CBIO
Crescent Biopharma, Inc. NASDAQ Listed Jan 10, 2014$18.06
Mkt Cap $497.9M
52w Low $8.72
48.4% of range
52w High $28.00
50d MA $16.48
200d MA $13.44
P/E (TTM)
301.2x
EV/EBITDA
-6.8x
P/B
9.3x
Debt/Equity
0.0x
ROE
-88.2%
P/FCF
-17.0x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.03
50d MA
$16.48
200d MA
$13.44
Avg Volume
231.7K
Crescent Biopharma, Inc., a biotechnology company, researches and develops cancer therapy candidates. Its pipeline includes CR-001, a proprietary anti-PD-1/anti-VEGF bispecific antibody to treat solid tumors; and CR-002, and CR-003. The company has a strategic partnership with Sichuan Kelun-Biotech Biopharmaceutical Co., Ltd. for the development and commercialization of oncology therapeutics, including novel combinations. The company is headquartered in Waltham, Massachusetts.
300 Fifth Avenue · Waltham, MA 02451 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 29, 2026 | AMC | -0.85 | -0.70 | +17.6% | 20.94 | -0.2% | +6.8% | -19.2% | -0.8% | +0.9% | -0.1% | — |
| Feb 26, 2026 | AMC | -2.22 | -4.01 | -80.6% | 12.35 | -1.2% | -2.1% | -7.4% | -0.1% | +2.7% | -1.4% | — |
| Nov 6, 2025 | AMC | -1.01 | -1.27 | -25.7% | 13.10 | +0.1% | +0.2% | -0.2% | +1.1% | -1.5% | -0.5% | — |
| Jul 31, 2025 | AMC | -2.69 | -4.93 | -83.3% | 12.42 | -2.5% | -3.4% | -1.3% | -2.0% | -5.2% | +0.0% | — |
| May 14, 2025 | AMC | -0.05 | -0.04 | +20.0% | 23.90 | -3.0% | +4.5% | -1.1% | +5.2% | +0.7% | -5.2% | — |
| Feb 13, 2025 | AMC | -0.16 | -0.11 | +31.2% | 28.38 | +2.2% | +2.2% | +23.8% | -13.4% | -3.0% | -2.2% | — |
| Nov 13, 2024 | AMC | -0.11 | -0.15 | -36.4% | 40.20 | +1.0% | -0.6% | +4.2% | -0.2% | -8.7% | -13.0% | — |
| Aug 8, 2024 | AMC | -0.17 | -0.16 | +5.9% | 18.76 | -4.1% | -4.1% | -2.3% | +2.3% | -2.9% | +2.6% | — |
| May 9, 2024 | AMC | -0.16 | -0.17 | -6.2% | 29.80 | -6.0% | -10.5% | -1.6% | +5.2% | -2.2% | +4.1% | — |
| Mar 27, 2024 | AMC | -0.15 | -0.14 | +6.7% | 318.00 | -3.5% | -5.7% | +1.3% | -2.6% | -6.4% | -2.2% | — |
| Nov 3, 2023 | AMC | -0.14 | -0.14 | +0.0% | 135.00 | -0.7% | -1.5% | +0.8% | +0.0% | -10.4% | +0.0% | — |
| Aug 2, 2023 | AMC | -0.18 | -0.13 | +27.8% | 159.00 | -0.6% | +1.9% | -1.2% | +1.9% | -0.6% | -1.9% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.09 | $11.33 | -6.3% | -7.4% | -0.1% | +2.7% | -1.4% | +6.5% |
| Aug 27 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $14.47 | $14.89 | +2.9% | -1.5% | -0.7% | +1.8% | -5.0% | -3.3% |
| Jul 26 | TD Cowen | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $23.52 | $23.10 | -1.8% | +2.6% | -3.3% | -6.5% | -0.5% | -0.5% |
| May 6 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $183.00 | $35.36 | -80.7% | -82.8% | -3.2% | -2.3% | -0.1% | -10.5% |
| Mar 27 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $285.00 | $291.00 | +2.1% | +11.6% | -5.7% | +1.3% | -2.6% | -6.4% |
| Aug 3 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $159.00 | $158.00 | -0.6% | +1.9% | -1.2% | +1.9% | -0.6% | -1.9% |
| May 4 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $136.00 | $138.00 | +1.5% | +7.4% | +4.8% | -3.3% | +2.7% | +15.8% |
| Mar 30 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $127.00 | $125.00 | -1.6% | -1.6% | +0.8% | -0.8% | -3.2% | +0.8% |
| Feb 16 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $152.00 | $153.00 | +0.7% | +19.7% | +3.3% | +2.1% | -7.3% | -3.9% |
| Aug 4 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $70.00 | $71.00 | +1.4% | +5.7% | +21.6% | -2.2% | -9.1% | +11.3% |
| Nov 12 | Jefferies | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $203.00 | $214.00 | +5.4% | +4.9% | +0.5% | -6.5% | -3.0% | -5.2% |
| Dec 8 | Roth Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $380.00 | $373.00 | -1.8% | -2.9% | -5.1% | +1.7% | +3.9% | -1.6% |
| Jul 31 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $415.00 | $418.00 | +0.7% | -5.1% | +1.5% | -1.8% | -1.8% | +0.5% |
| Mar 2 | H.C. Wainwright | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $362.00 | $347.00 | -4.1% | -3.0% | -1.1% | +0.9% | -0.3% | -0.6% |
| Nov 14 | Roth Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $626.00 | $653.00 | +4.3% | +3.8% | -4.3% | -8.0% | +6.5% | +5.1% |
| Aug 5 | Piper Jaffray | Downgrade | Overweight → Neutral | — | $913.00 | $408.00 | -55.3% | -69.3% | +10.0% | +3.6% | +1.6% | -2.2% |
| Aug 5 | SunTrust Robinson Humphrey | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $913.00 | $408.00 | -55.3% | -69.3% | +10.0% | +3.6% | +1.6% | -2.2% |
| Aug 5 | Piper Sandler | Downgrade | Overweight → Neutral | — | $913.00 | $408.00 | -55.3% | -69.3% | +10.0% | +3.6% | +1.6% | -2.2% |
| Aug 5 | Jefferies | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $913.00 | $408.00 | -55.3% | -69.3% | +10.0% | +3.6% | +1.6% | -2.2% |
| Apr 12 | PiperJaffray | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $1220.00 | $1282.00 | +5.1% | -1.5% | +0.2% | +2.4% | -2.9% | +1.2% |
| Dec 18 | H.C. Wainwright | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1029.00 | $1054.00 | +2.4% | -0.5% | -4.6% | -2.1% | -5.0% | -6.7% |
| Mar 7 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1875.00 | $1853.00 | -1.2% | -3.3% | -1.0% | -0.7% | +5.8% | -2.1% |
| Mar 7 | Stifel Nicolaus | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1875.00 | $1853.00 | -1.2% | -3.3% | -1.0% | -0.7% | +5.8% | -2.1% |
| Aug 15 | Cowen & Co. | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $802.00 | $832.00 | +3.7% | -0.1% | -0.5% | +0.1% | +0.5% | -1.6% |
| Aug 5 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $849.00 | $856.00 | +0.8% | -0.9% | -6.7% | +0.0% | -0.6% | +1.8% |
| Aug 5 | Stifel Nicolaus | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $849.00 | $856.00 | +0.8% | -0.9% | -6.7% | +0.0% | -0.6% | +1.8% |
| Jul 26 | SunTrust Robinson Humphrey | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $860.00 | $860.00 | +0.0% | -0.5% | -0.7% | -0.4% | -1.4% | +5.9% |
| Mar 17 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $821.00 | $811.00 | -1.2% | +3.5% | -0.8% | +1.2% | +0.8% | -1.7% |
| Mar 17 | Stifel Nicolaus | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $821.00 | $811.00 | -1.2% | +3.5% | -0.8% | +1.2% | +0.8% | -1.7% |
| Apr 15 | Stifel | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1413.00 | $1454.00 | +2.9% | -2.4% | +3.9% | -2.9% | +1.6% | -0.3% |
| Apr 15 | Stifel Nicolaus | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1413.00 | $1454.00 | +2.9% | -2.4% | +3.9% | -2.9% | +1.6% | -0.3% |
| Feb 4 | Barclays | Maintains | Overweight → Overweight | — | $1001.00 | $1022.00 | +2.1% | -0.9% | -5.3% | -2.3% | +0.8% | +0.3% |
| Feb 4 | Stifel Nicolaus | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $1001.00 | $1022.00 | +2.1% | -0.9% | -5.3% | -2.3% | +0.8% | +0.3% |
No insider trades available.
8-K
Crescent Biopharma, Inc. -- 8-K Filing
Crescent Biopharma expects meaningful 2027 clinical data from its PD-1 x VEGF bispecific antibody CR-001, potentially advancing its cancer immunotherapy pipeline toward commercialization.
Apr 29
8-K
Unknown — 8-K Filing
Directors gain broad indemnification coverage for legal expenses and settlements, which may reduce accountability for questionable decisions and increase shareholder litigation risk and governance concerns.
Mar 26
8-K
Crescent Biopharma, Inc. -- 8-K Filing
Crescent Biopharma expanded its cancer therapy pipeline and accelerated development through a partnership with Kelun-Biotech, positioning the clinical-stage company for potentially faster therapeutic advancement.
Feb 26
Data updated apr 25, 2026 12:03am
· Source: massive.com