DBVT
DBV Technologies S.A. NASDAQ Listed Oct 22, 2014$19.97
Pre-mkt
$20.15
+2.13%
Mkt Cap $477.7M
52w Low $7.53
66.7% of range
52w High $26.18
50d MA $20.74
200d MA $16.32
P/E (TTM)
-3.8x
EV/EBITDA
-2.7x
P/B
3.3x
Debt/Equity
0.1x
ROE
-87.1%
P/FCF
-4.4x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
-0.20
50d MA
$20.74
200d MA
$16.32
Avg Volume
258.9K
DBV Technologies S.A., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, engages in the research and development of epicutaneous immunotherapy products. Its lead product candidate is Viaskin Peanut, an immunotherapy product, which has completed Phase III clinical trial for the treatment of peanut allergies in 4 to 11 years of age children, adolescents, and adults. The milk-induced company is also developing Viaskin Milk that is in Phase I/II clinical trial for the treatment of Immunoglobulin E (IgE) mediated cow's milk protein allergy (CMPA); Viaskin Egg, a pre-clinical stage product for the treatment of hen's egg allergy; and booster vaccine for Bordetella pertussis. Its other earlier stage research programs include a vaccine for the respiratory syncytial virus, as well as treatments for Crohn's disease, celiac disease, and type I diabetes. The company has a collaboration with Nestlé Health Science to develop MAG1C, a ready-to-use atopy patch test for the diagnosis of non-IgE mediated CMPA in infants and toddlers. DBV Technologies S.A. was incorporated in 2002 and is headquartered in Montrouge, France.
177-181 Avenue Pierre Brossolette · Montrouge, I0 92120 · FR
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30, 2026 | AMC | -0.14 | -0.56 | -300.0% | 21.00 | +1.0% | -5.4% | -2.0% | +0.1% | +3.1% | -0.5% | — |
| Mar 27, 2026 | AMC | -1.30 | -1.15 | +11.5% | 20.00 | -2.2% | -2.2% | +6.8% | -1.9% | +2.7% | -3.3% | — |
| Oct 28, 2025 | AMC | -1.45 | -1.20 | +17.2% | 15.55 | -7.6% | -2.2% | -7.4% | +3.9% | -2.7% | +0.8% | — |
| Jul 29, 2025 | AMC | -0.21 | -1.55 | -638.1% | 9.80 | +4.0% | -4.1% | -9.5% | +5.8% | -2.1% | +10.3% | — |
| Apr 30, 2025 | AMC | -0.24 | -0.26 | -8.3% | 9.01 | -2.0% | -4.4% | +3.9% | +3.4% | +1.5% | +1.2% | — |
| Mar 27, 2025 | AMC | -2.00 | -1.20 | +40.0% | 3.91 | +54.2% | +58.6% | +10.0% | -5.3% | +19.2% | +2.1% | — |
| Nov 6, 2024 | AMC | -1.90 | -0.80 | +57.9% | 4.83 | -4.1% | -4.1% | -8.9% | +0.0% | -5.7% | -2.5% | — |
| Jul 30, 2024 | AMC | -1.30 | -1.70 | -30.8% | 5.95 | -1.7% | +1.7% | -1.7% | +1.7% | -4.1% | -2.6% | — |
| May 7, 2024 | AMC | -2.20 | -1.40 | +36.4% | 6.80 | +1.5% | +2.2% | -18.0% | +0.9% | -6.1% | +9.3% | — |
| Mar 7, 2024 | AMC | -0.32 | -0.12 | +62.5% | 8.25 | -0.6% | +4.2% | -1.2% | +1.2% | -3.5% | -1.8% | — |
| Oct 31, 2023 | AMC | -0.30 | -0.18 | +40.0% | 10.10 | +5.0% | +1.0% | -2.0% | +3.0% | -2.9% | -2.0% | — |
| Jul 31, 2023 | AMC | -0.26 | -0.26 | +0.0% | 14.80 | +12.2% | +8.8% | -8.1% | -1.4% | +5.5% | +3.9% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1 | Citizens | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $21.00 | $21.20 | +1.0% | -5.4% | -2.0% | +0.1% | +3.1% | -0.5% |
| Mar 27 | Citizens | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $20.21 | $20.77 | +2.8% | -1.0% | -2.2% | +6.8% | -1.9% | +2.7% |
| Mar 27 | Guggenheim | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $20.21 | $20.77 | +2.8% | -1.0% | -2.2% | +6.8% | -1.9% | +2.7% |
| Dec 17 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $17.98 | $25.30 | +40.7% | +25.4% | -4.6% | +5.8% | -10.9% | -6.7% |
| Dec 17 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $17.98 | $25.30 | +40.7% | +25.4% | -4.6% | +5.8% | -10.9% | -6.7% |
| Dec 17 | Citizens | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $17.98 | $25.30 | +40.7% | +25.4% | -4.6% | +5.8% | -10.9% | -6.7% |
| Dec 17 | Guggenheim | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $17.98 | $25.30 | +40.7% | +25.4% | -4.6% | +5.8% | -10.9% | -6.7% |
| Dec 15 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $18.37 | $19.29 | +5.0% | -0.4% | -1.7% | +25.4% | -4.6% | +5.8% |
| Oct 29 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $15.55 | $14.37 | -7.6% | -2.2% | -7.4% | +3.9% | -2.7% | +0.8% |
| Jun 26 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $8.64 | $9.02 | +4.4% | +6.6% | -3.6% | +3.2% | +14.5% | -1.8% |
| May 27 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $8.41 | $9.50 | +13.0% | +10.5% | +0.6% | -5.8% | -5.2% | -7.3% |
| May 5 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.95 | $9.19 | +2.7% | +3.4% | +1.5% | +1.2% | +3.6% | -0.1% |
| May 1 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $9.01 | $8.83 | -2.0% | -4.4% | +3.9% | +3.4% | +1.5% | +1.2% |
| Mar 4 | Citizens Capital Markets | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $3.96 | $3.90 | -1.5% | +8.6% | +3.3% | +0.9% | -6.7% | +0.5% |
| Jan 10 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $3.83 | $4.28 | +11.7% | +29.8% | +8.9% | -14.2% | +4.7% | -2.7% |
| Dec 10 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $3.49 | $3.50 | +0.3% | -1.1% | -4.6% | +16.7% | -7.0% | -9.8% |
| Oct 24 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.25 | $5.30 | +24.7% | +23.5% | +3.8% | -9.2% | +3.0% | -2.0% |
| Aug 1 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.05 | $6.00 | -0.8% | -1.7% | +1.7% | -4.1% | -2.6% | +3.5% |
| Jul 31 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $5.95 | $5.85 | -1.7% | +1.7% | -1.7% | +1.7% | -4.1% | -2.6% |
| May 8 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.80 | $6.90 | +1.5% | +2.2% | -18.0% | +0.9% | -6.1% | +9.3% |
| Feb 21 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.85 | $7.70 | -1.9% | +3.2% | +0.6% | +3.1% | +0.0% | -1.8% |
| Nov 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $9.50 | $9.50 | +0.0% | -1.6% | -8.0% | -1.2% | +0.6% | +1.8% |
| Nov 2 | Goldman Sachs | Maintains | Sell → Sell | — | $10.20 | $10.30 | +1.0% | -2.0% | +3.0% | -2.9% | -2.0% | +0.0% |
| Aug 1 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $14.80 | $16.60 | +12.2% | +8.8% | -8.1% | -1.4% | +5.5% | +3.9% |
| Aug 1 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $14.80 | $16.60 | +12.2% | +8.8% | -8.1% | -1.4% | +5.5% | +3.9% |
| May 11 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $16.50 | $18.90 | +14.5% | +12.1% | +7.0% | +12.6% | -10.8% | -2.0% |
| May 5 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $15.60 | $15.80 | +1.3% | +5.8% | +1.2% | -2.4% | +1.2% | +12.1% |
| Dec 21 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $27.00 | $18.50 | -31.5% | -48.5% | +15.1% | +5.6% | +0.6% | -2.9% |
| Dec 21 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $27.00 | $18.50 | -31.5% | -48.5% | +15.1% | +5.6% | +0.6% | -2.9% |
| Aug 5 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $23.40 | $24.90 | +6.4% | +6.0% | -6.5% | -2.6% | +3.1% | -1.3% |
| Aug 5 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $23.40 | $24.90 | +6.4% | +6.0% | -6.5% | -2.6% | +3.1% | -1.3% |
| Apr 6 | Citigroup | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $37.40 | $36.70 | -1.9% | +0.5% | +2.1% | +10.4% | -2.1% | +0.7% |
| Mar 30 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $39.50 | $40.00 | +1.3% | +2.5% | -3.2% | -4.6% | +4.5% | -4.3% |
| Mar 18 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $23.30 | $29.00 | +24.5% | +25.8% | +15.7% | +9.7% | -1.9% | +6.0% |
| Mar 17 | Stifel | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $26.30 | $25.40 | -3.4% | -11.4% | +25.8% | +15.7% | +9.7% | -1.9% |
| Jan 9 | Stifel | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $56.20 | $67.40 | +19.9% | +14.8% | +0.6% | -3.4% | +1.8% | +0.1% |
| Dec 20 | Jefferies | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $70.75 | $24.45 | -65.4% | -59.3% | +16.3% | -13.7% | +4.7% | +1.2% |
| Dec 20 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $70.75 | $24.45 | -65.4% | -59.3% | +16.3% | -13.7% | +4.7% | +1.2% |
| Dec 20 | Barclays | Downgrade | Overweight → Equal Weight | — | $70.75 | $24.45 | -65.4% | -59.3% | +16.3% | -13.7% | +4.7% | +1.2% |
| Nov 2 | BofA Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $95.20 | $97.15 | +2.0% | +3.2% | -2.5% | +1.4% | +3.2% | -0.1% |
| Nov 2 | Bank of America | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $95.20 | $97.15 | +2.0% | +3.2% | -2.5% | +1.4% | +3.2% | -0.1% |
| Sep 11 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $111.35 | $111.70 | +0.3% | -0.6% | +4.8% | +1.4% | +1.2% | +0.9% |
| Jul 13 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $99.05 | $97.65 | -1.4% | -1.8% | -3.8% | -3.5% | +0.7% | -4.7% |
| Oct 23 | Leerink Swann | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $240.35 | $121.85 | -49.3% | -41.1% | -4.6% | -4.8% | -4.9% | -3.0% |
| Oct 23 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $240.35 | $121.85 | -49.3% | -41.1% | -4.6% | -4.8% | -4.9% | -3.0% |
| Oct 6 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $230.85 | $233.60 | +1.2% | +3.8% | -2.8% | +2.6% | +3.3% | -1.5% |
| Oct 2 | Citigroup | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $212.20 | $214.45 | +1.1% | +5.5% | -1.1% | +3.8% | +0.5% | +3.8% |
| Jul 10 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $190.35 | $185.55 | -2.5% | -1.4% | +1.3% | +5.5% | -1.6% | +4.4% |
| Mar 16 | Citigroup | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $153.10 | $151.15 | -1.3% | -0.5% | -0.1% | +1.0% | +0.4% | +2.2% |
| Aug 11 | Leerink Swann | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $202.25 | $200.95 | -0.6% | +0.3% | -0.6% | -1.0% | +0.5% | +4.8% |
No insider trades available.
8-K
Dbv Technologies SA -- 8-K Filing
DBV Technologies announced conditional regulatory approval for VIASKIN Peanut Patch expansion to children ages 4-7, potentially expanding its addressable market and revenue opportunities if full approval is secured.
Apr 30
8-K
DBV Technologies S.A. -- 8-K Filing
DBV Technologies' VIASKIN Peanut Patch achieved statistically significant efficacy in the Phase 3 VITESSE trial, with 46.6% of treated children meeting responder criteria versus 14.8% for placebo, potentially supporting regulatory approval.
Mar 2
Data updated apr 25, 2026 4:43am
· Source: massive.com