CLDT
Chatham Lodging Trust NYSE Listed Apr 16, 2010$9.98
Mkt Cap $469.5M
52w Low $6.08
95.9% of range
52w High $10.14
50d MA $8.17
200d MA $7.25
P/E (TTM)
62.6x
EV/EBITDA
6.5x
P/B
0.6x
Debt/Equity
0.5x
ROE
2.0%
P/FCF
8.4x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.06
50d MA
$8.17
200d MA
$7.25
Avg Volume
275.5K
Chatham Lodging Trust is a self-advised, publicly traded real estate investment trust focused primarily on investing in upscale, extended-stay hotels and premium-branded, select-service hotels. At September, 30, 2020, The company owns interests in 86 hotels totaling 12,040 rooms/suites, comprised of 40 properties it wholly owns with an aggregate of 6,092 rooms/suites in 15 states and the District of Columbia and a minority investment in the Innkeepers joint ventures that owns 46 hotels with an aggregate of 5,948 rooms/suites.
222 Lakeview Avenue · West Palm Beach, FL 33401 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | BMO | — | — | — | 8.85 | +2.4% | +12.5% | — | — | — | — | — |
| Feb 25, 2026 | AMC | -0.12 | 0.05 | +141.7% | 7.40 | +0.1% | +5.7% | -1.4% | -0.9% | +0.4% | +8.9% | — |
| Nov 5, 2025 | AMC | 0.01 | 0.03 | +200.0% | 6.47 | -0.2% | -0.6% | +3.0% | +1.8% | +0.9% | +1.0% | — |
| Aug 6, 2025 | AMC | 0.34 | 0.36 | +5.9% | 6.81 | +0.3% | +0.3% | -0.1% | +0.4% | +3.9% | +2.1% | — |
| May 6, 2025 | AMC | 0.13 | 0.14 | +7.7% | 7.03 | +0.4% | -0.6% | +1.4% | -1.6% | +4.4% | +0.1% | — |
| Feb 26, 2025 | AMC | -0.14 | 0.20 | +242.9% | 8.24 | -1.1% | -2.2% | +0.2% | +0.6% | -0.7% | +1.5% | — |
| Nov 7, 2024 | AMC | 0.35 | 0.35 | +0.0% | 9.14 | -0.7% | -1.8% | +2.8% | -0.2% | +0.3% | -2.6% | — |
| Aug 2, 2024 | AMC | 0.36 | 0.39 | +8.3% | 8.60 | -3.5% | -7.0% | +1.4% | -3.0% | +1.4% | +0.1% | — |
| May 6, 2024 | AMC | 0.13 | 0.16 | +23.1% | 9.02 | +0.1% | +1.9% | -2.2% | +0.8% | -0.3% | -1.1% | — |
| Feb 27, 2024 | AMC | 0.15 | 0.19 | +26.7% | 10.00 | -1.3% | +2.6% | -0.6% | +1.9% | -3.8% | -0.3% | — |
| Nov 2, 2023 | AMC | 0.38 | 0.40 | +5.3% | 9.96 | +2.0% | +3.1% | -2.1% | -1.9% | -4.2% | -0.2% | — |
| Aug 2, 2023 | AMC | 0.39 | 0.43 | +10.3% | 9.56 | -1.4% | -2.7% | +0.5% | +3.0% | +0.0% | -0.5% | — |
| May 4, 2023 | AMC | 0.13 | 0.16 | +23.1% | 10.01 | +2.3% | +2.2% | -1.9% | +0.5% | -0.8% | -1.1% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 15 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.67 | $8.68 | +0.1% | +0.5% | -2.0% | +2.3% | +1.1% | -1.9% |
| Apr 16 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.81 | $6.74 | -1.0% | +1.0% | -1.0% | +0.4% | +0.6% | +0.7% |
| Apr 17 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $9.35 | $9.35 | +0.0% | -2.0% | +1.0% | +0.4% | +0.9% | +1.5% |
| Jul 27 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $9.38 | $9.43 | +0.5% | -1.3% | +2.1% | +1.6% | -1.7% | +1.3% |
| Jul 20 | Oppenheimer | Downgrade | Outperform → Perform | — | $9.65 | $9.26 | -4.0% | -1.7% | -0.3% | -2.1% | +0.3% | +1.0% |
| Jul 5 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $9.80 | $9.61 | -1.9% | -3.4% | +0.0% | +1.3% | +1.4% | +0.9% |
| May 8 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.23 | $10.18 | -0.5% | -1.9% | +0.5% | -0.8% | -1.1% | +0.2% |
| Feb 28 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $12.57 | $12.36 | -1.7% | -2.9% | +2.0% | -0.9% | +0.6% | -1.9% |
| Feb 27 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.63 | $12.74 | +0.9% | -0.5% | -2.9% | +2.0% | -0.9% | +0.6% |
| Jul 7 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $10.30 | $10.37 | +0.7% | +3.7% | +1.6% | -0.7% | +1.9% | +1.4% |
| Apr 22 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $14.01 | $14.21 | +1.4% | +1.2% | +2.3% | -0.5% | +1.0% | +2.6% |
| Sep 1 | Barclays | Upgrade | Equal Weight → Overweight | — | $12.00 | $12.20 | +1.7% | +2.7% | -0.2% | -3.3% | +0.7% | -0.8% |
| Aug 4 | B. Riley Securities | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $11.46 | $11.97 | +4.5% | -3.0% | +5.0% | +1.5% | -3.3% | +2.3% |
| Jun 4 | Barclays | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $13.43 | $13.70 | +2.0% | +0.7% | +2.1% | +1.1% | -0.3% | -1.6% |
| May 13 | Stifel | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $12.09 | $12.69 | +5.0% | +4.1% | +3.1% | +0.1% | +0.2% | -1.1% |
| Apr 28 | Barclays | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $13.57 | $13.66 | +0.7% | +1.5% | +1.2% | -0.5% | +3.6% | -6.5% |
| Jan 6 | Janney Capital | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $10.64 | $11.13 | +4.6% | +12.1% | -1.4% | -0.4% | +0.0% | +2.5% |
| Dec 2 | B. Riley FBR | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $11.29 | $10.80 | -4.3% | +1.6% | +0.5% | +3.2% | -2.3% | +1.7% |
| Dec 2 | B. Riley Securities | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $11.29 | $10.80 | -4.3% | +1.6% | +0.5% | +3.2% | -2.3% | +1.7% |
| May 13 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.50 | $5.33 | -3.1% | -7.6% | +3.5% | -2.3% | +18.7% | +0.2% |
| May 13 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.50 | $5.33 | -3.1% | -7.6% | +3.5% | -2.3% | +18.7% | +0.2% |
| Apr 29 | Stifel | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $7.06 | $7.42 | +5.1% | +16.0% | -8.3% | -6.9% | +0.7% | -8.7% |
| Mar 24 | B. Riley | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $4.61 | $5.07 | +10.0% | +6.1% | +23.3% | +8.1% | -6.7% | -4.4% |
| Mar 24 | B. Riley FBR | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $4.61 | $5.07 | +10.0% | +6.1% | +23.3% | +8.1% | -6.7% | -4.4% |
| Mar 24 | B. Riley Securities | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $4.61 | $5.07 | +10.0% | +6.1% | +23.3% | +8.1% | -6.7% | -4.4% |
| Mar 17 | Stifel | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $6.38 | $6.39 | +0.2% | -5.0% | -38.0% | +26.1% | -0.8% | -1.9% |
| Mar 3 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $14.53 | $14.45 | -0.6% | -5.0% | -0.4% | -3.5% | +0.3% | -14.8% |
| Mar 3 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $14.53 | $14.45 | -0.6% | -5.0% | -0.4% | -3.5% | +0.3% | -14.8% |
| Aug 2 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $17.36 | $17.29 | -0.4% | +0.2% | -1.6% | -0.6% | +0.2% | +1.6% |
| Aug 2 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $17.36 | $17.29 | -0.4% | +0.2% | -1.6% | -0.6% | +0.2% | +1.6% |
| Aug 2 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $21.62 | $21.70 | +0.4% | +1.3% | -1.0% | +0.0% | -1.3% | -1.5% |
| Aug 2 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $21.62 | $21.70 | +0.4% | +1.3% | -1.0% | +0.0% | -1.3% | -1.5% |
| May 5 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Feb 27 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $19.38 | $19.16 | -1.1% | -6.1% | +0.0% | +0.7% | -0.8% | +1.3% |
| Feb 27 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $19.38 | $19.16 | -1.1% | -6.1% | +0.0% | +0.7% | -0.8% | +1.3% |
| Feb 27 | Barclays | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $19.38 | $19.16 | -1.1% | -6.1% | +0.0% | +0.7% | -0.8% | +1.3% |
| Nov 1 | Barclays | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $21.75 | $21.83 | +0.4% | +2.3% | +0.9% | -0.2% | +0.8% | +0.4% |
| Aug 28 | JMP Securities | Upgrade | Market Perform → Market Outperform | — | $19.87 | $20.11 | +1.2% | +1.0% | -0.9% | +0.6% | +1.3% | +0.4% |
| Oct 12 | Cantor Fitzgerald | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $18.00 | $17.71 | -1.6% | -0.6% | -0.3% | -0.8% | -0.1% | +1.5% |
| Oct 11 | Barclays | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $18.82 | $18.55 | -1.4% | -4.4% | -0.6% | -0.3% | -0.8% | -0.1% |
| Aug 4 | SunTrust Robinson Humphrey | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $22.11 | $21.75 | -1.6% | -5.0% | +2.9% | +1.3% | -0.5% | +0.0% |
| Aug 4 | Barclays | Downgrade | Overweight → Equal Weight | — | $22.11 | $21.75 | -1.6% | -5.0% | +2.9% | +1.3% | -0.5% | +0.0% |
| Aug 4 | FBR Capital | Downgrade | Outperform → Market Perform | — | $22.11 | $21.75 | -1.6% | -5.0% | +2.9% | +1.3% | -0.5% | +0.0% |
| Mar 9 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $21.01 | $21.03 | +0.1% | -0.2% | -1.2% | +1.6% | +0.4% | -0.7% |
| Jan 8 | BB&T Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $19.36 | $19.43 | +0.4% | -0.5% | +0.7% | +0.6% | -3.1% | -4.3% |
| Dec 18 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $20.93 | $20.75 | -0.9% | -2.5% | +1.0% | +0.0% | +1.2% | -0.1% |
| Aug 11 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $24.11 | $24.02 | -0.4% | +2.6% | -1.0% | -0.9% | +0.5% | +0.0% |
| Feb 25 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $29.59 | $29.65 | +0.2% | -1.2% | -0.8% | +0.0% | +1.3% | -0.6% |
| Jan 16 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $30.47 | $30.45 | -0.1% | +0.3% | +1.3% | -1.0% | -0.5% | +1.6% |
| Nov 14 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $26.14 | $26.10 | -0.2% | +0.8% | +0.3% | +1.1% | -0.2% | +0.5% |
No insider trades available.
8-K · 2.02
!! High
Chatham Lodging Trust -- 8-K 2.02: Earnings Results
Chatham Lodging Trust reported Q1 2026 earnings results, providing investors updated financial performance metrics and operational insights for the three-month period ending March 31, 2026.
May 7
8-K · 2.01
!!! Very High
CHATHAM LODGING TRUST -- 8-K 2.01: Acquisition Completed
Chatham Lodging Trust completed an acquisition for $92 million, expanding its hotel portfolio and potentially enhancing revenue diversification for shareholders seeking lodging sector exposure.
Mar 6
8-K
CHATHAM LODGING TRUST -- 8-K Filing
Chatham Lodging Trust experienced a 1.8% RevPAR decline in Q4 2025 to $131 across its 33 comparable hotels, signaling softer lodging demand that may pressure near-term profitability.
Feb 25
8-K · 8.01
!! High
CHATHAM LODGING TRUST -- 8-K 8.01: Material Event / Announcement
Chatham Lodging Trust scheduled its 2026 annual shareholder meeting for May 12, 2026, with a record date of March 16, 2026, allowing shareholders to vote on company matters.
Feb 20
Data updated apr 25, 2026 1:36am
· Source: massive.com