FA
First Advantage Corporation NASDAQ Listed Jun 23, 2021$15.76
Mkt Cap $2.7B
52w Low $8.82
68.1% of range
52w High $19.01
50d MA $11.73
200d MA $13.86
P/E (TTM)
-64.8x
EV/EBITDA
6.0x
P/B
1.7x
Debt/Equity
0.0x
ROE
-2.6%
P/FCF
17.9x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.17
50d MA
$11.73
200d MA
$13.86
Avg Volume
1.3M
First Advantage Corporation provides technology solutions for screening, verifications, safety, and compliance related to human capital worldwide. It offers pre-onboarding products and solutions, such as criminal background checks, drug/health screening, extended workforce screening, FBI channeling, identity checks and biometric fraud mitigation tools, education/work history verification, driver records and compliance, healthcare credentials, executive screening, and other screening products. The company also provides post-onboarding solutions, including criminal records monitoring, healthcare sanctions, motor vehicle records, social media screening, and global sanctions and licenses; and fleet/vehicle compliance, hiring tax credits and incentives, resident/tenant screening, and investigative research. Its products and solutions are used by personnel in recruiting, human resources, risk, compliance, vendor management, safety, and/or security in global enterprises, mid-sized, and small companies. The company was formerly known as Fastball Intermediate, Inc. and changed its name to First Advantage Corporation in March 2021. First Advantage Corporation was founded in 2003 and is headquartered in Atlanta, Georgia.
1 Concourse Parkway NE · Atlanta, GA 30328 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | TNS | 0.21 | 0.01 | -95.2% | 15.76 | +1.3% | +1.3% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Feb 26, 2026 | TNS | 0.26 | 0.30 | +15.4% | 11.69 | -4.9% | -1.5% | +2.2% | +0.6% | +3.3% | -0.5% | — |
| Nov 6, 2025 | TNS | 0.28 | 0.30 | +7.1% | 13.80 | -0.9% | -3.6% | -1.0% | +0.8% | +0.5% | -1.6% | — |
| Aug 7, 2025 | TNS | 0.24 | 0.27 | +12.5% | 17.50 | +1.1% | -5.0% | -5.4% | +4.0% | +5.4% | -2.4% | — |
| May 8, 2025 | TNS | 0.13 | 0.17 | +30.8% | 17.83 | -1.1% | -1.0% | +3.7% | -2.7% | +0.3% | +2.1% | — |
| Feb 27, 2025 | TNS | 0.24 | 0.18 | -25.0% | 16.27 | -0.9% | -8.1% | -4.9% | -3.0% | +1.7% | -4.3% | — |
| Nov 12, 2024 | TNS | 0.25 | 0.26 | +2.7% | 18.58 | +0.1% | -3.0% | -0.9% | -2.0% | -1.0% | +1.7% | — |
| Aug 8, 2024 | TNS | 0.21 | 0.21 | +0.0% | 17.17 | -0.1% | -1.1% | +0.9% | +0.8% | -0.1% | +1.6% | — |
| May 9, 2024 | TNS | 0.17 | 0.17 | +0.0% | 16.31 | +0.8% | -2.0% | -0.6% | +1.4% | +1.4% | -0.1% | — |
| Feb 29, 2024 | TNS | 0.30 | 0.29 | -3.3% | 15.66 | +0.2% | +1.0% | -0.4% | +2.1% | +0.0% | +0.0% | — |
| Nov 9, 2023 | TNS | 0.27 | 0.28 | +3.7% | 13.53 | -1.2% | +0.7% | -0.8% | +3.8% | -0.6% | -0.3% | — |
| Aug 9, 2023 | TNS | 0.24 | 0.24 | +0.0% | 15.57 | +0.1% | -1.5% | +0.0% | +0.7% | -1.2% | +0.2% | — |
| May 10, 2023 | AMC | 0.15 | 0.19 | +26.7% | 12.61 | -0.9% | +0.1% | +1.9% | +2.6% | -1.7% | +0.9% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 6 | Citigroup | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $12.16 | $12.37 | +1.7% | -0.8% | -3.6% | -0.9% | -2.6% | -1.4% |
| Mar 6 | Barclays | Upgrade | Equal Weight → Overweight | — | $12.16 | $12.37 | +1.7% | -0.8% | -3.6% | -0.9% | -2.6% | -1.4% |
| Feb 27 | Barclays | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $11.69 | $11.12 | -4.9% | -1.5% | +2.2% | +0.6% | +3.3% | -0.5% |
| Nov 7 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $13.80 | $13.67 | -0.9% | -3.6% | -1.0% | +0.8% | +0.5% | -1.6% |
| Aug 21 | Needham | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $16.51 | $16.42 | -0.5% | -1.2% | +4.9% | -2.6% | -1.7% | +0.5% |
| Jun 2 | Needham | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $17.12 | $17.08 | -0.2% | +1.9% | +3.7% | +0.6% | -0.4% | +0.2% |
| May 29 | Barclays | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $17.05 | $17.24 | +1.1% | -0.1% | +0.5% | +1.9% | +3.7% | +0.6% |
| Apr 10 | Barclays | Downgrade | Overweight → Equal Weight | — | $14.36 | $13.92 | -3.1% | -3.7% | +6.4% | +2.0% | -6.9% | -1.3% |
| Mar 3 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $14.96 | $14.91 | -0.3% | -4.9% | -3.0% | +1.7% | -4.3% | -0.6% |
| Feb 28 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $16.27 | $16.12 | -0.9% | -8.1% | -4.9% | -3.0% | +1.7% | -4.3% |
| Jan 23 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $18.57 | $18.59 | +0.1% | -0.8% | +0.3% | +2.4% | -0.6% | -1.0% |
| Nov 15 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $17.85 | $18.05 | +1.1% | -2.0% | -1.0% | +1.7% | +3.6% | +1.6% |
| Oct 10 | Wolfe Research | Downgrade | Outperform → Peer Perform | — | $19.78 | $19.09 | -3.5% | -1.7% | +1.6% | +1.2% | +1.5% | -0.2% |
| Sep 25 | Citigroup | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $19.50 | $19.50 | +0.0% | +0.8% | -0.3% | +0.7% | +0.6% | +0.0% |
| Jul 22 | Truist | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $16.58 | $16.64 | +0.4% | +2.5% | +1.0% | -1.9% | +1.1% | +1.2% |
| Mar 26 | Evercore ISI | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $16.00 | $16.13 | +0.8% | -0.4% | +0.8% | +1.1% | -0.9% | -2.9% |
| Mar 14 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $15.86 | $16.00 | +0.9% | +0.8% | -0.8% | -0.3% | +0.8% | +0.1% |
| Aug 11 | Barclays | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $15.34 | $15.26 | -0.5% | +0.0% | +0.7% | -1.2% | +0.2% | -1.3% |
| Aug 10 | Barclays | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $15.57 | $15.59 | +0.1% | -1.5% | +0.0% | +0.7% | -1.2% | +0.2% |
| Mar 1 | RBC Capital | Downgrade | Outperform → Sector Perform | — | $14.51 | $13.70 | -5.6% | -5.6% | -0.7% | +2.1% | -0.7% | -1.5% |
| Jan 17 | BofA Securities | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $13.42 | $13.02 | -3.0% | -3.8% | +0.5% | -4.3% | +4.8% | +0.0% |
| Jan 12 | Citigroup | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $13.89 | $13.51 | -2.7% | -5.5% | +2.2% | -3.8% | +0.5% | -4.3% |
| Nov 11 | Barclays | Downgrade | Overweight → Equal Weight | — | $12.63 | $12.04 | -4.7% | -2.8% | +1.1% | +3.2% | -2.3% | -1.0% |
| Nov 9 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $12.30 | $12.13 | -1.4% | -5.9% | +9.2% | -2.8% | +1.1% | +3.2% |
| Oct 25 | Jefferies | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $14.62 | $14.18 | -3.0% | -6.9% | +1.0% | +2.8% | +2.0% | -2.4% |
| Sep 21 | Needham | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $13.45 | $13.45 | +0.0% | -0.2% | -1.4% | +1.1% | -1.8% | -3.8% |
| May 16 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $15.35 | $15.18 | -1.1% | -1.1% | +2.4% | -3.7% | -0.5% | -1.1% |
| Mar 16 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $16.87 | $17.04 | +1.0% | -0.1% | +1.8% | +2.3% | -3.7% | +3.7% |
| Aug 13 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $22.68 | $23.38 | +3.1% | +5.5% | +0.7% | -4.3% | +1.9% | -0.9% |
| Jul 19 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $18.79 | $18.49 | -1.6% | +1.2% | +3.3% | +0.2% | -2.5% | -1.2% |
| Jul 19 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $18.79 | $18.49 | -1.6% | +1.2% | +3.3% | +0.2% | -2.5% | -1.2% |
| Jul 19 | Jefferies | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $18.79 | $18.49 | -1.6% | +1.2% | +3.3% | +0.2% | -2.5% | -1.2% |
| Jul 19 | Evercore ISI | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $18.79 | $18.49 | -1.6% | +1.2% | +3.3% | +0.2% | -2.5% | -1.2% |
| Jul 19 | BofA Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $18.79 | $18.49 | -1.6% | +1.2% | +3.3% | +0.2% | -2.5% | -1.2% |
| Jul 19 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $18.79 | $18.49 | -1.6% | +1.2% | +3.3% | +0.2% | -2.5% | -1.2% |
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned After | D1% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Smith Joelle MOff | President | Sell | 23,334 | $15.00 | $350K | 19,393 | — | — |
8-K · 2.02
!! High
First Advantage Corporation -- 8-K 2.02: Earnings Results
First Advantage Corporation reported Q1 2026 earnings results, providing investors with updated financial performance metrics for the quarter ended March 31, 2026.
May 7
8-K
First Advantage Corporation -- 8-K Filing
First Advantage completed its Sterling acquisition, incurring $42.6 million in 2024 depreciation and amortization with $32.8 million integration costs expected in 2025, signaling significant near-term expense headwinds.
Feb 26
Data updated apr 25, 2026 8:21am
· Source: massive.com