EVGO
EVgo, Inc. NASDAQ Listed Nov 20, 2020$1.90
Mkt Cap $595.8M
52w Low $1.64
7.3% of range
52w High $5.18
50d MA $2.11
200d MA $3.23
P/E (TTM)
-7.0x
EV/EBITDA
-24.2x
P/B
0.8x
Debt/Equity
0.3x
ROE
35.6%
P/FCF
-3.1x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
2.80
50d MA
$2.11
200d MA
$3.23
Avg Volume
4.3M
EVgo, Inc. owns and operates a direct current fast charging network in the United States. The company offers electricity directly to drivers, who access its publicly available networked chargers; original equipment manufacturer charging and related services; fleet and rideshare public charging services; and charging as a service and fleet dedicated charging services. It also provides ancillary services, such as customization of digital applications, charging data integration, loyalty programs, access to chargers behind parking lot, or garage, pay gates and pilots microtargeted advertising, and charging reservations; and maintenance and development and project management services through eXtendTM, including electric vehicle supply equipment installation, networking, and operations. The company was incorporated in 2010 and is based in Los Angeles, California.
11835 West Olympic Boulevard · Los Angeles, CA 90064 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 3, 2026 | BMO | -0.15 | -0.04 | +73.3% | 2.68 | +1.5% | -6.0% | +0.0% | -9.1% | -3.5% | +0.9% | — |
| Nov 10, 2025 | BMO | -0.18 | -0.09 | +50.0% | 3.44 | +0.0% | -2.9% | +0.0% | -7.8% | -2.9% | -1.7% | — |
| Aug 5, 2025 | BMO | -0.13 | -0.10 | +23.1% | 3.66 | -1.6% | -4.6% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -0.9% | +2.9% | — |
| May 6, 2025 | BMO | -0.11 | -0.09 | +18.2% | 3.67 | +1.6% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +4.4% | -4.4% | +2.2% | — |
| Mar 4, 2025 | BMO | -0.15 | -0.11 | +26.7% | 2.48 | -1.2% | +3.2% | +0.0% | -2.0% | +2.8% | -5.4% | — |
| Nov 12, 2024 | BMO | -0.10 | -0.11 | -10.0% | 4.89 | +2.2% | +6.3% | +0.0% | -2.9% | +0.2% | +6.1% | — |
| Aug 1, 2024 | BMO | -0.11 | -0.10 | +9.1% | 3.62 | -6.1% | +4.1% | +0.0% | -0.8% | -2.4% | -0.5% | — |
| May 7, 2024 | BMO | -0.11 | -0.09 | +18.2% | 1.79 | +0.0% | -2.2% | +0.0% | +13.7% | -6.5% | +4.8% | — |
| Mar 6, 2024 | BMO | -0.22 | -0.12 | +45.5% | 3.02 | +2.0% | -7.9% | +0.0% | +4.3% | -5.5% | -2.2% | — |
| Nov 8, 2023 | BMO | -0.28 | -0.09 | +67.9% | 2.71 | +3.3% | -1.1% | +0.0% | -6.0% | +9.5% | +13.4% | — |
| Aug 2, 2023 | BMO | -0.22 | -0.08 | +63.6% | 4.24 | +14.9% | +21.7% | +0.0% | +1.6% | -8.4% | +2.9% | — |
| May 9, 2023 | BMO | -0.15 | -0.09 | +40.0% | 6.07 | +1.3% | -1.6% | +0.0% | -0.3% | -3.9% | +1.4% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 25 | JP Morgan | Downgrade | Overweight → Neutral | — | $1.87 | $1.85 | -1.1% | -3.2% | -3.3% | -1.7% | -3.5% | +3.6% |
| Mar 9 | Evercore ISI | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $2.21 | $2.16 | -2.3% | +0.9% | -1.8% | +0.0% | -4.1% | -1.0% |
| Mar 4 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $2.68 | $2.72 | +1.5% | -6.0% | -9.1% | -3.5% | +0.9% | -1.8% |
| Mar 4 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.68 | $2.72 | +1.5% | -6.0% | -9.1% | -3.5% | +0.9% | -1.8% |
| Mar 4 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $2.68 | $2.72 | +1.5% | -6.0% | -9.1% | -3.5% | +0.9% | -1.8% |
| Nov 25 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.93 | $2.95 | +0.7% | +3.1% | +4.6% | +2.5% | -4.3% | +0.6% |
| Nov 11 | UBS | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.44 | $3.44 | +0.0% | -2.9% | -7.8% | -2.9% | -1.7% | -0.3% |
| Oct 14 | Needham | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $4.80 | $4.58 | -4.6% | -5.4% | +0.4% | -5.9% | -0.9% | +0.9% |
| Aug 20 | UBS | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.08 | $4.08 | +0.0% | -3.2% | -2.8% | +5.2% | -1.5% | +0.0% |
| Aug 6 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $3.66 | $3.60 | -1.6% | -4.6% | +0.0% | -0.9% | +2.9% | +5.6% |
| Mar 31 | Evercore ISI | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $2.82 | $2.73 | -3.2% | -5.7% | +1.9% | -2.2% | -3.8% | +0.8% |
| Mar 12 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $2.51 | $2.52 | +0.4% | -4.4% | -1.2% | +1.3% | +7.5% | -0.8% |
| Mar 6 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $2.56 | $2.49 | -2.7% | -2.0% | +2.8% | -5.4% | +2.9% | -4.4% |
| Mar 5 | Needham | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $2.48 | $2.45 | -1.2% | +3.2% | -2.0% | +2.8% | -5.4% | +2.9% |
| Mar 5 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $2.48 | $2.45 | -1.2% | +3.2% | -2.0% | +2.8% | -5.4% | +2.9% |
| Feb 19 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $3.02 | $3.01 | -0.3% | +3.6% | -2.6% | -4.6% | -8.2% | +0.7% |
| Jan 27 | UBS | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.44 | $3.41 | -0.9% | -0.3% | +0.9% | -2.3% | +2.4% | +0.3% |
| Jan 16 | Needham | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $3.89 | $3.84 | -1.3% | -7.7% | -5.0% | -2.9% | -6.3% | +2.3% |
| Dec 20 | JP Morgan | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $4.28 | $4.20 | -1.9% | +1.9% | -2.5% | +0.5% | +1.6% | -3.2% |
| Oct 30 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.37 | $8.34 | -0.4% | -1.2% | -5.2% | +1.7% | -6.1% | +0.4% |
| Oct 10 | UBS | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $7.06 | $7.58 | +7.4% | -5.2% | +8.1% | +3.5% | +2.0% | +10.7% |
| Oct 9 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $6.67 | $6.74 | +1.0% | +5.8% | -5.2% | +8.1% | +3.5% | +2.0% |
| Oct 4 | TD Cowen | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $6.32 | $6.13 | -3.0% | +13.9% | -3.8% | -3.8% | +5.8% | -5.2% |
| Oct 3 | JP Morgan | Upgrade | Neutral → Overweight | — | $3.93 | $5.07 | +29.0% | +60.8% | +13.9% | -3.8% | -3.8% | +5.8% |
| Sep 30 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $4.19 | $4.16 | -0.7% | -1.2% | -7.2% | +2.3% | +60.8% | +13.9% |
| Sep 23 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $4.20 | $4.18 | -0.5% | -2.9% | +1.2% | -1.5% | +1.0% | +1.9% |
| Sep 9 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $3.94 | $4.00 | +1.5% | -2.0% | +5.4% | +5.7% | +2.8% | +1.4% |
| Sep 3 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $4.53 | $4.46 | -1.5% | -7.9% | +0.2% | +0.0% | -5.7% | -2.0% |
| Aug 19 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $3.76 | $3.78 | +0.5% | +0.5% | -3.2% | +3.8% | -1.6% | +12.6% |
| Aug 6 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.74 | $3.80 | +1.6% | -2.4% | -0.5% | +4.7% | -3.9% | -4.1% |
| Aug 2 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $3.62 | $3.40 | -6.1% | +4.1% | -0.8% | -2.4% | -0.5% | +4.7% |
| Jul 22 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $3.54 | $3.53 | -0.3% | -0.6% | +5.1% | +1.4% | -3.5% | +7.5% |
| Jul 15 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $4.00 | $4.06 | +1.5% | +0.2% | +2.0% | -9.0% | -2.4% | -2.5% |
| Jul 12 | Benchmark | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.37 | $3.48 | +3.3% | +18.7% | +0.2% | +2.0% | -9.0% | -2.4% |
| Jul 1 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $2.45 | $2.44 | -0.4% | -2.0% | -2.1% | +7.7% | +10.3% | +1.1% |
| May 13 | Evercore ISI | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $1.86 | $1.86 | +0.0% | +4.8% | +16.4% | +4.0% | +0.0% | -3.4% |
| May 9 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Upgrade | Neutral → Overweight | — | $1.75 | $1.85 | +5.7% | +13.7% | -6.5% | +4.8% | +16.4% | +4.0% |
| May 9 | Citigroup | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $1.75 | $1.85 | +5.7% | +13.7% | -6.5% | +4.8% | +16.4% | +4.0% |
| Apr 5 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $2.19 | $2.17 | -0.9% | -2.3% | -1.4% | +3.3% | -4.6% | -1.0% |
| Mar 7 | Evercore ISI | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $3.02 | $3.08 | +2.0% | -7.9% | +4.3% | -5.5% | -2.2% | -0.7% |
| Mar 7 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Downgrade | Overweight → Neutral | — | $3.02 | $3.08 | +2.0% | -7.9% | +4.3% | -5.5% | -2.2% | -0.7% |
| Mar 7 | RBC Capital | Upgrade | Sector Perform → Outperform | — | $3.02 | $3.08 | +2.0% | -7.9% | +4.3% | -5.5% | -2.2% | -0.7% |
| Jan 18 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $2.56 | $2.62 | +2.3% | +3.1% | +0.8% | +2.3% | +1.1% | -8.4% |
| Dec 8 | Citigroup | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $3.02 | $3.00 | -0.7% | +0.7% | -0.3% | -2.3% | +8.8% | +11.5% |
| Oct 25 | TD Cowen | Downgrade | Outperform → Market Perform | — | $2.34 | $2.22 | -5.1% | -4.3% | -0.9% | -1.4% | -4.6% | -1.2% |
| Jun 20 | Citigroup | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $4.39 | $4.30 | -2.1% | -2.5% | -5.6% | -4.7% | -4.4% | +6.8% |
| May 25 | BofA Securities | Maintains | Underperform → Underperform | — | $3.88 | $4.02 | +3.6% | -0.5% | -4.1% | +7.8% | -0.8% | +1.3% |
| May 24 | Northland Capital Markets | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $3.89 | $3.89 | +0.0% | -0.3% | -0.5% | -4.1% | +7.8% | -0.8% |
| May 19 | BofA Securities | Maintains | Underperform → Underperform | — | $4.16 | $4.04 | -2.9% | -4.8% | -1.0% | -0.8% | -0.3% | -0.5% |
| May 11 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $5.97 | $5.95 | -0.3% | -0.3% | -3.9% | +1.4% | -1.2% | -18.7% |
No insider trades available.
8-K · 2.02
!! High
EVgo, Inc. -- 8-K 2.02: Earnings Results
EVgo reported quarterly earnings results, with detailed financial performance metrics available in the furnished press release exhibit for investor review.
May 5
8-K
EVgo Inc. -- 8-K Filing
EVgo reported 2025 revenue of $384 million (50% growth) and guided 2026 revenue to $410-$470 million, signaling continued expansion in the EV charging market despite modest EBITDA profitability expectations.
Mar 3
Data updated apr 25, 2026 7:58am
· Source: massive.com