ARR
ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc. NYSE Listed Dec 3, 2007$17.54
Mkt Cap $2.2B
52w Low $13.98
66.8% of range
52w High $19.31
50d MA $17.24
200d MA $16.73
P/E (TTM)
5.4x
EV/EBITDA
20.3x
P/B
0.7x
Debt/Equity
7.9x
ROE
10.3%
P/FCF
13.4x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.41
50d MA
$17.24
200d MA
$16.73
Avg Volume
3.3M
ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc. invests in residential mortgage-backed securities (MBS) in the United States. The company's securities portfolio primarily consists of the United States Government-sponsored entity's (GSE) and the Government National Mortgage Administration's issued or guaranteed securities backed by fixed rate, hybrid adjustable rate, and adjustable-rate home loans, as well as unsecured notes and bonds issued by the GSE and the United States treasuries, as well as money market instruments. It also invests in other securities backed by residential mortgages for which the payment of principal and interest is not guaranteed by a GSE or government agency. The company has elected to be taxed as a real estate investment trust under the Internal Revenue Code. As a result, it would not be subject to corporate income tax on that portion of its net income that is distributed to shareholders. ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc. was incorporated in 2008 and is based in Vero Beach, Florida.
3001 Ocean Drive · Vero Beach, FL 32963 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 22, 2026 | AMC | 0.73 | 0.76 | +4.1% | 17.56 | -0.3% | -0.3% | +0.7% | -0.1% | +0.0% | -2.0% | — |
| Feb 18, 2026 | AMC | 0.74 | 0.71 | -4.1% | 17.68 | +0.1% | -0.1% | +1.3% | +0.8% | +0.8% | -1.0% | — |
| Oct 22, 2025 | AMC | 0.75 | 0.72 | -4.0% | 15.77 | +0.5% | +1.1% | +2.9% | -0.1% | -0.6% | -0.5% | — |
| Jul 23, 2025 | AMC | 0.81 | 0.77 | -4.9% | 16.89 | -2.4% | -1.2% | +1.0% | -1.4% | +0.4% | -1.6% | — |
| Apr 23, 2025 | AMC | 0.93 | 0.86 | -7.5% | 14.88 | +1.8% | +2.8% | +4.5% | +2.7% | +1.4% | -1.1% | — |
| Feb 12, 2025 | AMC | 1.01 | 0.78 | -22.8% | 18.91 | -0.5% | +1.6% | -0.2% | -1.2% | +0.1% | -0.1% | — |
| Oct 23, 2024 | AMC | 0.99 | 1.00 | +1.0% | 19.58 | +0.2% | +0.2% | -1.2% | -1.5% | -0.5% | +0.0% | — |
| Jul 24, 2024 | AMC | 0.91 | 1.08 | +18.7% | 20.68 | -1.3% | -2.4% | +1.4% | +0.4% | -0.2% | -1.6% | — |
| Apr 25, 2024 | AMC | 0.60 | 0.82 | +36.7% | 18.21 | +0.4% | +1.7% | -0.1% | -1.8% | +2.5% | +1.1% | — |
| Mar 15, 2024 | AMC | 0.90 | 1.07 | +18.9% | 18.78 | +0.3% | -0.5% | +1.1% | +2.2% | +0.7% | -1.0% | — |
| Oct 25, 2023 | AMC | 1.15 | 1.08 | -6.1% | 14.22 | -0.9% | -2.2% | -1.7% | -0.5% | +7.1% | +4.0% | — |
| Jul 26, 2023 | AMC | 1.30 | 1.15 | -11.5% | 25.95 | +0.2% | +0.0% | -0.6% | -1.0% | +0.4% | -0.6% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 24 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $17.50 | $17.60 | +0.6% | +0.7% | -0.1% | +0.0% | -2.0% | +1.6% |
| Apr 23 | Jones Trading | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $17.56 | $17.51 | -0.3% | -0.3% | +0.7% | -0.1% | +0.0% | -2.0% |
| Feb 20 | Jones Trading | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $17.66 | $17.55 | -0.6% | +1.3% | +0.8% | +0.8% | -1.0% | +0.6% |
| Jan 16 | Jones Trading | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $18.82 | $18.87 | +0.3% | +1.6% | -2.9% | -0.6% | -0.1% | -0.4% |
| Sep 3 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $15.15 | $15.11 | -0.3% | +1.6% | +1.6% | +1.2% | -0.7% | -0.5% |
| Jul 10 | UBS | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $16.88 | $16.93 | +0.3% | +0.3% | -0.5% | -0.7% | -1.2% | -0.2% |
| Apr 28 | Janney Montgomery Scott | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $15.99 | $16.18 | +1.2% | +2.7% | +1.4% | -1.1% | -0.4% | -1.1% |
| Apr 24 | Jones Trading | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $14.88 | $15.15 | +1.8% | +2.8% | +4.5% | +2.7% | +1.4% | -1.1% |
| Jan 23 | JMP Securities | Maintains | Market Perform → Market Perform | — | $18.65 | $18.66 | +0.1% | -0.9% | +0.2% | +1.0% | -0.7% | -0.2% |
| Jul 29 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $20.47 | $20.62 | +0.7% | +0.4% | -0.2% | -1.6% | +0.3% | +0.8% |
| Nov 16 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $16.78 | $16.75 | -0.2% | +0.1% | +2.5% | +1.2% | -0.1% | +0.3% |
| Oct 25 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $23.85 | $23.75 | -0.4% | +4.0% | +1.8% | +3.6% | +2.1% | -0.4% |
| Oct 24 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $23.95 | $24.15 | +0.8% | -0.4% | +4.0% | +1.8% | +3.6% | +2.1% |
| Jul 21 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $35.35 | $34.95 | -1.1% | +1.6% | -0.8% | -0.3% | +0.7% | +3.2% |
| Jul 20 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $34.70 | $34.60 | -0.3% | +1.9% | +1.6% | -0.8% | -0.3% | +0.7% |
| May 3 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $37.05 | $37.25 | +0.5% | +1.5% | +1.7% | -1.0% | +0.5% | -2.0% |
| May 2 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $36.70 | $36.80 | +0.3% | +1.0% | +1.5% | +1.7% | -1.0% | +0.5% |
| Apr 27 | Barclays | Maintains | Underweight → Underweight | — | $36.05 | $36.10 | +0.1% | +1.9% | +1.9% | -2.0% | +1.0% | +1.5% |
| Apr 26 | Barclays | Maintains | Underweight → Underweight | — | $37.30 | $37.30 | +0.0% | -3.4% | +1.9% | +1.9% | -2.0% | +1.0% |
| Mar 10 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $43.15 | $42.95 | -0.5% | +0.2% | -0.9% | -1.8% | +0.1% | -0.5% |
| Mar 9 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $43.45 | $43.75 | +0.7% | -0.7% | +0.2% | -0.9% | -1.8% | +0.1% |
| Oct 28 | JonesTrading | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $53.50 | $53.50 | +0.0% | -1.4% | -0.3% | +2.2% | -1.0% | +1.2% |
| Oct 27 | JonesTrading | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $53.25 | $53.35 | +0.2% | +0.5% | -1.4% | -0.3% | +2.2% | -1.0% |
| Jul 28 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $52.15 | $52.00 | -0.3% | -1.4% | +2.5% | -1.3% | -0.4% | +0.3% |
| Jul 27 | Credit Suisse | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $52.90 | $52.75 | -0.3% | -1.4% | -1.4% | +2.5% | -1.3% | -0.4% |
| Jul 14 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $56.45 | $55.80 | -1.2% | -3.5% | +0.2% | +0.5% | -2.4% | +2.1% |
| Apr 23 | JonesTrading | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $60.35 | $60.20 | -0.2% | +1.1% | -0.2% | +0.7% | +0.7% | -0.1% |
| Apr 22 | JonesTrading | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $60.10 | $60.15 | +0.1% | +0.4% | +1.1% | -0.2% | +0.7% | +0.7% |
| May 26 | Credit Suisse | Upgrade | Underperform → Neutral | — | $40.05 | $42.45 | +6.0% | +5.5% | +0.9% | -4.2% | -4.2% | +4.7% |
| May 25 | Credit Suisse | Upgrade | Underperform → Neutral | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Apr 29 | Barclays | Maintains | Underweight → Underweight | — | $44.30 | $46.00 | +3.8% | +3.6% | -3.7% | -8.7% | -2.4% | +2.7% |
| Apr 28 | Barclays | Maintains | Underweight → Underweight | — | $41.55 | $42.25 | +1.7% | +6.6% | +3.6% | -3.7% | -8.7% | -2.4% |
| Feb 21 | JonesTrading | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $105.65 | $105.50 | -0.1% | -2.6% | -0.9% | -2.5% | +0.3% | -5.5% |
| Jan 14 | JonesTrading | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $94.50 | $93.70 | -0.8% | -0.1% | +1.5% | -0.2% | -0.7% | +0.4% |
| Oct 24 | Ladenburg Thalmann | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $85.70 | $85.75 | +0.1% | -1.9% | -1.1% | -0.1% | +0.5% | -0.8% |
| Oct 23 | Ladenburg Thalmann | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $85.30 | $85.55 | +0.3% | +0.5% | -1.9% | -1.1% | -0.1% | +0.5% |
| Mar 27 | Nomura | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $98.00 | $98.05 | +0.1% | -0.6% | +0.3% | +0.0% | +0.6% | -0.4% |
| Apr 27 | Barclays | Maintains | Underweight → Underweight | — | $113.05 | $113.20 | +0.1% | +0.5% | -0.4% | +0.3% | -0.2% | +0.6% |
| Apr 26 | Barclays | Maintains | Underweight → Underweight | — | $113.65 | $113.75 | +0.1% | -0.5% | +0.5% | -0.4% | +0.3% | -0.2% |
| Nov 9 | Nomura | Upgrade | Reduce → Neutral | — | $116.10 | $116.15 | +0.0% | -0.1% | -2.2% | +0.1% | -1.9% | -0.4% |
| Nov 8 | Nomura | Upgrade | Reduce → Neutral | — | $115.10 | $115.40 | +0.3% | +0.9% | -0.1% | -2.2% | +0.1% | -1.9% |
| Aug 4 | Deutsche Bank | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $112.75 | $112.60 | -0.1% | -0.3% | +2.1% | +0.3% | +0.3% | -0.9% |
| Aug 4 | Barclays | Maintains | Underweight → Underweight | — | $112.75 | $112.60 | -0.1% | -0.3% | +2.1% | +0.3% | +0.3% | -0.9% |
| Aug 3 | Deutsche Bank | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $108.45 | $108.40 | -0.0% | +4.0% | -0.3% | +2.1% | +0.3% | +0.3% |
| Aug 3 | Barclays | Maintains | Underweight → Underweight | — | $108.45 | $108.40 | -0.0% | +4.0% | -0.3% | +2.1% | +0.3% | +0.3% |
| May 4 | Ladenburg Thalmann | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $100.25 | $97.95 | -2.3% | -0.2% | +0.4% | +0.6% | +0.3% | +0.5% |
| May 3 | Ladenburg Thalmann | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $105.25 | $101.25 | -3.8% | -4.8% | -0.2% | +0.4% | +0.6% | +0.3% |
| Feb 24 | Nomura | Downgrade | Neutral → Reduce | — | $98.25 | $95.85 | -2.4% | -2.8% | +1.4% | -0.3% | -0.3% | +1.0% |
| Feb 23 | Nomura | Downgrade | Neutral → Reduce | — | $98.30 | $97.95 | -0.4% | -0.1% | -2.8% | +1.4% | -0.3% | -0.3% |
| Feb 23 | Deutsche Bank | Maintains | Hold → Hold | — | $98.30 | $97.95 | -0.4% | -0.1% | -2.8% | +1.4% | -0.3% | -0.3% |
No insider trades available.
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc. -- 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
ARMOUR Residential REIT provided investors with updated presentation materials on April 22, 2026, disclosing current information about its financial condition, business strategy, and operational performance.
Apr 22
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc. -- 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
ARMOUR Residential REIT disclosed updated financial and operational information through an investor presentation, providing transparency on its current business position and performance metrics.
Apr 22
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc. -- 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
ARMOUR Residential REIT will host an earnings call on April 23, 2026, at 9:00 a.m. to discuss first-quarter 2026 results with equity analysts via webcast.
Apr 21
8-K · 8.01
!! High
ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc. -- 8-K 8.01: Material Event / Announcement
ARMOUR Residential REIT declared a $0.24 monthly dividend for May 2026, maintaining its consistent dividend payment schedule for common shareholders.
Apr 21
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc. -- 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
ARMOUR Residential REIT shared an investor presentation updating its financial position and operations, providing stakeholders with current business performance insights.
Feb 18
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc. -- 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
ARMOUR Residential REIT presented an investor update on February 18, 2026, disclosing current information about its financial position, business operations, and performance metrics to shareholders.
Feb 18
8-K · 8.01
!! High
ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc. -- 8-K 8.01: Material Event / Announcement
ARMOUR Residential REIT declared a monthly dividend of $0.24 per share payable March 30, 2026, providing investors with consistent income distributions characteristic of mortgage REITs.
Feb 17
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc. -- 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
ARMOUR Residential REIT will host a February 19, 2026 earnings conference call at 9:00 a.m. ET to discuss fourth-quarter 2025 results with equity analysts via webcast.
Feb 17
Data updated apr 24, 2026 7:01pm
· Source: massive.com