HCSG
Healthcare Services Group, Inc. NASDAQ Listed Nov 29, 1983$22.31
Mkt Cap $1.5B
52w Low $12.66
82.3% of range
52w High $24.39
50d MA $20.15
200d MA $18.09
P/E (TTM)
26.0x
EV/EBITDA
19.1x
P/B
3.0x
Debt/Equity
0.1x
ROE
13.2%
P/FCF
9.9x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
0.81
50d MA
$20.15
200d MA
$18.09
Avg Volume
936.8K
Healthcare Services Group, Inc. provides management, administrative, and operating services to the housekeeping, laundry, linen, facility maintenance, and dietary service departments of nursing homes, retirement complexes, rehabilitation centers, and hospitals in the United States. It operates through two segments, Housekeeping and Dietary. The Housekeeping segment engages in the cleaning, disinfecting, and sanitizing of resident rooms and common areas of the client's facility, as well as laundering and processing of the bed linens, uniforms, resident personal clothing, and other assorted linen items utilized at a client's facility. The Dietary segment provides food purchasing, meal preparation, and professional dietitian services, which include the development of menus that meet the dietary needs of residents. This segment also offers on-site management and clinical consulting services to facilities. As of December 31, 2021, the company provided its services to approximately 3,000 facilities. Healthcare Services Group, Inc. was incorporated in 1976 and is based in Bensalem, Pennsylvania.
3220 Tillman Drive · Bensalem, PA 19020 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 22, 2026 | AMC | 0.22 | 0.37 | +68.2% | 22.89 | +0.0% | -5.8% | +4.0% | -3.2% | -0.6% | -1.1% | — |
| Feb 11, 2026 | AMC | 0.23 | 0.44 | +91.3% | 22.28 | +1.8% | -4.2% | +1.2% | -3.1% | -3.1% | -0.3% | — |
| Oct 22, 2025 | AMC | 0.21 | 0.23 | +9.5% | 18.85 | +0.1% | -1.3% | -0.6% | +2.4% | +1.5% | -2.2% | — |
| Jul 23, 2025 | AMC | 0.20 | 0.21 | +5.0% | 14.63 | -0.1% | -6.8% | -2.9% | +0.0% | +0.2% | +0.8% | — |
| Apr 23, 2025 | AMC | 0.18 | 0.23 | +27.8% | 12.19 | +3.0% | +10.9% | +1.1% | +0.9% | +1.7% | +1.3% | — |
| Feb 12, 2025 | AMC | 0.20 | 0.16 | -20.0% | 10.71 | +1.2% | +5.6% | -4.2% | -2.2% | +0.7% | +1.0% | — |
| Oct 23, 2024 | AMC | 0.20 | 0.19 | -5.0% | 10.58 | -4.3% | +1.1% | +0.4% | +2.0% | +0.6% | +0.3% | — |
| Jul 24, 2024 | AMC | 0.19 | 0.20 | +5.3% | 11.08 | +1.1% | -2.6% | +5.2% | +1.9% | -0.4% | -0.7% | — |
| Apr 24, 2024 | AMC | 0.19 | 0.21 | +10.5% | 11.22 | +0.4% | -2.0% | -1.4% | +0.1% | -2.2% | +0.2% | — |
| Feb 14, 2024 | AMC | 0.16 | 0.20 | +25.0% | 12.03 | +3.6% | +3.2% | -2.0% | -0.7% | +0.2% | +0.7% | — |
| Oct 25, 2023 | AMC | 0.17 | 0.17 | +0.0% | 8.97 | +0.1% | +8.4% | -1.3% | -3.1% | +2.3% | +1.3% | — |
| Jul 26, 2023 | AMC | 0.17 | 0.12 | -29.4% | 12.56 | -0.4% | -0.5% | +0.0% | +0.9% | -0.6% | +1.8% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 23 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $22.89 | $22.89 | +0.0% | -5.8% | +4.0% | -3.2% | -0.6% | -1.1% |
| Apr 23 | UBS | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $22.89 | $22.89 | +0.0% | -5.8% | +4.0% | -3.2% | -0.6% | -1.1% |
| Apr 23 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $22.89 | $22.89 | +0.0% | -5.8% | +4.0% | -3.2% | -0.6% | -1.1% |
| Apr 23 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $22.89 | $22.89 | +0.0% | -5.8% | +4.0% | -3.2% | -0.6% | -1.1% |
| Oct 28 | UBS | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $18.94 | $18.93 | -0.1% | +1.5% | -2.2% | -2.7% | -2.4% | +0.1% |
| Oct 23 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $18.85 | $18.86 | +0.1% | -1.3% | -0.6% | +2.4% | +1.5% | -2.2% |
| Jul 29 | Macquarie | Upgrade | Neutral → Outperform | — | $13.25 | $13.70 | +3.4% | +0.2% | +0.8% | -2.8% | +0.5% | +5.9% |
| Jul 24 | Baird | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $14.63 | $14.61 | -0.1% | -6.8% | -2.9% | +0.0% | +0.2% | +0.8% |
| Jul 24 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $14.63 | $14.61 | -0.1% | -6.8% | -2.9% | +0.0% | +0.2% | +0.8% |
| Apr 28 | Macquarie | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $13.67 | $13.71 | +0.3% | +0.9% | +1.7% | +1.3% | +2.2% | +1.8% |
| Apr 24 | Baird | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $12.19 | $12.56 | +3.0% | +10.9% | +1.1% | +0.9% | +1.7% | +1.3% |
| Apr 24 | UBS | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $12.19 | $12.56 | +3.0% | +10.9% | +1.1% | +0.9% | +1.7% | +1.3% |
| Dec 19 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.60 | $11.73 | +1.1% | -1.4% | -1.2% | -1.6% | +3.5% | +1.4% |
| Oct 24 | Baird | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $10.58 | $10.12 | -4.3% | +1.1% | +0.4% | +2.0% | +0.6% | +0.3% |
| Oct 24 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.58 | $10.12 | -4.3% | +1.1% | +0.4% | +2.0% | +0.6% | +0.3% |
| Jul 25 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $11.08 | $11.20 | +1.1% | -2.6% | +5.2% | +1.9% | -0.4% | -0.7% |
| Jul 25 | Baird | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $11.08 | $11.20 | +1.1% | -2.6% | +5.2% | +1.9% | -0.4% | -0.7% |
| Jul 25 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.08 | $11.20 | +1.1% | -2.6% | +5.2% | +1.9% | -0.4% | -0.7% |
| Feb 15 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $12.03 | $12.46 | +3.6% | +3.2% | -2.0% | -0.7% | +0.2% | +0.7% |
| Feb 15 | Baird | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $12.03 | $12.46 | +3.6% | +3.2% | -2.0% | -0.7% | +0.2% | +0.7% |
| Feb 15 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.03 | $12.46 | +3.6% | +3.2% | -2.0% | -0.7% | +0.2% | +0.7% |
| Feb 15 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $12.03 | $12.46 | +3.6% | +3.2% | -2.0% | -0.7% | +0.2% | +0.7% |
| Dec 22 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.18 | $10.24 | +0.6% | +1.4% | +0.3% | -0.4% | +0.6% | +0.0% |
| Oct 26 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $8.97 | $8.98 | +0.1% | +8.4% | -1.3% | -3.1% | +2.3% | +1.3% |
| Oct 26 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.97 | $8.98 | +0.1% | +8.4% | -1.3% | -3.1% | +2.3% | +1.3% |
| Aug 31 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.61 | $11.64 | +0.3% | -0.5% | +1.6% | -3.7% | -1.1% | -1.0% |
| Aug 1 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $12.61 | $12.55 | -0.5% | -0.6% | +1.8% | +0.0% | +0.3% | -0.5% |
| Jul 27 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $12.56 | $12.51 | -0.4% | -0.5% | +0.0% | +0.9% | -0.6% | +1.8% |
| Apr 28 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $15.21 | $15.27 | +0.4% | +2.6% | -2.0% | -1.5% | +0.4% | -0.6% |
| Apr 27 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $14.92 | $15.05 | +0.9% | +1.9% | +2.6% | -2.0% | -1.5% | +0.4% |
| Mar 24 | Jefferies | Upgrade | Underperform → Hold | — | $12.37 | $12.71 | +2.7% | +4.8% | +4.0% | -0.2% | +0.8% | +1.3% |
| Feb 21 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $14.33 | $14.17 | -1.1% | +1.0% | -0.1% | -2.7% | -2.4% | -1.4% |
| Feb 17 | RBC Capital | Upgrade | Sector Perform → Outperform | — | $13.54 | $14.12 | +4.3% | +5.8% | +1.0% | -0.1% | -2.7% | -2.4% |
| Feb 17 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $13.54 | $14.12 | +4.3% | +5.8% | +1.0% | -0.1% | -2.7% | -2.4% |
| Oct 20 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $13.28 | $13.43 | +1.1% | -1.3% | +1.1% | -1.5% | +2.4% | +1.2% |
| Oct 20 | Benchmark | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $13.28 | $13.43 | +1.1% | -1.3% | +1.1% | -1.5% | +2.4% | +1.2% |
| Oct 20 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $13.28 | $13.43 | +1.1% | -1.3% | +1.1% | -1.5% | +2.4% | +1.2% |
| Apr 21 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $19.91 | $20.21 | +1.5% | -0.6% | -3.2% | -4.6% | -4.9% | +0.0% |
| Apr 21 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $19.91 | $20.21 | +1.5% | -0.6% | -3.2% | -4.6% | -4.9% | +0.0% |
| Feb 10 | Jefferies | Downgrade | Hold → Underperform | — | $16.97 | $16.02 | -5.6% | -3.5% | -2.3% | -0.4% | +2.0% | +2.6% |
| Jan 3 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform → Perform | — | $17.79 | $17.89 | +0.6% | +0.2% | +1.6% | +0.4% | -3.7% | +1.0% |
| Oct 22 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $20.08 | $19.90 | -0.9% | +0.2% | -0.9% | +0.5% | -5.7% | +1.7% |
| Oct 21 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $20.02 | $19.87 | -0.7% | +0.3% | +0.2% | -0.9% | +0.5% | -5.7% |
| Oct 20 | William Blair | Downgrade | Outperform → Market Perform | — | $23.27 | $21.43 | -7.9% | -14.0% | +0.3% | +0.2% | -0.9% | +0.5% |
| Jul 22 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $26.92 | $26.93 | +0.0% | -0.1% | -0.9% | -0.5% | +0.1% | +0.1% |
| Jul 21 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $30.72 | $27.16 | -11.6% | -12.4% | -0.1% | -0.9% | -0.5% | +0.1% |
| Feb 11 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $30.90 | $30.91 | +0.0% | +1.1% | -1.7% | -1.5% | -0.3% | -4.2% |
| Oct 22 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $24.55 | $24.71 | +0.7% | -2.9% | -1.0% | -1.7% | -2.2% | -1.7% |
| Jul 23 | Baird | Downgrade | Outperform → Neutral | — | $26.12 | $25.44 | -2.6% | +1.1% | -0.9% | +2.3% | -2.8% | +1.1% |
| Jul 7 | Northland Capital Markets | Downgrade | Outperform → Market Perform | — | $24.23 | $23.71 | -2.2% | -7.2% | +2.6% | +3.2% | +0.8% | +3.2% |
No insider trades available.
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
ORBSAT CORP -CW23 -- 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
NextPlat Corp disclosed preliminary Q1 2026 financial expectations and operational updates via press release, providing investors with early guidance on company performance and strategic developments.
Apr 29
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
New Mountain Guardian IV BDC, L.L.C. -- 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
New Mountain Guardian IV BDC categorizes its portfolio investments across 11 industry sectors for standardized quarterly and annual SEC reporting to enhance transparency for shareholders.
Apr 22
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
New Mountain Guardian IV Income Fund, L.L.C. -- 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
New Mountain Guardian IV Income Fund reorganized its portfolio classification system into 11 industry categories for enhanced transparency in quarterly and annual SEC filings to shareholders.
Apr 22
8-K
Healthcare Services Group -- 8-K Filing
Healthcare Services Group delivered Q1 revenue of $462.8 million (+3.4% YoY) with operating cash flow of $43.7 million, reiterating its 2026 growth guidance.
Apr 22
8-K
Unknown — 8-K Filing
Vivos Therapeutics achieved 16% revenue growth in 2025 and integrated The Sleep Center of Nevada, positioning the company for improved margins and cash flow generation going forward.
Apr 15
8-K · 1.01
! Medium
Unknown — 8-K 1.01: Financing / Debt Agreement
The $300 million credit agreement amendment likely reflects refinancing or modified terms to improve financial flexibility, signaling management confidence in operations while investors should monitor any covenant changes or rate adjustments affecting future profitability.
Apr 13
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Unknown — 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
The incomplete 8-K disclosure regarding an executive appointment at HCSG or HUM creates uncertainty about leadership changes, potentially signaling internal instability or succession planning complications that investors should monitor closely.
Apr 10
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Unknown — 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
Unable to provide analysis: the 8-K lacks specific details about which company experienced the executive change, the position involved, or replacement circumstances needed to assess stock impact.
Mar 30
8-K
Unknown — 8-K Filing
Phreesia reported Q4 FY2026 results showing its all-remote operating model, which could indicate higher margins and talent flexibility, potentially supporting profitability and growth investors should monitor in future quarters.
Mar 30
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
Unknown — 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
Without seeing the actual press release content, I cannot provide specific analysis; however, investors should review Exhibit 99.1 immediately to assess whether disclosed matters affect earnings guidance, operations, or competitive positioning.
Mar 12
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
McKesson Corporation -- 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
McKesson's Regulation FD disclosure of material information to investors signals potential guidance updates or strategic announcements that could significantly impact stock valuation and market expectations.
Mar 6
8-K
Nutex Health Inc. -- 8-K Filing
Nutex Health reported full-year 2025 results for its hospital division and risk-bearing physician network, positioning itself as a consolidated healthcare operator spanning 27 facilities across 12 states.
Mar 5
8-K · 2.01
!!! Very High
Catalyst Crew Technologies Corp. -- 8-K 2.01: Acquisition Completed
Catalyst Crew Technologies (CCTC) completed an acquisition of assets, potentially expanding its operational capabilities and market position, though specific asset details require additional disclosure review.
Feb 25
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
Accendra Health, Inc. -- 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
Accendra Health disclosed its earnings presentation on its investor relations website on February 19, 2026, providing transparency to shareholders about financial performance and outlook.
Feb 19
8-K
AMN Healthcare Services -- 8-K Filing
AMN Healthcare Services reported its Q4 and full-year 2025 earnings results, providing investors with performance metrics to evaluate the healthcare staffing company's financial health and operational trajectory.
Feb 19
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. -- 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
Charles River Laboratories appointed Glenn Coleman as Corporate Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer, effective April 6, 2026, signaling leadership stability in financial operations.
Feb 18
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Health Catalyst, Inc -- 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
Health Catalyst appointed Ben Albert as CEO effective February 12, 2026, replacing the previous leadership and positioning the healthcare analytics company under new strategic direction.
Feb 18
8-K
Healthcare Services Group -- 8-K Filing
Healthcare Services Group exceeded 2025 revenue expectations with $1.84 billion in annual sales, announced a new share repurchase program, and provided positive 2026 guidance, signaling management confidence in sustained growth.
Feb 11
8-K · 8.01
!! High
Addentax Group Corp. -- 8-K 8.01: Material Event / Announcement
Addentax Group Corp. plans to acquire Riches Group to expand globally through its offshore operations, AI financial solutions, and crypto services integration.
Feb 6
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
AMN Healthcare Services -- 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
AMN Healthcare Services lost two board members as Jeffrey Harris and Eric Palmer declined re-election, potentially affecting governance oversight at the healthcare staffing company.
Feb 5
8-K
SelectQuote, Inc. -- 8-K Filing
SelectQuote's Q2 fiscal 2026 revenue grew 11.6% to $537.1 million while net income increased 30.3% to $69.3 million, demonstrating strong operational leverage and profitability improvement.
Feb 5
Data updated apr 25, 2026 1:12pm
· Source: massive.com