AURA
Aura Biosciences, Inc. NASDAQ Listed Oct 29, 2021$8.20
Mkt Cap $526.4M
52w Low $4.34
74.3% of range
52w High $9.54
50d MA $6.68
200d MA $6.18
P/E (TTM)
-4.0x
EV/EBITDA
-2.6x
P/B
3.1x
Debt/Equity
0.1x
ROE
-77.6%
P/FCF
-3.9x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
0.35
50d MA
$6.68
200d MA
$6.18
Avg Volume
270.3K
Aura Biosciences, Inc. operates as a biotechnology company that develops therapies to treat cancer. The company develops virus-like drug conjugates (VDC) technology platform for the treat tumors of high unmet need in ocular and urologic oncology. It develops AU-011, a VDC candidate for the treatment of primary choroidal melanoma. It also develops AU-011 in additional ocular oncology indications, including choroidal metastases. The company was incorporated in 2009 and is headquartered in Cambridge, Massachusetts.
80 GUEST STREET · BOSTON, MA 02135 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 30, 2026 | AMC | -0.43 | -0.37 | +14.0% | 6.20 | +3.2% | +7.9% | +0.1% | -2.4% | +2.1% | -0.7% | — |
| Nov 13, 2025 | AMC | -0.46 | -0.40 | +13.0% | 5.53 | -2.4% | +0.0% | -0.5% | -1.6% | -0.2% | -0.9% | — |
| Aug 13, 2025 | AMC | -0.49 | -0.47 | +4.1% | 7.23 | -1.5% | -3.2% | -4.0% | -0.4% | -4.3% | -0.5% | — |
| May 15, 2025 | AMC | -0.47 | -0.55 | -17.0% | 5.18 | -0.6% | +14.9% | -0.5% | +0.2% | +0.5% | -0.3% | — |
| Mar 24, 2025 | AMC | -0.43 | -0.52 | -20.9% | 7.00 | -0.6% | +1.1% | -15.4% | -0.8% | +6.7% | -7.6% | — |
| Nov 12, 2024 | AMC | -0.44 | -0.42 | +4.5% | 10.65 | +3.7% | -3.0% | -3.5% | -5.0% | -3.5% | -2.4% | — |
| Aug 8, 2024 | AMC | -0.45 | -0.41 | +8.9% | 8.47 | -0.2% | -2.0% | -4.0% | +2.3% | -4.5% | +5.1% | — |
| May 9, 2024 | AMC | -0.51 | -0.40 | +21.6% | 7.54 | +1.9% | -3.1% | -1.8% | +4.9% | -0.4% | -4.0% | — |
| Mar 27, 2024 | AMC | -0.39 | -0.50 | -28.2% | 7.70 | +0.0% | +1.9% | -1.1% | -4.6% | -1.4% | -1.8% | — |
| Nov 9, 2023 | AMC | -0.54 | -0.48 | +11.1% | 7.02 | +8.7% | +9.5% | +0.8% | +3.1% | +1.3% | -0.2% | — |
| Aug 9, 2023 | AMC | -0.49 | -0.48 | +2.0% | 11.01 | -0.4% | -2.5% | -0.3% | +0.4% | -5.1% | -2.1% | — |
| May 11, 2023 | AMC | -0.52 | -0.46 | +11.5% | 10.21 | +0.2% | +0.4% | +4.7% | +2.0% | +4.4% | +4.0% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 30 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.27 | $6.30 | +0.5% | -1.1% | +7.9% | +0.1% | -2.4% | +2.1% |
| Aug 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.94 | $7.00 | +0.9% | +4.2% | -3.2% | -4.0% | -0.4% | -4.3% |
| May 23 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $5.94 | $5.81 | -2.2% | -0.8% | +1.7% | +0.2% | +1.5% | -3.8% |
| Mar 26 | Citizens Capital Markets | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $7.08 | $7.04 | -0.6% | -15.4% | -0.8% | +6.7% | -7.6% | -3.2% |
| Mar 26 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $7.08 | $7.04 | -0.6% | -15.4% | -0.8% | +6.7% | -7.6% | -3.2% |
| Mar 25 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.00 | $6.96 | -0.6% | +1.1% | -15.4% | -0.8% | +6.7% | -7.6% |
| Mar 24 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.50 | $7.59 | +1.2% | -6.7% | +1.1% | -15.4% | -0.8% | +6.7% |
| Dec 5 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $8.48 | $8.45 | -0.4% | -2.4% | +8.3% | -2.8% | +2.2% | -2.8% |
| Nov 14 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.33 | $10.47 | +1.4% | -3.5% | -5.0% | -3.5% | -2.4% | -1.9% |
| Oct 18 | Scotiabank | Maintains | Sector Outperform → Sector Outperform | — | $10.29 | $11.45 | +11.3% | +14.1% | -0.8% | -2.2% | +0.1% | -1.4% |
| Oct 18 | BTIG | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.29 | $11.45 | +11.3% | +14.1% | -0.8% | -2.2% | +0.1% | -1.4% |
| Oct 18 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.29 | $11.45 | +11.3% | +14.1% | -0.8% | -2.2% | +0.1% | -1.4% |
| Sep 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $9.79 | $10.25 | +4.7% | +2.9% | -1.0% | -4.0% | -0.2% | +1.5% |
| Sep 13 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $9.79 | $10.25 | +4.7% | +2.9% | -1.0% | -4.0% | -0.2% | +1.5% |
| Aug 28 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $7.63 | $7.65 | +0.3% | +1.3% | +1.6% | +1.3% | -7.0% | +4.1% |
| Dec 8 | BTIG | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $8.63 | $8.55 | -0.9% | +1.4% | -8.5% | +3.7% | +4.3% | +2.1% |
| Nov 10 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $7.02 | $7.63 | +8.7% | +9.5% | +0.8% | +3.1% | +1.3% | -0.2% |
| Mar 16 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $10.18 | $10.07 | -1.1% | +0.3% | +1.4% | -1.4% | +2.6% | -3.8% |
| Nov 11 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Market Outperform | — | $11.90 | $12.63 | +6.1% | +8.1% | +1.3% | +4.4% | +2.8% | +0.3% |
| Jul 19 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Outperform → Outperform | — | $13.69 | $14.24 | +4.0% | +7.7% | -6.9% | +1.2% | -2.1% | +2.1% |
| Nov 23 | Evercore ISI | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $19.82 | $19.82 | +0.0% | -9.4% | +11.4% | +13.2% | -21.5% | -1.7% |
| Nov 23 | Cowen & Co. | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $19.82 | $19.82 | +0.0% | -9.4% | +11.4% | +13.2% | -21.5% | -1.7% |
| Nov 23 | BTIG | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $19.82 | $19.82 | +0.0% | -9.4% | +11.4% | +13.2% | -21.5% | -1.7% |
| Nov 23 | SVB Leerink | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $19.82 | $19.82 | +0.0% | -9.4% | +11.4% | +13.2% | -21.5% | -1.7% |
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned After | D1% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 7, 2026 | Matrix Capital Management Company, LP10% | — | Sell | 6,922,870 | $5.64 | $39.0M | — | — | — |
8-K
Aura Biosciences, Inc. -- 8-K Filing
Aura Biosciences appointed an experienced biopharmaceutical executive as Chief Operating Officer, bringing rare disease development expertise from Hyperion Therapeutics' successful acquisition by Horizon Pharma.
May 4
8-K · 8.01
!! High
Unknown — 8-K 8.01: Material Event / Announcement
This boilerplate forward-looking statement disclaimer provides no material new information about AURA's operations or financial condition, so investors should disregard this filing as procedurally routine.
Mar 30
Data updated apr 24, 2026 7:50pm
· Source: massive.com