 2026 | AMC | -0.18 | -0.17 | +5.6% | 0.91 | -2.2% | +3.3% | +3.0% | +5.4% | -7.8% | -1.1% | — |
| Nov 10, 2025 | AMC | -0.16 | -0.16 | +0.0% | 1.58 | +5.1% | +4.4% | -11.5% | -13.0% | +6.3% | -8.1% | — |
| Aug 7, 2025 | AMC | -0.24 | -0.24 | +0.0% | 0.82 | +0.9% | -1.8% | +2.8% | +1.2% | -2.0% | +1.4% | — |
| May 7, 2025 | AMC | -0.18 | -0.14 | +22.2% | 1.49 | +2.0% | +6.0% | +1.9% | +3.7% | +7.2% | +2.8% | — |
| Mar 20, 2025 | AMC | -0.27 | -0.09 | +66.7% | 1.26 | +0.0% | +1.6% | +10.2% | -5.7% | -6.8% | +0.8% | — |
| Nov 8, 2024 | AMC | -0.27 | -0.33 | -22.2% | 1.56 | -1.9% | -1.9% | -1.3% | +13.2% | +18.7% | -3.9% | — |
| Aug 8, 2024 | AMC | -0.21 | -0.26 | -23.8% | 1.34 | +7.5% | +3.0% | -1.4% | +1.5% | -2.2% | +0.0% | — |
| May 8, 2024 | AMC | -0.24 | -0.19 | +20.8% | 1.20 | +8.3% | +0.0% | -1.7% | +5.9% | +14.4% | -2.1% | — |
| Mar 21, 2024 | AMC | -0.20 | -0.30 | -50.0% | 1.54 | -0.6% | -3.2% | +3.4% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | — |
| Nov 1, 2023 | AMC | -0.29 | -0.14 | +51.7% | 1.62 | +0.0% | -13.6% | -1.4% | -0.7% | +8.0% | -4.1% | — |
| Aug 10, 2023 | AMC | -0.36 | -0.15 | +58.3% | 4.00 | +0.0% | -5.5% | -3.4% | -5.5% | -2.0% | +12.1% | — |
| May 11, 2023 | AMC | -0.30 | -0.27 | +10.0% | 4.90 | +0.4% | +4.1% | -5.1% | +1.0% | -2.9% | -8.0% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 24 | Oppenheimer | Reiterates | Outperform | $5 | $1.56 | $1.61 | +3.2% | -5.1% | +8.8% | +3.7% | +18.6% | +4.5% |
| Apr 21 | Guggenheim | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.66 | $1.65 | -0.6% | +4.2% | -7.5% | -2.5% | -5.1% | +8.8% |
| Mar 20 | Guggenheim | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.91 | $0.89 | -2.2% | +3.3% | +3.0% | +5.4% | -7.8% | -1.1% |
| Dec 30 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.02 | $0.99 | -2.9% | +0.0% | -1.0% | +7.9% | +4.6% | +2.6% |
| Dec 3 | Leerink Partners | Downgrade | Outperform → Market Perform | — | $0.99 | $1.00 | +0.6% | +2.6% | +7.8% | -3.6% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| Nov 10 | Guggenheim | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.23 | $1.77 | +43.9% | +28.5% | +4.4% | -11.5% | -13.0% | +6.3% |
| May 29 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $0.73 | $0.77 | +5.4% | +16.4% | -5.6% | +0.9% | +8.6% | -3.4% |
| Mar 26 | Guggenheim | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.33 | $1.35 | +1.5% | -6.8% | +0.8% | -8.0% | -11.3% | +2.9% |
| Mar 21 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.26 | $1.26 | +0.0% | +1.6% | +10.2% | -5.7% | -6.8% | +0.8% |
| Mar 7 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.21 | $1.25 | +3.3% | +0.0% | -1.7% | -0.8% | +4.2% | -6.5% |
| Jan 16 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.52 | $2.53 | +0.4% | +1.2% | -0.4% | -2.8% | +1.2% | -5.2% |
| Dec 20 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.13 | $2.08 | -2.3% | +5.2% | +11.6% | +0.4% | +4.0% | -0.8% |
| Nov 15 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.03 | $2.18 | +7.4% | -3.9% | -10.8% | +10.3% | +6.2% | +1.0% |
| Nov 11 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.56 | $1.53 | -1.9% | -1.9% | -1.3% | +13.2% | +18.7% | -3.9% |
| Sep 25 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.54 | $1.57 | +1.9% | -1.3% | +1.3% | +1.9% | -2.5% | -1.3% |
| Jun 24 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.54 | $1.58 | +2.6% | +8.4% | -3.0% | -1.2% | +4.4% | +4.2% |
| Jun 6 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.58 | $1.64 | +3.8% | +1.9% | +0.0% | -1.9% | -1.3% | +1.9% |
| May 9 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.20 | $1.30 | +8.3% | +0.0% | -1.7% | +5.9% | +14.4% | -2.1% |
| Mar 22 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.54 | $1.53 | -0.6% | -3.2% | +3.4% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| Jan 25 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.60 | $1.68 | +5.0% | -6.2% | +2.7% | +11.7% | -4.1% | -1.8% |
| Nov 2 | Raymond James | Maintains | Strong Buy → Strong Buy | — | $1.62 | $1.62 | +0.0% | -13.6% | -1.4% | -0.7% | +8.0% | -4.1% |
| Sep 12 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.00 | $4.00 | +0.0% | -0.5% | -2.3% | -0.8% | -2.1% | -6.3% |
| Aug 31 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.11 | $4.02 | -2.2% | -3.9% | +5.1% | -1.9% | +1.5% | -5.1% |
| Aug 11 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.00 | $4.00 | +0.0% | -5.5% | -3.4% | -5.5% | -2.0% | +12.1% |
| May 12 | Raymond James | Maintains | Strong Buy → Strong Buy | — | $4.90 | $4.92 | +0.4% | +4.1% | -5.1% | +1.0% | -2.9% | -8.0% |
| May 12 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.90 | $4.92 | +0.4% | +4.1% | -5.1% | +1.0% | -2.9% | -8.0% |
| Apr 21 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.70 | $4.62 | -1.7% | -4.7% | +6.3% | -1.3% | -0.4% | -0.6% |
| Apr 6 | Raymond James | Maintains | Strong Buy → Strong Buy | — | $6.10 | $5.99 | -1.8% | -9.8% | -10.0% | +0.6% | -17.7% | +6.3% |
| Apr 5 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.77 | $5.01 | +32.9% | +61.8% | -9.8% | -10.0% | +0.6% | -17.7% |
| Apr 5 | LifeSci Capital | Upgrade | Market Perform → Outperform | — | $3.77 | $5.01 | +32.9% | +61.8% | -9.8% | -10.0% | +0.6% | -17.7% |
| Apr 5 | Guggenheim | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $3.77 | $5.01 | +32.9% | +61.8% | -9.8% | -10.0% | +0.6% | -17.7% |
| Jan 6 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.92 | $3.01 | +3.1% | -3.8% | -6.0% | +0.8% | +0.4% | +4.5% |
| Nov 10 | Raymond James | Maintains | Strong Buy → Strong Buy | — | $2.68 | $2.70 | +0.7% | -4.1% | +4.3% | -8.6% | +4.9% | -1.9% |
| Aug 8 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.91 | $3.08 | +5.8% | +6.9% | -2.3% | +3.3% | -3.2% | -1.6% |
| May 13 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Underperform → Underperform | — | $1.46 | $1.59 | +8.9% | +0.0% | -4.8% | +6.5% | -2.7% | +4.2% |
| May 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.46 | $1.59 | +8.9% | +0.0% | -4.8% | +6.5% | -2.7% | +4.2% |
| May 13 | Raymond James | Maintains | Strong Buy → Strong Buy | — | $1.46 | $1.59 | +8.9% | +0.0% | -4.8% | +6.5% | -2.7% | +4.2% |
| May 12 | SVB Leerink | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $1.37 | $1.36 | -0.7% | +6.6% | +0.0% | -4.8% | +6.5% | -2.7% |
| Mar 25 | SVB Leerink | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $2.47 | $2.50 | +1.2% | +1.6% | -6.8% | -1.3% | +3.5% | -23.4% |
| Nov 8 | Raymond James | Maintains | Strong Buy → Strong Buy | — | $4.65 | $4.50 | -3.2% | +0.2% | +5.6% | -5.1% | +5.1% | +13.6% |
| Oct 28 | Raymond James | Upgrade | Outperform → Strong Buy | — | $2.86 | $4.24 | +48.3% | +42.0% | +4.4% | +11.8% | +5.3% | -2.2% |
| Aug 6 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Underperform → Underperform | — | $2.58 | $2.56 | -0.8% | +1.6% | +0.8% | -3.0% | -3.1% | -0.8% |
| Aug 6 | Raymond James | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $2.58 | $2.56 | -0.8% | +1.6% | +0.8% | -3.0% | -3.1% | -0.8% |
| May 13 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Underperform → Underperform | — | $2.85 | $2.91 | +2.1% | -4.6% | +2.6% | -1.4% | -0.7% | +4.0% |
| May 13 | Raymond James | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $2.85 | $2.91 | +2.1% | -4.6% | +2.6% | -1.4% | -0.7% | +4.0% |
| Mar 26 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.89 | $3.96 | +1.8% | +4.4% | -10.8% | +4.7% | +2.9% | +3.6% |
| Mar 11 | Guggenheim | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $4.45 | $4.81 | +8.1% | +6.3% | +1.3% | +0.4% | -2.5% | +0.4% |
| Jan 12 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.74 | $5.96 | +3.8% | +8.7% | +1.1% | -4.4% | -7.8% | +6.1% |
| Nov 6 | SVB Leerink | Upgrade | Market Perform → Outperform | — | $4.15 | $4.30 | +3.6% | +6.3% | -7.7% | -2.5% | +3.3% | -0.5% |
| Oct 8 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.56 | $4.74 | +3.9% | +2.6% | +3.6% | +0.4% | -1.2% | +5.0% |
No insider trades available.
No recent filings available.
Data updated apr 25, 2026 3:04pm
· Source: massive.com