EVTL
Vertical Aerospace Ltd. NYSE Listed Nov 2, 2020$2.68
After hrs
$2.62
+2.55%
Mkt Cap $274.3M
52w Low $1.90
13.7% of range
52w High $7.60
50d MA $3.04
200d MA $4.68
P/E (TTM)
0.9x
EV/EBITDA
-3.8x
P/B
—
Debt/Equity
-1.6x
ROE
—
P/FCF
-4.5x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.47
50d MA
$3.04
200d MA
$4.68
Avg Volume
2.5M
Vertical Aerospace Ltd. engages in designing, manufacturing, and selling electric aircraft. It offers VX4, an electric vertical take-off and landing vehicle. The company was founded in 2016 and is headquartered in Bristol, the United Kingdom.
Camwal Court · Bristol, X0 BS2 0UW · GB
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 24, 2026 | BMO | -0.38 | -0.39 | -2.6% | 2.88 | +1.4% | -8.0% | -9.8% | -13.8% | -1.9% | +9.4% | — |
| Nov 4, 2025 | BMO | -0.33 | -0.32 | +3.4% | 4.25 | +0.9% | +3.1% | -3.9% | +3.8% | -2.1% | +2.3% | — |
| Aug 5, 2025 | BMO | -0.43 | -2.35 | -447.4% | 6.15 | -0.3% | -11.4% | -2.9% | +0.8% | -2.4% | +4.0% | — |
| May 13, 2025 | BMO | -0.40 | 5.08 | +1368.9% | 4.84 | +3.7% | +10.7% | +6.2% | +1.4% | -7.1% | +4.1% | — |
| Mar 11, 2025 | BMO | -0.23 | -46.25 | -9999.0% | 3.39 | +4.4% | +6.2% | -5.8% | +3.8% | +15.3% | +3.7% | — |
| Dec 20, 2024 | BMO | -1.36 | -1.92 | -40.8% | 7.89 | +0.3% | -6.0% | +20.8% | +30.9% | +32.1% | -19.2% | — |
| Sep 17, 2024 | BMO | — | -1.35 | — | 8.06 | -2.7% | -2.7% | -7.7% | -8.8% | -12.1% | +1.7% | — |
| Mar 14, 2024 | BMO | — | -1.10 | — | 6.31 | +4.8% | -1.3% | +33.2% | -3.9% | +0.3% | +10.0% | — |
| Nov 17, 2023 | BMO | -8.70 | -2.00 | +77.0% | 7.98 | +2.8% | +1.5% | -4.3% | -5.3% | +6.3% | -8.8% | — |
| Jun 30, 2023 | BMO | — | -1.98 | — | 19.70 | +1.5% | +1.5% | -2.5% | -6.7% | -1.1% | +4.4% | — |
| Mar 22, 2023 | BMO | — | 2.70 | — | 15.60 | +1.3% | +13.5% | -4.0% | -1.2% | +1.2% | +19.4% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Downgrade | Overweight → Neutral | — | $2.72 | $2.71 | -0.4% | -1.5% | +4.9% | -5.7% | — | — |
| Apr 20 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.99 | $2.98 | -0.3% | -4.3% | -7.0% | +1.1% | -8.2% | -4.0% |
| Apr 16 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.66 | $3.01 | +13.2% | +25.6% | -10.5% | -4.3% | -7.0% | +1.1% |
| Mar 31 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.02 | $2.02 | +0.0% | +9.4% | +2.3% | +0.9% | +1.3% | -5.6% |
| Mar 26 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.65 | $2.57 | -3.0% | -9.8% | -13.8% | -1.9% | +9.4% | +2.3% |
| Mar 24 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.52 | $3.50 | -0.6% | -18.2% | -8.0% | -9.8% | -13.8% | -1.9% |
| Feb 23 | Raymond James | Downgrade | Market Perform → Underperform | — | $4.40 | $4.15 | -5.7% | -7.5% | +2.7% | -1.0% | +4.8% | -2.3% |
| Dec 15 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.76 | $5.94 | +3.1% | -3.0% | +1.8% | -10.5% | +3.5% | +5.5% |
| Dec 3 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.95 | $5.04 | +1.8% | +15.4% | +15.1% | +3.0% | -0.7% | +8.3% |
| Sep 22 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.73 | $5.84 | +1.9% | +9.9% | -1.3% | -5.9% | -3.2% | -3.9% |
| Sep 18 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.75 | $4.87 | +2.5% | +9.3% | +10.4% | +9.9% | -1.3% | -5.9% |
| Sep 18 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.75 | $4.87 | +2.5% | +9.3% | +10.4% | +9.9% | -1.3% | -5.9% |
| Sep 18 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.75 | $4.87 | +2.5% | +9.3% | +10.4% | +9.9% | -1.3% | -5.9% |
| Jul 22 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.80 | $6.53 | -4.0% | -7.4% | +5.7% | -5.7% | +10.8% | -2.4% |
| Jul 14 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.91 | $4.89 | -0.4% | +1.8% | -0.6% | +14.5% | +13.4% | +8.1% |
| Jul 10 | D. Boral Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.85 | $5.00 | +3.1% | +2.9% | -1.6% | +1.8% | -0.6% | +14.5% |
| Jun 10 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.20 | $6.33 | +2.1% | -6.9% | +4.2% | -1.3% | -3.7% | +3.7% |
| Jun 9 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.38 | $6.20 | +15.2% | +15.2% | -6.9% | +4.2% | -1.3% | -3.7% |
| Jan 24 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.35 | $5.60 | +4.7% | +5.6% | -11.3% | -1.6% | -1.2% | +1.6% |
| Dec 23 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.89 | $7.91 | +0.3% | -6.0% | +20.8% | +30.9% | +32.1% | -19.2% |
| Dec 3 | Deutsche Bank | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.02 | $8.02 | +0.0% | -6.1% | +0.8% | +0.5% | +10.4% | -12.9% |
| Nov 26 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.97 | $6.80 | -2.4% | +9.8% | +13.6% | +16.2% | -20.6% | -6.1% |
| Nov 21 | Barclays | Maintains | Underweight → Underweight | — | $4.44 | $4.47 | +0.7% | +8.1% | -0.2% | +45.5% | +9.8% | +13.6% |
| Sep 13 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.88 | $8.10 | +2.8% | +12.2% | +2.9% | -11.4% | -2.7% | -7.7% |
| Aug 16 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.55 | $8.50 | -0.6% | -1.8% | +1.2% | -0.6% | +1.8% | +0.0% |
| Jul 23 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.90 | $9.54 | +7.2% | +3.4% | +5.1% | -1.9% | +5.4% | -7.4% |
| Jul 23 | Deutsche Bank | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $8.90 | $9.54 | +7.2% | +3.4% | +5.1% | -1.9% | +5.4% | -7.4% |
| May 28 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.11 | $7.30 | +2.7% | -2.7% | -2.5% | +5.5% | -1.7% | -1.3% |
| Feb 21 | Canaccord Genuity | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $7.23 | $7.47 | +3.3% | -9.8% | +4.3% | +0.0% | +7.4% | +2.3% |
| Feb 20 | Canaccord Genuity | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $7.00 | $7.20 | +2.9% | +3.3% | -9.8% | +4.3% | +0.0% | +7.4% |
| Sep 1 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $13.40 | $13.60 | +1.5% | +12.7% | +7.3% | -1.9% | +12.6% | -3.9% |
| Jun 9 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $18.80 | $19.20 | +2.1% | +0.5% | +2.6% | -5.7% | +2.2% | -3.7% |
| Nov 16 | Deutsche Bank | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $41.00 | $40.70 | -0.7% | -8.0% | -0.8% | -1.9% | -3.8% | -1.7% |
| Nov 15 | Barclays | Maintains | Underweight → Underweight | — | $37.30 | $38.00 | +1.9% | +9.9% | -8.0% | -0.8% | -1.9% | -3.8% |
| Sep 12 | Barclays | Maintains | Underweight → Underweight | — | $57.50 | $58.00 | +0.9% | +2.6% | -5.4% | +7.3% | +0.7% | +2.5% |
| Jul 27 | Raymond James | Maintains | Market Perform → Perform | — | $80.40 | $84.88 | +5.6% | -0.6% | +8.3% | -7.1% | -0.2% | +4.9% |
No insider trades available.
Data updated apr 25, 2026 8:04am
· Source: massive.com