BELFB
Bel Fuse Inc. NASDAQ Listed Jul 10, 1998$290.00
Mkt Cap $3.7B
52w Low $69.00
92.9% of range
52w High $307.00
50d MA $229.30
200d MA $178.66
P/E (TTM)
61.0x
EV/EBITDA
3.9x
P/B
1.2x
Debt/Equity
0.6x
ROE
14.5%
P/FCF
5.3x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.25
50d MA
$229.30
200d MA
$178.66
Avg Volume
184.4K
Bel Fuse Inc. designs and manufactures advanced power, protection, and connectivity solutions that enable industrial technology and data-driven innovation. Serving markets including data infrastructure, industrial, medical, semiconductor, and transportation, Bel delivers reliable solutions built on a legacy of engineering excellence.
206 Van Vorst Street · West Orange, NJ 07302 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 29, 2026 | AMC | 1.68 | 1.81 | +7.7% | 258.26 | -1.5% | +6.8% | +2.8% | +1.1% | +3.7% | -3.5% | — |
| Feb 17, 2026 | AMC | 1.58 | 1.98 | +25.3% | 235.30 | +0.3% | -6.0% | +4.0% | +2.2% | -1.4% | +1.1% | — |
| Oct 29, 2025 | AMC | 1.68 | 2.09 | +24.4% | 152.46 | +0.2% | -1.2% | +2.2% | +3.0% | -2.7% | +0.4% | — |
| Jul 24, 2025 | AMC | 1.37 | 1.67 | +21.9% | 102.98 | +4.6% | +16.4% | +5.8% | +3.0% | -3.5% | +3.3% | — |
| Apr 24, 2025 | AMC | 1.05 | 1.35 | +28.6% | 70.16 | -3.6% | +1.5% | -4.0% | -0.1% | -3.7% | +2.0% | — |
| Feb 18, 2025 | AMC | 0.96 | -0.14 | -114.6% | 82.11 | +5.0% | -0.7% | +3.7% | +1.8% | -1.6% | -2.0% | — |
| Oct 23, 2024 | AMC | 0.85 | 0.92 | +8.2% | 78.90 | +2.7% | -0.5% | +0.0% | -1.9% | +0.5% | -0.7% | — |
| Jul 24, 2024 | AMC | 0.93 | 1.54 | +65.6% | 66.36 | +2.5% | +9.9% | +2.9% | -0.9% | -3.7% | +3.7% | — |
| Apr 25, 2024 | AMC | 0.97 | 1.26 | +29.9% | 60.78 | -3.6% | -4.7% | +2.3% | -0.9% | -0.4% | +0.1% | — |
| Feb 21, 2024 | AMC | 1.44 | 1.37 | -4.9% | 70.11 | -24.9% | -28.7% | +0.5% | +5.0% | -2.8% | -1.8% | — |
| Oct 25, 2023 | AMC | 1.27 | 1.68 | +32.3% | 39.38 | +11.7% | +24.4% | +4.8% | +3.6% | +1.9% | +1.4% | — |
| Jul 26, 2023 | AMC | 1.23 | 1.99 | +61.8% | 58.94 | -3.3% | -3.0% | +0.7% | -6.8% | -1.1% | -3.9% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $258.26 | $254.49 | -1.5% | +6.8% | +2.8% | +1.1% | +3.7% | -3.5% |
| Feb 19 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $221.19 | $223.67 | +1.1% | +4.0% | +2.2% | -1.4% | +1.1% | +0.1% |
| Jan 14 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $193.82 | $195.00 | +0.6% | -0.4% | +1.9% | +1.8% | +0.5% | +0.3% |
| Oct 30 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $152.46 | $152.81 | +0.2% | -1.2% | +2.2% | +3.0% | -2.7% | +0.4% |
| Oct 10 | Baird | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $142.94 | $144.43 | +1.0% | -3.6% | +5.3% | +1.5% | +2.5% | -1.3% |
| Sep 16 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $145.86 | $146.77 | +0.6% | +2.0% | -2.8% | +4.4% | -5.9% | +3.1% |
| Sep 3 | Baird | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $135.97 | $137.00 | +0.8% | +1.5% | +3.6% | +0.6% | -1.6% | +1.2% |
| Jul 25 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $102.98 | $107.70 | +4.6% | +16.4% | +5.8% | +3.0% | -3.5% | +3.3% |
| Jul 2 | Oppenheimer | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $95.52 | $96.13 | +0.6% | +3.5% | +1.3% | -0.8% | +1.9% | +1.0% |
| Jun 30 | Northland Capital Markets | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $96.08 | $97.14 | +1.1% | +1.7% | -2.2% | +3.5% | +1.3% | -0.8% |
| Apr 28 | Northland Capital Markets | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $71.21 | $71.14 | -0.1% | -4.0% | -0.1% | -3.7% | +2.0% | +2.3% |
| Apr 28 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $71.21 | $71.14 | -0.1% | -4.0% | -0.1% | -3.7% | +2.0% | +2.3% |
| Feb 20 | Northland Capital Markets | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $81.53 | $82.71 | +1.4% | +3.7% | +1.8% | -1.6% | -2.0% | +0.4% |
| Feb 20 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $81.53 | $82.71 | +1.4% | +3.7% | +1.8% | -1.6% | -2.0% | +0.4% |
| Nov 18 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $74.56 | $74.56 | +0.0% | -2.4% | +1.3% | +2.1% | +2.4% | +2.9% |
| Oct 1 | Northland Capital Markets | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $78.51 | $78.82 | +0.4% | +2.5% | -0.4% | +0.3% | +0.3% | -1.5% |
| Sep 5 | Northland Capital Markets | Upgrade | Market Perform → Outperform | — | $64.79 | $66.04 | +1.9% | +0.6% | -2.9% | +1.0% | +2.6% | +0.7% |
| Jul 30 | Northland Capital Markets | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $74.39 | $74.29 | -0.1% | -3.7% | +3.7% | -6.8% | -7.6% | -4.5% |
| Jul 26 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $72.94 | $73.75 | +1.1% | +2.9% | -0.9% | -3.7% | +3.7% | -6.8% |
| Apr 29 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $57.91 | $57.76 | -0.3% | +2.3% | -0.9% | -0.4% | +0.1% | -0.9% |
| Feb 23 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $50.02 | $51.33 | +2.6% | +0.5% | +5.0% | -2.8% | -1.8% | +3.3% |
| Jan 29 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $66.22 | $66.98 | +1.1% | +1.4% | +2.6% | -2.9% | +3.2% | -1.7% |
| Oct 27 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $48.98 | $49.63 | +1.3% | +4.8% | +3.6% | +1.9% | +1.4% | -4.0% |
| Jul 28 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $57.15 | $58.29 | +2.0% | +0.7% | -6.8% | -1.1% | -3.9% | -2.4% |
| Apr 28 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $37.11 | $37.88 | +2.1% | +9.5% | +4.7% | +2.4% | -1.4% | -2.7% |
| Feb 24 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $33.86 | $34.01 | +0.4% | -0.4% | +2.5% | +2.8% | +3.5% | +0.4% |
| Oct 28 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $32.13 | $32.65 | +1.6% | +7.4% | -6.1% | +7.4% | -4.1% | +1.9% |
| Jul 29 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $23.73 | $23.75 | +0.1% | +4.2% | -1.0% | -0.6% | -0.2% | +2.6% |
| Feb 28 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $14.20 | $14.35 | +1.1% | +10.9% | +1.5% | +0.8% | +1.5% | +5.9% |
| May 4 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $17.95 | $17.44 | -2.8% | -4.2% | +1.9% | -1.6% | +1.3% | -8.7% |
| Feb 19 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $15.18 | $15.24 | +0.4% | +1.1% | +9.4% | +4.8% | +5.1% | -7.8% |
| Aug 3 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $12.20 | $13.00 | +6.6% | +3.2% | +1.7% | +2.0% | -4.2% | +3.8% |
| Mar 17 | Stephens & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.80 | $9.01 | +2.4% | +4.1% | -19.3% | +3.2% | -0.3% | -0.9% |
| Mar 17 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.80 | $9.01 | +2.4% | +4.1% | -19.3% | +3.2% | -0.3% | -0.9% |
| Jan 21 | Needham | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $19.70 | $19.99 | +1.5% | +0.6% | -1.4% | +0.2% | -1.3% | -3.8% |
| Jan 19 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $31.30 | $31.30 | +0.0% | +1.0% | +0.6% | -1.1% | +3.8% | +0.2% |
| Jan 18 | B. Riley | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $30.75 | $30.80 | +0.2% | +1.8% | +1.0% | +0.6% | -1.1% | +3.8% |
| Jul 30 | Needham | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $13.93 | $14.03 | +0.7% | +1.9% | +10.2% | +1.0% | +3.9% | +3.7% |
| Feb 14 | Needham | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $18.53 | $18.57 | +0.2% | -0.9% | -1.3% | +1.5% | -4.8% | +2.0% |
No insider trades available.
8-K
Bel Fuse Inc -- 8-K Filing
Bel Fuse Inc. reported preliminary Q1 2026 financial results, providing investors with early performance metrics ahead of the full earnings announcement.
Apr 29
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Unknown — 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
An executive departure at Belford/Mercury effective April 2026 creates leadership uncertainty and potential operational disruption that could impact near-term stock performance and strategic direction.
Apr 6
8-K · 4.01
!!! Very High
Bel Fuse Inc -- 8-K 4.01: Auditor Change / Resignation
Grant Thornton resigned as Bel Fuse Inc's auditor and was simultaneously appointed as the new auditor, indicating no actual change in external audit representation despite the technical filing requirement.
Feb 24
8-K
Bel Fuse Inc -- 8-K Filing
Bel Fuse Inc issued a press release announcing material information, though specific details require review of the attached exhibit to determine the financial or operational impact on shareholders.
Feb 17
Data updated apr 24, 2026 9:10pm
· Source: massive.com