AIRG
Airgain, Inc. NASDAQ Listed Aug 12, 2016$7.25
Pre-mkt
$7.13
+0.00%
Mkt Cap $88.6M
52w Low $3.00
96.8% of range
52w High $7.39
50d MA $5.44
200d MA $4.59
P/E (TTM)
-13.3x
EV/EBITDA
-18.6x
P/B
3.0x
Debt/Equity
0.3x
ROE
-22.7%
P/FCF
-37.6x
RSI (14)
—
ATR (14)
—
Beta
0.77
50d MA
$5.44
200d MA
$4.59
Avg Volume
83.9K
Airgain, Inc. designs, develops, and engineers antenna products for original equipment and design manufacturers, vertical markets, chipset vendors, service providers, value-added resellers and software developers worldwide. The company's products include MaxBeam embedded antennas; profile embedded antennas; profile contour embedded antennas; ultra-embedded antennas; SmartMax embedded antennas; and MaxBeam carrier class antennas, as well as automotive, fleet, public safety, and machine-to-machine antennas under the Antenna Plus brand. It provides embedded antenna technologies to enable high performance wireless networking in a range of devices and markets, including consumer, enterprise, and automotive. The company was formerly known as AM Group and changed its name to Airgain, Inc. in 2004. Airgain, Inc. was incorporated in 1995 and is headquartered in San Diego, California.
3611 Valley Centre Drive · San Diego, CA 92130 · US
| Date | Time | Est | Rptd | Surp | Base | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% | Guide ▲★ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | AMC | -0.08 | -0.08 | +0.0% | 7.05 | -2.6% | +2.8% | -1.7% | — | — | — | — |
| Feb 26, 2026 | AMC | -0.01 | -0.03 | -200.0% | 4.64 | -11.0% | -9.5% | +4.5% | -4.1% | -1.9% | -0.7% | — |
| Nov 12, 2025 | AMC | 0.01 | 0.01 | +0.0% | 3.82 | -2.1% | -19.6% | +18.9% | +9.9% | +4.0% | -1.4% | — |
| Aug 6, 2025 | AMC | -0.06 | -0.04 | +33.3% | 4.33 | +3.9% | +0.0% | +2.1% | +2.0% | +0.0% | +0.9% | — |
| May 7, 2025 | AMC | -0.11 | -0.11 | +0.0% | 4.06 | +0.0% | +0.0% | -2.0% | -4.0% | +8.1% | -2.4% | — |
| Feb 27, 2025 | AMC | 0.03 | -0.11 | -466.7% | 6.14 | -9.1% | -5.5% | -13.3% | +10.3% | -2.5% | -5.5% | — |
| Nov 12, 2024 | AMC | -0.05 | -0.10 | -100.0% | 10.29 | -4.2% | -9.1% | +1.9% | -1.9% | -3.4% | -0.3% | — |
| Aug 6, 2024 | AMC | -0.07 | -0.05 | +28.6% | 6.48 | -3.5% | -1.4% | +1.7% | +5.7% | +4.1% | +1.4% | — |
| May 8, 2024 | AMC | -0.08 | -0.08 | +0.0% | 5.32 | +1.3% | -0.2% | +0.8% | +0.0% | -3.7% | +1.2% | — |
| Mar 6, 2024 | AMC | -0.21 | -0.33 | -57.1% | 4.63 | +0.6% | +8.2% | +6.2% | +3.8% | -16.3% | +16.2% | — |
| Nov 9, 2023 | AMC | -0.02 | -0.06 | -166.7% | 3.10 | -12.6% | -46.0% | +26.0% | +20.4% | +14.6% | -2.4% | — |
| Aug 10, 2023 | AMC | -0.09 | -0.01 | +88.9% | 4.66 | -3.4% | -6.2% | -5.0% | +1.2% | -0.7% | -0.5% | — |
| May 11, 2023 | AMC | -0.06 | -0.08 | -33.3% | 5.62 | -2.8% | -1.5% | -0.5% | -0.9% | +0.4% | -4.4% | — |
| Date | Firm | Action | Grade | Target | Base | Open | Gap% | D1% | D2% | D3% | D4% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 17 | Northland Capital Markets | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $3.65 | $3.63 | -0.5% | +9.9% | +4.0% | -1.4% | +6.3% | -1.8% |
| Nov 13 | Craig-Hallum | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $3.82 | $3.74 | -2.1% | -19.6% | +18.9% | +9.9% | +4.0% | -1.4% |
| Jul 18 | Roth Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.30 | $4.37 | +1.6% | +11.6% | +3.5% | +8.9% | -3.5% | -5.9% |
| May 8 | Craig-Hallum | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.06 | $4.06 | +0.0% | +0.0% | -2.0% | -4.0% | +8.1% | -2.4% |
| Feb 28 | Craig-Hallum | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.14 | $5.58 | -9.1% | -5.5% | -13.3% | +10.3% | -2.5% | -5.5% |
| Nov 13 | Northland Capital Markets | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $10.29 | $9.86 | -4.2% | -9.1% | +1.9% | -1.9% | -3.4% | -0.3% |
| Nov 13 | Craig-Hallum | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.29 | $9.86 | -4.2% | -9.1% | +1.9% | -1.9% | -3.4% | -0.3% |
| Aug 7 | Craig-Hallum | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $6.48 | $6.25 | -3.5% | -1.4% | +1.7% | +5.7% | +4.1% | +1.4% |
| Aug 7 | Northland Capital Markets | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $6.48 | $6.25 | -3.5% | -1.4% | +1.7% | +5.7% | +4.1% | +1.4% |
| Mar 7 | Northland Capital Markets | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $4.63 | $4.66 | +0.6% | +8.2% | +6.2% | +3.8% | -16.3% | +16.2% |
| Aug 11 | Craig-Hallum | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $4.66 | $4.50 | -3.4% | -6.2% | -5.0% | +1.2% | -0.7% | -0.5% |
| Aug 11 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $4.66 | $4.50 | -3.4% | -6.2% | -5.0% | +1.2% | -0.7% | -0.5% |
| May 16 | Northland Capital Markets | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $5.51 | $5.46 | -0.9% | -0.9% | +0.4% | -4.4% | +6.1% | +1.4% |
| May 12 | Craig-Hallum | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $5.62 | $5.47 | -2.8% | -1.5% | -0.5% | -0.9% | +0.4% | -4.4% |
| Nov 11 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $7.25 | $7.63 | +5.2% | +5.5% | -0.7% | +0.1% | -1.3% | -4.0% |
| Feb 22 | B. Riley Securities | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $9.40 | $8.75 | -6.9% | -6.7% | -3.4% | -6.4% | +17.8% | -2.7% |
| Dec 16 | Craig-Hallum | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $10.73 | $11.00 | +2.5% | +3.1% | +2.8% | -11.3% | +5.6% | -0.5% |
| Nov 10 | Northland Capital Markets | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $11.04 | $10.05 | -9.0% | -12.0% | +7.6% | +2.1% | -3.7% | -2.0% |
| Oct 14 | Cowen & Co. | Downgrade | Outperform → Market Perform | — | $11.94 | $11.33 | -5.1% | -3.4% | -4.7% | -3.1% | +2.7% | +1.4% |
| Aug 11 | Roth Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $17.65 | $16.23 | -8.0% | -13.4% | -1.0% | -2.0% | -9.5% | +2.7% |
| Jan 8 | Roth Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $17.19 | $18.33 | +6.6% | +3.8% | +2.6% | +2.5% | +7.3% | +3.6% |
| Dec 16 | Roth Capital | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $13.97 | $14.33 | +2.6% | +6.7% | -2.4% | -1.4% | +4.0% | +2.3% |
| Aug 3 | B. Riley Securities | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $12.80 | $13.49 | +5.4% | +9.3% | +0.6% | -2.0% | -0.4% | -2.8% |
| Aug 3 | B. Riley FBR | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $12.80 | $13.49 | +5.4% | +9.3% | +0.6% | -2.0% | -0.4% | -2.8% |
| May 8 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $7.84 | $8.14 | +3.8% | +10.7% | +1.8% | -7.4% | +0.9% | +1.1% |
| May 8 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $7.84 | $8.14 | +3.8% | +10.7% | +1.8% | -7.4% | +0.9% | +1.1% |
| Apr 13 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $6.88 | $6.80 | -1.2% | -3.1% | +4.2% | +5.9% | -6.8% | +3.8% |
| Apr 13 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Neutral → Neutral | — | $6.88 | $6.80 | -1.2% | -3.1% | +4.2% | +5.9% | -6.8% | +3.8% |
| Mar 19 | B. Riley Securities | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $6.61 | $6.36 | -3.8% | +5.6% | -11.9% | -3.1% | +20.3% | -2.6% |
| Mar 19 | B. Riley FBR | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $6.61 | $6.36 | -3.8% | +5.6% | -11.9% | -3.1% | +20.3% | -2.6% |
| Feb 21 | B. Riley | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $9.11 | $10.30 | +13.1% | +5.6% | -5.5% | -5.8% | +0.6% | -4.5% |
| Feb 21 | B. Riley Securities | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $9.11 | $10.30 | +13.1% | +5.6% | -5.5% | -5.8% | +0.6% | -4.5% |
| Feb 21 | B. Riley FBR | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $9.11 | $10.30 | +13.1% | +5.6% | -5.5% | -5.8% | +0.6% | -4.5% |
| Nov 26 | B. Riley Securities | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $9.98 | $8.95 | -10.3% | -13.2% | +4.6% | +4.2% | +4.2% | +0.5% |
| Nov 26 | William Blair | Downgrade | Outperform → Market Perform | — | $9.98 | $8.95 | -10.3% | -13.2% | +4.6% | +4.2% | +4.2% | +0.5% |
| Nov 26 | B. Riley | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $9.98 | $8.95 | -10.3% | -13.2% | +4.6% | +4.2% | +4.2% | +0.5% |
| Aug 10 | B. Riley Securities | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $9.65 | $11.00 | +14.0% | +17.9% | -0.7% | +1.2% | +3.1% | +2.6% |
| Aug 10 | B. Riley FBR | Upgrade | Neutral → Buy | — | $9.65 | $11.00 | +14.0% | +17.9% | -0.7% | +1.2% | +3.1% | +2.6% |
| May 5 | B. Riley FBR | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| May 5 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Feb 16 | B. Riley FBR | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $10.28 | $10.24 | -0.4% | -8.8% | -0.3% | -2.4% | -1.0% | -0.4% |
| Feb 16 | B. Riley Securities | Downgrade | Buy → Neutral | — | $10.28 | $10.24 | -0.4% | -8.8% | -0.3% | -2.4% | -1.0% | -0.4% |
| Nov 10 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.99 | $7.70 | -3.6% | +6.3% | +3.3% | +3.8% | -3.8% | +4.5% |
| Nov 10 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $7.99 | $7.70 | -3.6% | +6.3% | +3.3% | +3.8% | -3.8% | +4.5% |
| Aug 8 | B. Riley FBR | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $13.65 | $13.85 | +1.5% | -22.6% | +2.0% | -7.1% | -3.8% | +2.9% |
| Aug 8 | B. Riley Securities | Maintains | Buy → Buy | — | $13.65 | $13.85 | +1.5% | -22.6% | +2.0% | -7.1% | -3.8% | +2.9% |
| Feb 17 | Wunderlich | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $14.94 | $16.94 | +13.4% | +1.0% | -11.1% | +2.7% | -0.7% | -2.7% |
| Feb 17 | Wunderlich Securities | Upgrade | Hold → Buy | — | $14.94 | $16.94 | +13.4% | +1.0% | -11.1% | +2.7% | -0.7% | -2.7% |
| Dec 15 | William Blair | Maintains | Outperform → Outperform | — | $15.32 | $15.51 | +1.2% | -8.6% | +8.9% | -1.2% | +1.3% | +0.1% |
| Dec 14 | Wunderlich | Downgrade | Buy → Hold | — | $18.30 | $17.31 | -5.4% | -16.3% | -8.6% | +8.9% | -1.2% | +1.3% |
| Date | Insider | Title | Type | Shares | Price | Value | Owned After | D1% | D5% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1, 2026 | SUEN JACOB | President and CEO | Sell | 1,000 | $7.03 | $7K | 281,431 | -1.12% | — |
8-K · 5.02
!!! Very High
Airgain, Inc. -- 8-K 5.02: Executive Change
Airgain eliminated its Chief Technology Officer position and redirected resources toward commercializing growth platforms, signaling management restructuring focused on accelerating product development and market expansion.
Apr 21
8-K
Airgain, Inc. -- 8-K Filing
Airgain reported fourth quarter and full year 2025 financial results, with Michael Elbaz serving as Chief Financial Officer and Secretary during this period.
Feb 26
Data updated apr 24, 2026 4:56pm
· Source: massive.com