CDE
Coeur Mining, Inc. NYSE Listed Mar 17, 1980$18.11
Pre-mkt
$18.70
+0.65%
Mkt Cap $11.6B
52w Low $6.20
55.2% of range
52w High $27.77
50d MA $20.08
200d MA $17.85
P/E (TTM)
19.2x
EV/EBITDA
10.9x
P/B
3.4x
Debt/Equity
0.1x
ROE
17.7%
P/FCF
17.0x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.33
50d MA
$20.08
200d MA
$17.85
Avg Volume
26.6M
Coeur Mining, Inc. explores for precious metals in the United States, Canada, and Mexico. The company primarily explores for gold, silver, zinc, and lead properties. It holds 100% interests in the Palmarejo gold and silver mine covering an area of approximately 67,296 net acres located in the State of Chihuahua in Northern Mexico; the Rochester silver and gold mine that covers an area of approximately 43,441net acres situated in northwestern Nevada; the Kensington gold mine comprising 3,972 net acres located to the north of Juneau, Alaska; the Wharf gold mine covering an area of approximately 3,243 net acres situated in the northern Black Hills of western South Dakota; and the Silvertip silver-zinc-lead mine comprising 97,298 net acres located in northern British Columbia, Canada. In addition, the company owns interests in the Crown and Sterling projects located in southern Nevada; and the La Preciosa project located in Mexico. Further, it markets and sells its concentrates to third-party customers, smelters, under off-take agreements. The company was formerly known as Coeur d'Alene Mines Corporation and changed its name to Coeur Mining, Inc. in May 2013.Coeur Mining, Inc. was incorporated in 1928 and is headquartered in Chicago, Illinois.
104 South Michigan Avenue · Chicago, IL 60603 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | AMC | 0.37 | 0.36 | -2.7% | 18.75 | +3.5% | -3.4% | +2.4% | — | — | — | — |
| Feb 18, 2026 | AMC | 0.39 | 0.35 | -10.3% | 22.59 | +0.3% | +6.5% | +2.4% | -0.8% | +1.4% | -0.7% | — |
| Oct 29, 2025 | AMC | 0.25 | 0.23 | -8.0% | 18.25 | -8.9% | -3.0% | -3.0% | -11.8% | -8.7% | +2.7% | — |
| Aug 6, 2025 | AMC | 0.18 | 0.20 | +11.1% | 9.89 | +1.6% | +14.1% | +3.3% | -0.3% | +2.1% | -0.3% | — |
| May 7, 2025 | AMC | 0.02 | 0.11 | +450.0% | 5.73 | +9.6% | +21.6% | +12.5% | -2.3% | -0.3% | -3.3% | — |
| Feb 19, 2025 | AMC | 0.11 | 0.11 | +0.0% | 6.35 | -3.6% | -3.9% | -10.5% | -2.2% | -4.7% | +3.3% | — |
| Nov 6, 2024 | AMC | 0.07 | 0.12 | +71.4% | 5.91 | +8.0% | +11.5% | +0.0% | -2.9% | -0.6% | -4.4% | — |
| Aug 7, 2024 | AMC | -0.01 | -0.01 | -37.1% | 5.12 | +3.5% | +5.1% | +1.1% | +2.0% | +4.1% | -4.5% | — |
| May 1, 2024 | AMC | -0.06 | -0.05 | +16.7% | 4.58 | -4.1% | +4.6% | +1.9% | +5.3% | -0.4% | -0.4% | — |
| Feb 21, 2024 | AMC | 0.00 | -0.02 | -1083.7% | 2.58 | -1.6% | +3.1% | +2.3% | -6.2% | -0.8% | -3.2% | — |
| Nov 8, 2023 | AMC | -0.01 | -0.05 | -500.6% | 2.30 | -0.9% | -4.8% | -3.7% | -4.7% | +15.4% | +1.3% | — |
| Aug 9, 2023 | AMC | -0.05 | -0.06 | -20.0% | 2.61 | +0.0% | -9.2% | +8.9% | -4.7% | -5.7% | -1.3% | — |
| May 10, 2023 | AMC | -0.09 | -0.11 | -22.2% | 3.53 | -2.5% | -2.5% | -2.9% | -0.6% | -2.4% | +3.7% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 20 | Canaccord Genuity | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $24.06 | $23.96 | -0.4% | +2.4% | -0.8% | +1.4% | -0.7% | +8.0% |
| Feb 12 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $23.08 | $22.95 | -0.6% | -9.3% | +7.1% | -2.7% | +3.6% | +6.5% |
| Dec 15 | Roth Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $17.25 | $17.85 | +3.5% | -2.0% | -0.1% | +1.8% | -0.5% | +6.6% |
| Nov 11 | TD Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $14.87 | $15.10 | +1.5% | +2.3% | +2.8% | -3.3% | -2.0% | -2.4% |
| Aug 7 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $9.89 | $10.05 | +1.6% | +14.1% | +3.3% | -0.3% | +2.1% | -0.3% |
| Jul 1 | Roth Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.86 | $9.09 | +2.6% | +1.2% | +0.1% | +1.6% | +4.1% | -6.8% |
| Feb 21 | Roth MKM | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.10 | $6.11 | +0.2% | -10.5% | -2.2% | -4.7% | +3.3% | -4.6% |
| Nov 8 | Roth MKM | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.59 | $6.55 | -0.6% | +0.0% | -2.9% | -0.6% | -4.4% | +2.5% |
| Oct 8 | Canaccord Genuity | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.19 | $6.15 | -0.6% | +0.2% | +0.2% | +3.1% | -0.2% | +0.6% |
| Sep 25 | Roth MKM | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.47 | $7.48 | +0.1% | -0.5% | +1.1% | -5.1% | -3.5% | +0.3% |
| Sep 23 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $6.97 | $7.01 | +0.6% | -2.0% | +9.4% | -0.5% | +1.1% | -5.1% |
| Sep 20 | Raymond James | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $6.91 | $7.11 | +2.9% | +0.9% | -2.0% | +9.4% | -0.5% | +1.1% |
| Aug 9 | Raymond James | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $5.38 | $5.50 | +2.2% | +1.1% | +2.0% | +4.1% | -4.5% | +6.9% |
| Aug 9 | Roth MKM | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.38 | $5.50 | +2.2% | +1.1% | +2.0% | +4.1% | -4.5% | +6.9% |
| Jul 17 | Raymond James | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $6.79 | $6.73 | -0.9% | -3.8% | -2.9% | -0.8% | +2.5% | +1.2% |
| Jul 12 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $6.77 | $6.63 | -2.1% | -1.6% | -1.5% | +3.5% | -3.8% | -2.9% |
| May 3 | BMO Capital | Upgrade | Market Perform → Outperform | — | $4.79 | $4.90 | +2.3% | +1.9% | +5.3% | -0.4% | -0.4% | +7.6% |
| Apr 10 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $4.93 | $4.59 | -6.9% | -4.3% | +1.5% | -3.1% | -3.4% | -2.5% |
| Apr 8 | Raymond James | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $4.87 | $4.99 | +2.5% | -2.9% | +4.2% | -4.3% | +1.5% | -3.1% |
| Feb 22 | Raymond James | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $2.58 | $2.54 | -1.6% | +3.1% | +2.3% | -6.2% | -0.8% | -3.2% |
| Sep 22 | RBC Capital | Upgrade | Sector Perform → Outperform | — | $2.12 | $2.24 | +5.7% | +7.1% | +7.0% | -9.1% | -0.9% | +0.5% |
| Jul 24 | Canaccord Genuity | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $3.07 | $3.14 | +2.3% | +2.3% | +2.9% | +0.0% | -9.6% | +1.4% |
| Jan 19 | Canaccord Genuity | Upgrade | Sell → Hold | — | $3.67 | $3.72 | +1.4% | +9.8% | +3.5% | -0.5% | -1.2% | +2.4% |
| Dec 16 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $3.17 | $3.17 | +0.0% | +3.2% | -4.0% | +9.2% | +3.5% | -2.3% |
| Aug 8 | Noble Capital Markets | Downgrade | Outperform → Market Perform | — | $3.12 | $3.13 | +0.3% | +3.2% | -1.2% | +1.6% | -2.8% | +6.1% |
| Aug 5 | Canaccord Genuity | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $3.17 | $3.02 | -4.7% | -1.6% | +3.2% | -1.2% | +1.6% | -2.8% |
| Aug 4 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $3.04 | $3.04 | +0.0% | +4.3% | -1.6% | +3.2% | -1.2% | +1.6% |
| Jan 31 | Noble Capital Markets | Upgrade | Market Perform → Outperform | — | $4.47 | $4.55 | +1.8% | +4.9% | +3.8% | -3.9% | -3.8% | +1.1% |
| Jul 30 | Roth Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.61 | $7.50 | -1.4% | -0.9% | -3.2% | +0.8% | -5.8% | +1.6% |
| Apr 30 | Noble Capital Markets | Downgrade | Outperform → Market Perform | — | $8.23 | $8.26 | +0.4% | -1.8% | +8.0% | +0.3% | -0.6% | +6.0% |
| Apr 30 | Canaccord Genuity | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $8.23 | $8.26 | +0.4% | -1.8% | +8.0% | +0.3% | -0.6% | +6.0% |
| Apr 30 | Roth Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.23 | $8.26 | +0.4% | -1.8% | +8.0% | +0.3% | -0.6% | +6.0% |
| Feb 19 | Roth Capital | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $8.39 | $8.69 | +3.6% | +4.1% | +15.6% | +0.3% | +2.8% | -6.7% |
| Dec 18 | Roth Capital | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $11.09 | $10.57 | -4.7% | -12.3% | +1.7% | -3.9% | +1.9% | +2.0% |
| Jul 21 | Canaccord Genuity | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $6.87 | $7.34 | +6.8% | +6.7% | +6.3% | -4.2% | +0.7% | +9.7% |
| May 19 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.29 | $5.42 | +2.5% | +10.8% | +1.9% | -4.5% | -3.3% | -4.4% |
| May 19 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.29 | $5.42 | +2.5% | +10.8% | +1.9% | -4.5% | -3.3% | -4.4% |
| Apr 24 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.65 | $3.80 | +4.1% | -1.4% | +2.2% | +10.1% | +7.4% | -3.2% |
| Apr 24 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.65 | $3.80 | +4.1% | -1.4% | +2.2% | +10.1% | +7.4% | -3.2% |
| Apr 23 | BMO Capital | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $4.30 | $4.41 | +2.6% | -15.1% | -1.4% | +2.2% | +10.1% | +7.4% |
| Apr 14 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.21 | $4.33 | +2.9% | +2.1% | -1.9% | +1.7% | -3.7% | +7.5% |
| Apr 14 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.21 | $4.33 | +2.9% | +2.1% | -1.9% | +1.7% | -3.7% | +7.5% |
| Apr 14 | Canaccord Genuity | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $4.21 | $4.33 | +2.9% | +2.1% | -1.9% | +1.7% | -3.7% | +7.5% |
| Apr 8 | Roth Capital | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $3.21 | $3.30 | +2.8% | +5.6% | +22.1% | +1.7% | +2.1% | -1.9% |
| Mar 24 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.24 | $3.56 | +9.9% | +17.0% | +1.3% | +0.0% | -11.7% | +0.6% |
| Mar 24 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.24 | $3.56 | +9.9% | +17.0% | +1.3% | +0.0% | -11.7% | +0.6% |
| Feb 28 | B. Riley | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $4.45 | $4.12 | -7.4% | -6.5% | +12.5% | -3.4% | +1.3% | +2.0% |
| Feb 28 | B. Riley Securities | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $4.45 | $4.12 | -7.4% | -6.5% | +12.5% | -3.4% | +1.3% | +2.0% |
| Feb 28 | B. Riley FBR | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $4.45 | $4.12 | -7.4% | -6.5% | +12.5% | -3.4% | +1.3% | +2.0% |
| Feb 25 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $5.12 | $5.10 | -0.4% | -3.5% | -2.4% | -7.7% | -6.5% | +12.5% |
No insider trades available.
8-K · 1.01
!! High
Coeur Mining, Inc. -- 8-K 1.01: Material Agreement
Coeur Mining issued $385.8 million in 6.875% Senior Notes due 2032 to settle an exchange offer, providing the company with debt restructuring relief while locking in fixed-rate financing through 2032.
Apr 23
8-K · 2.01
!!! Very High
Unknown — 8-K 2.01: Acquisition Completed
I need more details about which company completed the acquisition and what assets were involved to provide specific analysis. Could you clarify the acquirer and target company?
Mar 23
8-K
Coeur Mining, Inc. -- 8-K Filing
Coeur Mining's 2025 revenue nearly doubled to $2.1 billion with net income surging over tenfold to $586 million, driven by record production and higher prices, signaling strong operational performance and improved profitability for investors.
Feb 20
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Coeur Mining, Inc. -- 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
Coeur Mining agreed to acquire New Gold through its Canadian subsidiary, consolidating precious metals operations and creating a larger combined entity in the gold mining sector.
Feb 18
Data updated apr 25, 2026 12:28am
· Source: massive.com