APRE
Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. NASDAQ Listed Oct 3, 2019$0.89
Mkt Cap $5.8M
52w Low $0.55
20.7% of range
52w High $2.22
50d MA $0.82
200d MA $1.14
P/E (TTM)
-0.4x
EV/EBITDA
0.7x
P/B
0.4x
Debt/Equity
0.0x
ROE
-101.3%
P/FCF
-0.4x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
1.57
50d MA
$0.82
200d MA
$1.14
Avg Volume
2.3M
Aprea Therapeutics, Inc., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, focuses on developing and commercializing novel cancer therapeutics that target DNA damage response pathways. Its lead product candidate is ATRN-119, an oral ATR inhibitor that is in phase 1/2a clinical trial to treat patients with advanced solid tumors. The company's products pipeline also includes ATRN-Backup, an ATR inhibitor; ATRN-W1051 to treat anti-tumor activity; and ATRN-DDRi. Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. is based in Boston, Massachusetts.
535 Boylston St. · Boston, MA 02116 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 16, 2026 | AMC | -0.38 | -0.32 | +15.8% | 0.76 | +0.5% | +3.5% | -6.5% | +4.4% | -0.2% | -10.5% | — |
| Nov 12, 2025 | AMC | -0.11 | -0.47 | -327.3% | 1.26 | -2.4% | -5.6% | +1.7% | -1.7% | +0.0% | +0.8% | — |
| Aug 12, 2025 | AMC | -0.77 | -0.53 | +31.2% | 1.70 | -2.4% | +0.6% | -1.2% | +0.0% | -2.4% | -3.6% | — |
| May 14, 2025 | AMC | -0.65 | -0.66 | -0.9% | 1.53 | +3.3% | +17.6% | +3.3% | -1.1% | -4.9% | -8.6% | — |
| Mar 25, 2025 | AMC | -0.69 | -0.49 | +29.0% | 2.19 | +2.7% | +2.3% | -1.8% | -5.0% | -2.4% | -5.9% | — |
| Nov 7, 2024 | AMC | -0.75 | -0.64 | +14.7% | 3.98 | -2.8% | -10.8% | -0.8% | -2.6% | -3.8% | +1.5% | — |
| Aug 12, 2024 | AMC | -0.64 | -0.58 | +9.4% | 3.22 | -0.3% | +2.5% | -1.5% | +4.9% | +11.4% | -0.3% | — |
| May 14, 2024 | AMC | -0.78 | -0.67 | +14.1% | 5.89 | -0.3% | -1.5% | -3.6% | -5.7% | +0.2% | -3.4% | — |
| Mar 26, 2024 | AMC | -0.56 | -0.92 | -64.3% | 5.92 | +6.6% | +2.5% | +10.2% | -5.1% | +3.9% | +1.1% | — |
| Nov 9, 2023 | AMC | -1.08 | -0.86 | +20.4% | 4.05 | -5.6% | -5.2% | +3.9% | +2.8% | -2.4% | -6.2% | — |
| Aug 10, 2023 | AMC | -1.43 | -0.87 | +39.2% | 3.98 | +3.0% | +0.5% | -3.8% | -5.7% | -0.8% | +0.0% | — |
| May 15, 2023 | AMC | -1.51 | -1.34 | +11.3% | 3.66 | +8.7% | +6.3% | -1.3% | -2.6% | +2.7% | -2.3% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 31 | Wedbush | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $0.74 | $0.69 | -6.0% | +3.2% | -7.7% | +1.6% | -2.3% | +1.7% |
| Mar 31 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.74 | $0.69 | -6.0% | +3.2% | -7.7% | +1.6% | -2.3% | +1.7% |
| Feb 10 | Wedbush | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $0.66 | $0.66 | +0.0% | -3.0% | -4.2% | -3.4% | +2.8% | -1.5% |
| Jan 29 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.76 | $0.76 | -0.5% | -22.8% | +34.9% | -5.7% | -10.3% | -0.5% |
| Dec 18 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $0.91 | $0.91 | -0.0% | -0.0% | +2.2% | +0.1% | +2.2% | -0.1% |
| Jan 15 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.62 | $3.53 | -2.5% | +1.4% | +2.2% | +2.7% | +5.2% | -1.0% |
| Dec 17 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.26 | $3.20 | -1.8% | +2.5% | -7.8% | +4.9% | -5.6% | -4.9% |
| Nov 18 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.25 | $3.08 | -5.2% | -8.3% | +1.3% | -0.3% | -3.0% | -1.4% |
| Oct 24 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.90 | $3.90 | +0.0% | +0.0% | +4.6% | +4.9% | -0.7% | -5.6% |
| Aug 13 | Wedbush | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $3.22 | $3.21 | -0.3% | +2.5% | -1.5% | +4.9% | +11.4% | -0.3% |
| Aug 12 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.36 | $3.25 | -3.3% | -4.2% | +2.5% | -1.5% | +4.9% | +11.4% |
| Jun 24 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.01 | $4.01 | +0.0% | +3.2% | +0.2% | -3.1% | +1.7% | -0.5% |
| Jun 17 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.41 | $4.30 | -2.5% | -4.8% | -3.1% | +0.0% | -1.5% | +3.2% |
| May 14 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.59 | $5.54 | -0.9% | +5.4% | -1.5% | -3.6% | -5.7% | +0.2% |
| Mar 27 | Wedbush | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $5.92 | $6.31 | +6.6% | +2.5% | +10.2% | -5.1% | +3.9% | +1.1% |
| Mar 26 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.08 | $6.04 | -0.7% | -2.6% | +2.5% | +10.2% | -5.1% | +3.9% |
| Nov 1 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.36 | $3.39 | +0.9% | +3.0% | +2.9% | +12.4% | +0.0% | +2.8% |
| Sep 13 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.02 | $4.10 | +2.0% | +0.7% | -1.2% | +0.0% | +2.8% | -0.2% |
| Aug 10 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.88 | $3.93 | +1.3% | +2.6% | +0.5% | -3.8% | -5.7% | -0.8% |
| May 16 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.66 | $3.98 | +8.7% | +6.3% | -1.3% | -2.6% | +2.7% | -2.3% |
| Mar 10 | Maxim Group | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.08 | $5.15 | +1.4% | -0.8% | +1.4% | +1.4% | +0.8% | -1.3% |
| Jul 8 | Wedbush | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $16.00 | $20.00 | +25.0% | +18.8% | -5.3% | +5.1% | +5.0% | +4.7% |
| Mar 16 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $34.80 | $35.20 | +1.1% | +14.4% | -8.5% | -0.5% | +0.6% | +0.0% |
| Mar 16 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $34.80 | $35.20 | +1.1% | +14.4% | -8.5% | -0.5% | +0.6% | +0.0% |
| Aug 20 | JP Morgan | Downgrade | Neutral → Underweight | — | $68.60 | $68.00 | -0.9% | +3.5% | +5.1% | +8.8% | -2.0% | +5.3% |
| Aug 16 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $73.00 | $71.80 | -1.6% | -2.7% | +0.0% | +2.0% | -5.2% | +3.5% |
| Aug 16 | Berenberg | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $73.00 | $71.80 | -1.6% | -2.7% | +0.0% | +2.0% | -5.2% | +3.5% |
| Aug 13 | Morgan Stanley | Downgrade | Equal Weight → Underweight | — | $80.80 | $75.00 | -7.2% | -9.7% | -2.7% | +0.0% | +2.0% | -5.2% |
| Aug 13 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $80.80 | $75.00 | -7.2% | -9.7% | -2.7% | +0.0% | +2.0% | -5.2% |
| Mar 17 | RBC Capital | Maintains | Sector Perform → Sector Perform | — | $123.00 | $113.00 | -8.1% | -3.6% | -2.2% | -1.7% | -1.9% | -6.8% |
| Dec 29 | RBC Capital | Downgrade | Outperform → Sector Perform | — | $110.00 | $113.60 | +3.3% | -8.2% | +0.4% | -3.0% | -3.9% | +3.6% |
| Dec 16 | Berenberg | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $594.60 | $595.00 | +0.1% | -4.4% | -2.8% | -6.2% | -0.4% | +5.8% |
| Dec 16 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $594.60 | $595.00 | +0.1% | -4.4% | -2.8% | -6.2% | -0.4% | +5.8% |
| Nov 25 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $493.20 | $492.40 | -0.2% | -2.7% | +10.2% | -4.6% | -2.6% | -0.6% |
| Jun 22 | HC Wainwright & Co. | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $758.00 | $738.00 | -2.6% | +4.4% | +0.3% | -2.2% | +1.2% | -2.5% |
| Apr 21 | Baird | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $664.80 | $664.00 | -0.1% | +2.3% | -0.4% | -0.3% | -0.1% | -0.6% |
| Apr 15 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $678.40 | $672.40 | -0.9% | +0.2% | +0.1% | -0.1% | -2.2% | +2.3% |
| Mar 27 | Morgan Stanley | Maintains | Equal Weight → Equal Weight | — | $637.20 | $627.60 | -1.5% | +9.1% | -3.6% | +3.8% | -7.1% | +0.7% |
No insider trades available.
8-K · 7.01
! Medium
Unknown — 8-K 7.01: Regulation FD Disclosure
Aprea secured funding to accelerate APR-1051 development into broader patient populations, improving pipeline momentum and reducing near-term cash burn concerns for this precision oncology company.
Apr 1
8-K · 1.01
! Medium
Unknown — 8-K 1.01: Equity Issuance
Aprea Therapeutics is raising capital through an equity offering with Oppenheimer, diluting existing shareholders but providing cash for clinical development and operations.
Mar 30
8-K · 8.01
!! High
Unknown — 8-K 8.01: Material Event / Announcement
I cannot provide meaningful analysis based on this filing excerpt, as it contains only signature blocks without disclosed material events or substantive information about Apre's business developments.
Mar 16
8-K · 8.01
!! High
Aprea Therapeutics, Inc. -- 8-K 8.01: Material Event / Announcement
Aprea Therapeutics reported a second unconfirmed partial response in its Phase 1 study of WEE1 inhibitor APR-1051, suggesting potential clinical efficacy in advanced solid tumor patients.
Feb 18
Data updated apr 24, 2026 6:34pm
· Source: massive.com