FSP
Franklin Street Properties Corp. AMEX Listed Jun 2, 2005$0.56
Mkt Cap $57.6M
52w Low $0.53
1.7% of range
52w High $2.05
50d MA $0.65
200d MA $1.10
P/E (TTM)
-1.4x
EV/EBITDA
14.0x
P/B
0.1x
Debt/Equity
0.4x
ROE
-5.5%
P/FCF
-7.7x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
0.95
50d MA
$0.65
200d MA
$1.10
Avg Volume
530.0K
Franklin Street Properties Corp., based in Wakefield, Massachusetts, is focused on infill and central business district (CBD) office properties in the U.S. Sunbelt and Mountain West, as well as select opportunistic markets. FSP seeks value-oriented investments with an eye towards long-term growth and appreciation, as well as current income. FSP is a Maryland corporation that operates in a manner intended to qualify as a real estate investment trust (REIT) for federal income tax purposes.
401 Edgewater Place · Wakefield, MA 01880 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 28, 2026 | AMC | -0.08 | -0.09 | -12.5% | 0.66 | -1.9% | -4.0% | +3.3% | -7.2% | -3.8% | +3.3% | — |
| Mar 9, 2026 | AMC | -0.08 | 0.03 | +137.5% | 0.72 | -3.1% | -7.9% | -5.8% | -0.8% | +0.5% | -3.8% | — |
| Oct 28, 2025 | AMC | 0.02 | 0.02 | +0.0% | 1.33 | -1.5% | -4.5% | -4.7% | -0.8% | +2.5% | -4.1% | — |
| Jul 29, 2025 | AMC | 0.02 | 0.02 | +0.0% | 1.72 | +1.2% | -1.2% | -2.9% | -2.4% | +0.0% | -0.6% | — |
| Apr 29, 2025 | AMC | 0.02 | 0.03 | +50.0% | 1.55 | +2.6% | +1.9% | -5.1% | +4.7% | -3.8% | -1.3% | — |
| Feb 11, 2025 | AMC | 0.03 | 0.03 | +0.0% | 1.83 | -0.5% | +6.0% | +5.2% | -2.0% | -0.5% | +2.0% | — |
| Oct 29, 2024 | AMC | -0.03 | 0.03 | +200.0% | 1.85 | -1.1% | -4.3% | +0.0% | +8.5% | +1.6% | -4.1% | — |
| Jul 30, 2024 | AMC | -0.08 | 0.04 | +150.0% | 1.81 | -2.2% | -3.9% | -1.7% | -2.9% | -8.4% | +3.3% | — |
| Apr 30, 2024 | AMC | 0.16 | 0.04 | -75.0% | 1.86 | -0.5% | +2.7% | -1.0% | +2.1% | +0.0% | +0.5% | — |
| Feb 26, 2024 | AMC | 0.07 | 0.07 | +0.0% | 2.26 | +1.3% | +6.2% | -3.8% | +2.6% | +0.4% | +0.0% | — |
| Nov 7, 2023 | AMC | 0.07 | 0.07 | +0.0% | 1.94 | +3.6% | +11.3% | -0.5% | -1.4% | +0.0% | +10.4% | — |
| Aug 1, 2023 | AMC | 0.08 | 0.07 | -12.5% | 1.67 | -4.8% | +6.6% | +0.6% | +0.6% | +0.6% | +6.6% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1.50 | $1.47 | -2.0% | -1.3% | +4.1% | +5.2% | -1.2% | -0.6% |
| Feb 22 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.66 | $2.70 | +1.5% | -3.4% | +0.8% | -3.9% | +0.0% | -2.8% |
| May 6 | Baird | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $5.11 | $5.15 | +0.8% | -2.9% | +4.2% | +3.7% | -6.0% | -5.2% |
| May 5 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.05 | $5.18 | +2.6% | +1.2% | -2.9% | +4.2% | +3.7% | -6.0% |
| May 5 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.05 | $5.18 | +2.6% | +1.2% | -2.9% | +4.2% | +3.7% | -6.0% |
| Feb 18 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.00 | $7.96 | -0.5% | -1.2% | -3.3% | -0.1% | +0.3% | +0.3% |
| Feb 18 | B. Riley | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.00 | $7.96 | -0.5% | -1.2% | -3.3% | -0.1% | +0.3% | +0.3% |
| Feb 18 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.00 | $7.96 | -0.5% | -1.2% | -3.3% | -0.1% | +0.3% | +0.3% |
| Jan 7 | Baird | Downgrade | Outperform → Neutral | — | $8.41 | $7.85 | -6.7% | -4.9% | -1.0% | -1.1% | +0.1% | +1.4% |
| Jan 7 | BMO Capital | Downgrade | Market Perform → Underperform | — | $8.41 | $7.85 | -6.7% | -4.9% | -1.0% | -1.1% | +0.1% | +1.4% |
| Aug 1 | Stifel | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $8.06 | $8.22 | +2.0% | +1.1% | -1.7% | -4.5% | +2.9% | -0.9% |
| Aug 1 | Stifel Nicolaus | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $8.06 | $8.22 | +2.0% | +1.1% | -1.7% | -4.5% | +2.9% | -0.9% |
| Nov 2 | BMO Capital | Upgrade | Underperform → Market Perform | — | $7.41 | $7.70 | +3.9% | +5.0% | +3.0% | +0.2% | +1.2% | -0.9% |
| Nov 1 | B. Riley Securities | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $6.96 | $7.59 | +9.1% | +6.5% | +5.0% | +3.0% | +0.2% | +1.2% |
| Nov 1 | B. Riley FBR | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $6.96 | $7.59 | +9.1% | +6.5% | +5.0% | +3.0% | +0.2% | +1.2% |
| Jun 29 | Baird | Upgrade | Neutral → Outperform | — | $8.27 | $8.56 | +3.5% | +3.5% | +0.5% | +2.2% | +3.0% | +0.7% |
| Jun 1 | Stifel | Upgrade | Sell → Hold | — | $7.74 | $8.07 | +4.3% | +8.9% | -0.1% | -2.6% | -1.7% | -0.5% |
| Jun 1 | Stifel Nicolaus | Upgrade | Sell → Hold | — | $7.74 | $8.07 | +4.3% | +8.9% | -0.1% | -2.6% | -1.7% | -0.5% |
| May 5 | B. Riley FBR | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Feb 27 | BMO Capital | Downgrade | Market Perform → Underperform | — | $8.51 | $8.31 | -2.4% | -3.5% | -1.5% | +1.4% | +0.2% | +0.7% |
| Feb 15 | Stifel | Downgrade | Hold → Sell | — | $8.55 | $8.11 | -5.1% | -0.1% | +2.2% | -1.3% | -2.1% | -0.2% |
| Feb 15 | Stifel Nicolaus | Downgrade | Hold → Sell | — | $8.55 | $8.11 | -5.1% | -0.1% | +2.2% | -1.3% | -2.1% | -0.2% |
| Feb 15 | B. Riley FBR | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $8.55 | $8.11 | -5.1% | -0.1% | +2.2% | -1.3% | -2.1% | -0.2% |
| Feb 15 | B. Riley Securities | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $8.55 | $8.11 | -5.1% | -0.1% | +2.2% | -1.3% | -2.1% | -0.2% |
| Sep 8 | Janney Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $9.90 | $9.95 | +0.5% | +0.4% | +0.9% | -1.7% | +0.6% | +0.5% |
| May 4 | Baird | Downgrade | Outperform → Neutral | — | $11.69 | $9.74 | -16.7% | -3.4% | +0.1% | -1.9% | -0.9% | +0.0% |
| Aug 22 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $12.51 | $12.60 | +0.7% | +0.1% | +1.6% | -0.6% | +1.0% | -1.8% |
| Jul 29 | Baird | Upgrade | Neutral → Outperform | — | $12.43 | $12.71 | +2.3% | +3.1% | +0.8% | -1.5% | +0.3% | +0.0% |
| Dec 2 | Capital One | Downgrade | Equal Weight → Underweight | — | $10.58 | $10.43 | -1.4% | -3.9% | -1.9% | +0.2% | -1.1% | -0.6% |
| Dec 2 | Capital One Financial | Downgrade | Equal Weight → Underweight | — | $10.58 | $10.43 | -1.4% | -3.9% | -1.9% | +0.2% | -1.1% | -0.6% |
| Sep 10 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Market Perform → Perform | — | $10.28 | $10.25 | -0.3% | +0.8% | +1.0% | -0.1% | +0.2% | +1.8% |
| Aug 11 | Baird | Downgrade | Outperform → Neutral | — | $11.59 | $11.24 | -3.0% | -0.1% | -1.3% | +0.2% | +0.4% | +0.6% |
| Apr 2 | Stifel | Upgrade | Sell → Hold | — | $12.84 | $13.00 | +1.2% | +0.6% | +0.6% | -1.5% | +0.1% | -2.4% |
| Apr 2 | Stifel Nicolaus | Upgrade | Sell → Hold | — | $12.84 | $13.00 | +1.2% | +0.6% | +0.6% | -1.5% | +0.1% | -2.4% |
| Feb 4 | Wunderlich | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $13.06 | $13.17 | +0.8% | -0.2% | +1.2% | -2.5% | -0.2% | -0.2% |
| Sep 10 | Capital One Financial | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $12.13 | $12.10 | -0.2% | -0.7% | -0.2% | -2.1% | -0.6% | +0.2% |
| Jan 6 | Baird | Downgrade | Outperform → Neutral | — | $12.08 | $11.96 | -1.0% | -1.4% | +0.8% | -0.2% | +0.2% | +1.3% |
| May 20 | Bank of America | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $14.29 | $14.25 | -0.3% | -1.0% | +0.2% | -1.7% | +0.4% | -0.5% |
| Feb 22 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $13.50 | $13.57 | +0.5% | -1.3% | -2.4% | +2.0% | +3.0% | +0.7% |
No insider trades available.
8-K
Franklin Street Properties Corp -- 8-K Filing
Franklin Street Properties Corp filed an 8-K reporting officer attestation and executive communications, though the specific material event or transaction details are not disclosed in the provided excerpt.
Mar 9
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Franklin Street Properties Corp -- 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
Franklin Street Properties' executive leadership change could signal strategic shifts or instability that may affect operational direction and investor confidence, warranting monitoring of subsequent guidance updates.
Mar 4
Data updated apr 25, 2026 10:08am
· Source: massive.com