FPI
Farmland Partners Inc. NYSE Listed Apr 11, 2014$10.59
Mkt Cap $461.7M
52w Low $9.37
31.6% of range
52w High $13.22
50d MA $11.68
200d MA $10.84
P/E (TTM)
15.1x
EV/EBITDA
12.6x
P/B
0.9x
Debt/Equity
0.3x
ROE
6.9%
P/FCF
24.6x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
0.86
50d MA
$11.68
200d MA
$10.84
Avg Volume
543.7K
Farmland Partners Inc. is an internally managed real estate company that owns and seeks to acquire high-quality North American farmland and makes loans to farmers secured by farm real estate. As of the date of this release, the Company owns approximately 155,000 acres in 16 states, including Alabama, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Florida, Georgia, Illinois, Kansas, Louisiana, Michigan, Mississippi, Nebraska, North Carolina, South Carolina, South Dakota and Virginia. We have approximately 26 crop types and over 100 tenants. The Company elected to be taxed as a real estate investment trust, or REIT, for U.S. federal income tax purposes, commencing with the taxable year ended December 31, 2014.
CIK (SEC)
Phone
720-452-3100
4600 South Syracuse Street · Denver, CO 80237 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 29, 2026 | AMC | 0.04 | 0.05 | +25.0% | 11.48 | -2.4% | -6.4% | -0.4% | -1.7% | +0.4% | +1.0% | — |
| Feb 18, 2026 | AMC | 0.21 | 0.25 | +19.0% | 11.68 | +3.8% | +2.0% | -0.2% | +3.4% | +2.6% | +2.7% | — |
| Oct 29, 2025 | AMC | 0.06 | 0.07 | +16.7% | 10.10 | +1.0% | +2.1% | -2.7% | +0.9% | -2.3% | +0.2% | — |
| Jul 23, 2025 | AMC | 0.04 | 0.03 | -25.0% | 11.35 | +1.3% | -0.4% | -6.4% | -0.8% | +1.5% | -1.0% | — |
| May 7, 2025 | AMC | 0.06 | 0.05 | -16.7% | 10.02 | +1.1% | -0.3% | +1.3% | +1.0% | +1.8% | -1.2% | — |
| Feb 19, 2025 | AMC | 0.17 | 0.19 | +11.8% | 11.64 | +3.6% | +7.5% | -0.6% | -4.3% | -1.6% | -1.7% | — |
| Oct 30, 2024 | AMC | 0.01 | 0.03 | +152.4% | 11.04 | +1.8% | +6.1% | -0.9% | +2.2% | +4.4% | +0.1% | — |
| Jul 24, 2024 | AMC | 0.03 | 0.01 | -63.7% | 11.35 | -1.2% | -6.9% | -1.0% | -1.8% | +1.7% | +1.7% | — |
| Apr 30, 2024 | AMC | 0.03 | 0.06 | +128.8% | 10.76 | +0.7% | +3.4% | -0.1% | +0.8% | -2.2% | +2.0% | — |
| Feb 28, 2024 | AMC | 0.17 | 0.16 | -5.9% | 10.95 | +3.3% | +7.8% | -2.6% | -1.8% | -1.6% | -0.5% | — |
| Oct 25, 2023 | AMC | -0.01 | -0.01 | -4.2% | 10.40 | +0.0% | +0.6% | -0.5% | -1.4% | +1.6% | +1.6% | — |
| Jul 26, 2023 | AMC | -0.01 | -0.02 | -92.1% | 13.22 | -1.7% | -11.5% | -2.2% | +0.4% | -0.8% | -1.7% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 12 | Raymond James | Downgrade | Outperform → Market Perform | — | $12.51 | $12.01 | -4.0% | -4.3% | -3.2% | +2.5% | +0.1% | -2.7% |
| Dec 26 | Raymond James | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $12.76 | $12.84 | +0.6% | +1.9% | -0.1% | -0.4% | -3.6% | -1.6% |
| Aug 10 | Raymond James | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $11.31 | $11.35 | +0.4% | -1.4% | +0.8% | -0.7% | -2.2% | +0.6% |
| Feb 28 | Raymond James | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $10.51 | $10.51 | +0.0% | +2.0% | -0.6% | +0.5% | +1.9% | +0.0% |
| Jan 13 | Janney Montgomery Scott | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $12.93 | $13.30 | +2.9% | +2.6% | +1.7% | -1.2% | -1.2% | +0.0% |
| Sep 14 | Raymond James | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $14.33 | $14.56 | +1.6% | +1.4% | -1.2% | -1.5% | +1.4% | -1.5% |
| Jun 21 | Roth Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $14.11 | $14.24 | +0.9% | +3.3% | -0.1% | -3.9% | -0.9% | +2.4% |
| Mar 16 | Raymond James | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $13.00 | $12.95 | -0.4% | +0.0% | +3.2% | -1.8% | +2.3% | -1.3% |
| Oct 14 | Berenberg | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.41 | $11.55 | +1.2% | +3.6% | -0.3% | -0.3% | +0.9% | +0.8% |
| May 20 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $6.62 | $6.72 | +1.5% | +3.3% | -1.0% | +2.2% | +0.3% | +0.6% |
| May 20 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $6.62 | $6.72 | +1.5% | +3.3% | -1.0% | +2.2% | +0.3% | +0.6% |
| Mar 13 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $5.51 | $5.74 | +4.2% | +12.7% | -3.4% | +4.8% | -17.3% | +8.5% |
| Mar 13 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $5.51 | $5.74 | +4.2% | +12.7% | -3.4% | +4.8% | -17.3% | +8.5% |
| Nov 13 | B. Riley Securities | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $7.47 | $7.20 | -3.6% | -2.3% | -5.5% | -3.3% | -0.9% | +0.8% |
| Nov 13 | B. Riley FBR | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $7.47 | $7.20 | -3.6% | -2.3% | -5.5% | -3.3% | -0.9% | +0.8% |
| Jul 18 | Raymond James | Upgrade | Market Perform → Outperform | — | $6.24 | $6.47 | +3.7% | +5.1% | +0.8% | -1.7% | +1.1% | -1.8% |
| Jul 12 | B. Riley Securities | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $5.28 | $6.23 | +18.0% | +18.2% | +0.0% | -2.2% | +2.3% | +5.1% |
| Jul 12 | B. Riley FBR | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $5.28 | $6.23 | +18.0% | +18.2% | +0.0% | -2.2% | +2.3% | +5.1% |
| May 5 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Mar 16 | Janney Capital | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $8.44 | $8.25 | -2.3% | +0.0% | +1.1% | -1.5% | -1.1% | +1.4% |
| Mar 16 | Janney Montgomery Scott | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $8.44 | $8.25 | -2.3% | +0.0% | +1.1% | -1.5% | -1.1% | +1.4% |
| Mar 6 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $7.75 | $7.74 | -0.1% | +4.3% | +2.2% | +0.1% | +4.1% | -0.3% |
| Mar 6 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $7.75 | $7.74 | -0.1% | +4.3% | +2.2% | +0.1% | +4.1% | -0.3% |
| Sep 25 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.73 | $8.71 | -0.2% | +1.9% | +1.0% | +0.8% | -0.3% | +0.1% |
| Sep 25 | Stifel Nicolaus | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.73 | $8.71 | -0.2% | +1.9% | +1.0% | +0.8% | -0.3% | +0.1% |
| Sep 19 | Raymond James | Maintains | Market Perform → Perform | — | $8.90 | $8.90 | +0.0% | -2.7% | -0.2% | -1.5% | +2.6% | +1.9% |
| Aug 15 | Baird | Downgrade | Outperform → Neutral | — | $8.93 | $8.85 | -0.9% | -3.2% | -0.1% | -2.9% | -1.8% | +0.9% |
| Jul 18 | FBR Capital | Downgrade | Outperform → Market Perform | — | $8.96 | $8.82 | -1.6% | -3.6% | +0.7% | +6.0% | +3.4% | -4.9% |
| Dec 14 | Wunderlich | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $11.21 | $11.00 | -1.9% | -4.5% | -1.8% | +2.1% | +1.3% | +1.5% |
| Dec 14 | Wunderlich Securities | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $11.21 | $11.00 | -1.9% | -4.5% | -1.8% | +2.1% | +1.3% | +1.5% |
| Apr 18 | BMO Capital | Downgrade | Outperform → Market Perform | — | $10.76 | $10.62 | -1.3% | -0.9% | +1.6% | -0.8% | -0.4% | +1.0% |
| Feb 8 | FBR Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $10.63 | $10.62 | -0.1% | -0.8% | -0.6% | -1.1% | -0.6% | -0.5% |
| Dec 3 | Janney Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.22 | $11.26 | +0.4% | -0.6% | +1.3% | +0.5% | -0.9% | -0.7% |
| Sep 23 | Wunderlich | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.10 | $10.16 | +0.6% | +2.3% | -1.6% | +0.2% | -1.3% | -0.6% |
| May 19 | Baird | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $11.30 | $11.14 | -1.4% | -2.7% | -1.3% | +0.0% | +1.2% | -1.2% |
| Feb 26 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.15 | $11.05 | -0.9% | +0.4% | +0.1% | +0.4% | +0.7% | -0.1% |
| Feb 26 | Stifel Nicolaus | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $11.15 | $11.05 | -0.9% | +0.4% | +0.1% | +0.4% | +0.7% | -0.1% |
| Aug 28 | FBR Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $11.92 | $11.94 | +0.2% | -0.9% | -1.9% | +1.8% | +0.0% | -1.1% |
| May 19 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $12.33 | $12.29 | -0.3% | -1.1% | +4.0% | -1.7% | +1.9% | +2.3% |
| May 7 | Janney Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $13.03 | $13.35 | +2.5% | +1.0% | +0.7% | -1.2% | -4.4% | +0.5% |
| May 7 | Stephens & Co. | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $13.03 | $13.35 | +2.5% | +1.0% | +0.7% | -1.2% | -4.4% | +0.5% |
| May 7 | Baird | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $13.03 | $13.35 | +2.5% | +1.0% | +0.7% | -1.2% | -4.4% | +0.5% |
No insider trades available.
8-K
Farmland Partners Inc. -- 8-K Filing
Farmland Partners Inc. appointed a registered public accounting firm to audit its fiscal year 2026 financial statements, a routine governance requirement for the agricultural real estate investment trust.
Apr 30
8-K
Farmland Partners Inc. -- 8-K Filing
Farmland Partners Inc. completed redemption of its Series A Preferred Units, eliminating future dilution risk to common shareholders and simplifying the company's capital structure.
Apr 29
8-K
Farmland Partners Inc. -- 8-K Filing
I cannot provide a meaningful analysis of this filing summary, as it contains only signature and document administration information without disclosing any material business event or transaction details relevant to investors.
Feb 18
Data updated apr 25, 2026 9:50am
· Source: massive.com